League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Denver Broncos Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Brock Osweiler42825829176.82182273.3
Salvatore Fox116574754.093357.9
Team54431533926.24212570.0
Opp56633435716.31221777.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Devin PerkinsRB1626073.7513
Benny CunninghamRB1485393.6431
Alvin SullivanRB1154614.0114
Team---48118773.90619
Opp---40512883.18817

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Demaryius ThomasFL16588119313.567.23117
Zach ErtzTE114655608.624.91412
Cody LatimerSE966481212.698.4623
Kaden HamptonSE341620813.006.1211
Herbert WagnerTE24161026.384.2502

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Brandon MarshallSILB100470.0011276.2
T.J. WardSS81240.0021081.0
Shane RayWLB77240.031275.3
Von MillerSLB711813.0260679.5
Chris HarrisRCB65260.006681.1
Tyrann MathieuFS55190.001579.4
Aqib TalibLCB48110.013577.1
Bradley RobyLCB43110.001476.7
Kristopher FlowersRDT3074.060081.3
Sylvester WilliamsRDT29105.080178.6
Denzel McCormickLDT2883.0100081.3
Malik JacksonLDE2466.570182.5

DenverTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.15
Rushing Yards117.39
Yards Per Carry3.9020
Pass Attempts34.026 (T)
Completions19.731
Completion Pct.57.923 (T)
Passing Yards212.023
Yards Per Attempt6.2418 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.7713
Total Yards Gained319.120
3rd Down Conversions37.48
Points Per Game19.323
Pass Rush Pct.23.33
Pass Defense Pct.54.06
Turnovers3731
Turnover Margin-1330 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.315
Rushing Yards80.51
Yards Per Carry3.181
Pass Attempts35.410
Completions20.96
Completion Pct.59.08 (T)
Passing Yards223.213
Yards Per Attempt6.3114
Yards Per Catch10.6921
Total Yards Gained287.41
3rd Down Conversions32.510
Points Per Game19.08 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.22.024
Pass Defense Pct.64.430
Turnovers2414 (T)
Turnover Margin+1330 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBrock Osweiler 79.6 2017
Pass AttemptsBrock Osweiler 992 2017
Pass CompletionsBrock Osweiler 603 2017
Completion PercentageBrock Osweiler 60.8 2017
Passing YardsBrock Osweiler 6,562 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptBrock Osweiler 6.61 2017
Passing TouchdownsBrock Osweiler 43 2017
Times SackedBrock Osweiler 57 2017
300 Yards PassingBrock Osweiler 3 2017
Rushing AttemptsBenny Cunningham 678 2017
Rushing YardsBenny Cunningham 3,072 2017
Yards per CarryBenny Cunningham 4.53 2017
Rushing TouchdownsBenny Cunningham 15 2017
100 Yards RushingBenny Cunningham 8 2017
ReceptionsDemaryius Thomas 255 2017
Receiving YardsDemaryius Thomas 3,127 2017
Yards per ReceptionCody Latimer 12.69 2017
Receiving TouchdownsDemaryius Thomas 25 2017
Targeted PassesDemaryius Thomas 450 2017
Passes DroppedDemaryius Thomas 16 2017
100 Yards ReceivingDemaryius Thomas 5 2017
InterceptionsChris Harris 16 2017
Pass Defense PercentageChris Harris 82.0 2017
TacklesT.J. Ward 321 2017
AssistsT.J. Ward 110 2017
SacksVon Miller 33.0 2017
HurriesVon Miller 37 2017
Blocked PassesMalik Jackson 8 2017
Field GoalsBrandon McManus 89 2017
Key Run BlocksLouis Vasquez 72 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesLouis Vasquez 233 2017
Pancake BlocksRyan Clady 5 2017
Passes DefensedT.J. Ward 37 2017
Punt Return YardsBryce Callahan 600 2017
Kickoff Return YardsFrankie Peterson 1,486 2017
Kickoff Return TDsKaden Hampton 1 2017
Points ScoredBrandon McManus 367 2017
Yards from ScrimmageBenny Cunningham 3,927 2017
All-Purpose YardsBenny Cunningham 3,927 2017
Games StartedDemaryius Thomas 47 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBrock Osweiler 89.0 2016
Pass AttemptsBrock Osweiler 428 2017
Pass CompletionsBrock Osweiler 258 2017
Completion PercentageBrock Osweiler 62.2 2016
Passing YardsBrock Osweiler 2,917 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptPeyton Manning 7.27 2015
Passing TouchdownsBrock Osweiler 18 2017
Times SackedBrock Osweiler 22 2017
300 Yards PassingBrock Osweiler 2 2016
Rushing AttemptsBenny Cunningham 266 2015
Rushing YardsBenny Cunningham 1,421 2016
Yards per CarryBenny Cunningham 5.38 2016
Rushing TouchdownsBenny Cunningham 9 2016
100 Yards RushingBenny Cunningham 5 2016
ReceptionsDemaryius Thomas 88 2017
Receiving YardsDemaryius Thomas 1,193 2017
Yards per ReceptionDemaryius Thomas 13.56 2017
Receiving TouchdownsDemaryius Thomas 11 2017
Targeted PassesDemaryius Thomas 165 2017
Passes DroppedZach Ertz 12 2017
100 Yards ReceivingDemaryius Thomas 3 2017
InterceptionsChris Harris 8 2015
Pass Defense PercentageChris Harris 90.2 2015
TacklesT.J. Ward 130 2016
AssistsT.J. Ward 51 2016
SacksDeMarcus Ware 13.0 2015
HurriesVon Miller 26 2017
Blocked PassesMalik Jackson 7 2017
Field GoalsBrandon McManus 30 2015
Key Run BlocksLouis Vasquez 31 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesLouis Vasquez 106 2017
Pancake BlocksRyan Clady 5 2016
Passes DefensedChris Harris 18 2015
Punt Return YardsBryce Callahan 404 2016
Kickoff Return YardsFrankie Peterson 562 2015
Kickoff Return TDsKaden Hampton 1 2017
Points ScoredBrandon McManus 126 2015
Yards from ScrimmageBenny Cunningham 1,899 2016
All-Purpose YardsBenny Cunningham 1,899 2016

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBrock Osweiler 151.8 2017 New York (A)
Pass AttemptsSalvatore Fox 52 2017 Philadelphia
Pass CompletionsBrock Osweiler 30 2017 Kansas City
Completion PercentageBrock Osweiler 88.5 2016 Oakland
Passing YardsBrock Osweiler 335 2016 Cincinnati
Yards per Pass AttemptBrock Osweiler 10.96 2016 Oakland
Passing TouchdownsBrock Osweiler 5 2017 New York (A)
Times SackedPeyton Manning 6 2015 San Diego
Rushing AttemptsBenny Cunningham 28 2016 Atlanta
Rushing YardsBenny Cunningham 198 2016 Kansas City
Yards per CarryBenny Cunningham 8.25 2016 Kansas City
Rushing TouchdownsBenny Cunningham 3 2016 San Diego
ReceptionsDemaryius Thomas 11 2017 Kansas City
Receiving YardsDemaryius Thomas 139 2017 San Diego
Yards per ReceptionCody Latimer 24.80 2016 Oakland
Receiving TouchdownsDemaryius Thomas 3 2017 San Diego
Targeted PassesDemaryius Thomas 23 2015 Pittsburgh
Passes DroppedDemaryius Thomas 2 2015 Baltimore
InterceptionsChris Harris 3 2015 Minnesota
Pass Defense PercentageT.J. Ward 100.0 2015 Baltimore
TacklesT.J. Ward 14 2015 Cincinnati
AssistsT.J. Ward 7 2016 Kansas City
SacksVon Miller 3.0 2015 Baltimore
HurriesVon Miller 9 2017 Dallas
Blocked PassesShane Ray 2 2015 Detroit
Field GoalsBrandon McManus 5 2017 Pittsburgh
Key Run BlocksRyan Clady 6 2016 New Orleans
Key Run OpportunitiesLouis Vasquez 13 2017 Pittsburgh
Pancake BlocksLouis Vasquez 2 2015 Kansas City
Passes DefensedChris Harris 5 2015 Kansas City
Punt Return YardsRiddick Barlow 74 2015 New England
Kickoff Return YardsFrankie Peterson 129 2016 Jacksonville
Kickoff Return TDsKaden Hampton 1 2017 San Diego
Points ScoredBenny Cunningham 18 2016 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageBenny Cunningham 242 2016 Kansas City
All-Purpose YardsBenny Cunningham 242 2016 Kansas City

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingPeyton Manning 133.7 2015 New England
Pass AttemptsBrock Osweiler 37 2015 New York (A)
Pass CompletionsBrock Osweiler 26 2016 Pittsburgh
Completion PercentagePeyton Manning 78.1 2015 New England
Passing YardsPeyton Manning 275 2015 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptPeyton Manning 8.59 2015 New England
Passing TouchdownsPeyton Manning 3 2015 New England
Times SackedPeyton Manning 3 2015 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsBenny Cunningham 24 2015 New York (A)
Rushing YardsBenny Cunningham 118 2015 Green Bay
Yards per CarryBenny Cunningham 7.87 2015 Green Bay
Rushing TouchdownsBenny Cunningham 1 2015 New England
ReceptionsDemaryius Thomas 13 2015 Cincinnati
Receiving YardsDemaryius Thomas 164 2015 Cincinnati
Yards per ReceptionDemaryius Thomas 17.50 2015 Green Bay
Receiving TouchdownsDemaryius Thomas 2 2015 Cincinnati
Targeted PassesDemaryius Thomas 16 2015 Cincinnati
Passes DroppedEmmanuel Sanders 2 2015 Cincinnati
InterceptionsBrandon Marshall 1 2015 New York (A)
Pass Defense PercentageBrandon Marshall 100.0 2015 New York (A)
TacklesBrandon Marshall 11 2015 Green Bay
AssistsDeMarcus Ware 4 2015 New York (A)
SacksDeMarcus Ware 2.5 2015 New York (A)
HurriesDeMarcus Ware 3 2015 New England
Blocked PassesSylvester Williams 1 2015 New England
Field GoalsBrandon McManus 3 2015 Cincinnati
Key Run BlocksEvan Mathis 6 2015 New York (A)
Key Run OpportunitiesEvan Mathis 10 2015 Green Bay
Pancake BlocksRyan Clady 1 2015 Cincinnati
Passes DefensedChris Harris 3 2015 New England
Punt Return YardsDarian Stewart 35 2015 New York (A)
Kickoff Return YardsFrankie Peterson 100 2015 Cincinnati
Points ScoredBenny Cunningham 12 2015 New England
Yards from ScrimmageBenny Cunningham 197 2015 Green Bay
All-Purpose YardsBenny Cunningham 197 2015 Green Bay

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored22.2 2015
Points Allowed16.3 2015
Passing Yards235.1 2016
Passing Yards Allowed218.4 2015
Rushing Yards124.0 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed80.5 2017
Total Yards359.1 2016
Total Yards Allowed303.6 2017
Pass Attempts36.0 2015
Rush Attempts30.0 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 Indianapolis 2015
Points Allowed 0 Cincinnati 2016
Passing Yards 335 Cincinnati 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 98 Green Bay 2015
Rushing Yards 218 Atlanta 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 18 San Diego 2016
Total Yards 476 New York (A) 2017
Total Yards Allowed 156 Oakland 2015
Pass Attempts 52 Philadelphia 2017
Rush Attempts 45 Oakland 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 New England 2015
Points Allowed 6 New England 2015
Passing Yards 311 Green Bay 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 66 Pittsburgh 2016
Rushing Yards 188 Pittsburgh 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 66 New England 2015
Total Yards 454 Green Bay 2015
Total Yards Allowed 139 Pittsburgh 2016
Pass Attempts 50 Cincinnati 2015
Rush Attempts 35 Pittsburgh 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software