League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Dallas Cowboys Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Tony Romo54636138066.97241192.5
Team55736838826.97251292.1
Opp58135235366.09211976.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Tim PartridgeRB1375504.0140
Chase WoodsonTE1244994.0221
Zurlon TiptonRB1023783.7131
Team---40716574.071017
Opp---42518204.281117

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Dez BryantSE1167196413.588.3156
Dorial Green-BeckhamFL604249011.678.1754
Brett WittTE624049112.287.9213
Reuben GrierFL553241212.887.4941
Jerome SimpsonSE45312728.776.0422
Tim PartridgeRB44312608.395.9131
Zurlon TiptonRB40291936.664.8301
Jack BakicTE20171539.007.6501
Chase WoodsonTE2316805.003.4802

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Byron JonesSS100300.004681.7
Patrick PollardMLB92161.011470.7
Anthony HitchensSLB62211.000675.0
Ezekiel ToefieldLDT50285.080181.9
Charles MayoSLB5091.500369.2
Brady LoomisRCB3870.002074.0
Jason SeinfeldRDE37158.5160282.1
Tyrone CrawfordLDT33163.0140081.6
Sam KeeneyFS32150.001679.7
Mario EdwardsRDE2986.5130081.6
Brandon HarrisRCB25101.500174.2
Morris ClaiborneLCB2590.000678.5
Desmond SumterLCB23100.001882.9
Kirk BrechbillRCB2380.504485.3
Akeem KingRCB2280.001173.5
Eli MantleWILB2050.010172.5
Rondell WorthamSS19100.001887.9
Neil MayWLB1861.020273.9
Irving HudgensWLB1840.002079.5
Mel SinclairRDT1783.030081.4

DallasTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.420
Rushing Yards103.619
Yards Per Carry4.0716
Pass Attempts34.822
Completions23.010
Completion Pct.66.14 (T)
Passing Yards242.610
Yards Per Attempt6.978
Yards Per Catch10.5517
Total Yards Gained325.216
3rd Down Conversions35.313
Points Per Game20.019 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.19
Pass Defense Pct.53.77
Turnovers208 (T)
Turnover Margin+510 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.620
Rushing Yards113.824
Yards Per Carry4.2826
Pass Attempts36.321
Completions22.016 (T)
Completion Pct.60.610 (T)
Passing Yards221.08
Yards Per Attempt6.098
Yards Per Catch10.057 (T)
Total Yards Gained321.616
3rd Down Conversions33.814 (T)
Points Per Game19.18 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.21.322
Pass Defense Pct.38.47
Turnovers2512 (T)
Turnover Margin-510 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingTony Romo 95.5 2017
Pass AttemptsTony Romo 1,332 2017
Pass CompletionsTony Romo 880 2017
Completion PercentageTony Romo 66.1 2017
Passing YardsTony Romo 9,767 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptTony Romo 7.33 2017
Passing TouchdownsTony Romo 59 2017
Times SackedTony Romo 100 2017
300 Yards PassingTony Romo 6 2017
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 440 2016
Rushing YardsDarren McFadden 1,662 2016
Rushing TouchdownsBernard Pierce 8 2016
100 Yards RushingDarren McFadden 6 2016
ReceptionsDez Bryant 237 2017
Receiving YardsDez Bryant 3,077 2017
Yards per ReceptionDez Bryant 12.98 2017
Receiving TouchdownsDez Bryant 20 2017
Targeted PassesDez Bryant 369 2017
Passes DroppedTerrance Williams 15 2016
100 Yards ReceivingDez Bryant 11 2017
InterceptionsBrady Loomis 10 2017
Pass Defense PercentageMorris Claiborne 82.9 2017
TacklesByron Jones 254 2017
AssistsByron Jones 83 2017
SacksTyrone Crawford 11.0 2017
HurriesTyrone Crawford 32 2017
Blocked PassesTyrone Crawford 8 2017
Field GoalsDan Bailey 89 2017
Key Run BlocksZack Martin 105 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesZack Martin 276 2017
Pancake BlocksZack Martin 17 2017
Passes DefensedJ.J. Wilcox 21 2016
Punt Return YardsJosh Thomas 212 2015
Kickoff Return YardsLucky Whitehead 945 2016
Kickoff Return TDsLucky Whitehead 1 2016
Points ScoredDan Bailey 363 2017
Yards from ScrimmageDez Bryant 3,107 2017
All-Purpose YardsDez Bryant 3,510 2017
Games StartedZack Martin 46 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTony Romo 98.1 2015
Pass AttemptsTony Romo 546 2017
Pass CompletionsTony Romo 361 2017
Completion PercentageTony Romo 70.3 2016
Passing YardsTony Romo 3,806 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptTony Romo 7.70 2016
Passing TouchdownsTony Romo 24 2015
Times SackedTony Romo 53 2017
300 Yards PassingTony Romo 3 2017
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 280 2015
Rushing YardsDarren McFadden 979 2015
Yards per CarryBernard Pierce 4.82 2016
Rushing TouchdownsBernard Pierce 7 2016
100 Yards RushingDarren McFadden 4 2016
ReceptionsTerrance Williams 92 2016
Receiving YardsDez Bryant 1,145 2015
Yards per ReceptionDez Bryant 13.63 2015
Receiving TouchdownsDez Bryant 9 2015
Targeted PassesDez Bryant 139 2015
Passes DroppedJason Witten 8 2015
100 Yards ReceivingDez Bryant 4 2015
InterceptionsBrandon Carr 8 2015
Pass Defense PercentageRondell Wortham 87.9 2017
TacklesByron Jones 100 2017
AssistsByron Jones 31 2016
SacksGreg Hardy 9.0 2015
HurriesGreg Hardy 18 2015
Blocked PassesMario Edwards 7 2016
Field GoalsDan Bailey 37 2016
Key Run BlocksTravis Frederick 44 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesTravis Frederick 124 2016
Pancake BlocksZack Martin 9 2016
Passes DefensedBrandon Carr 14 2015
Punt Return YardsJosh Thomas 212 2015
Kickoff Return YardsLucky Whitehead 563 2015
Kickoff Return TDsLucky Whitehead 1 2015
Points ScoredDan Bailey 133 2016
Yards from ScrimmageDez Bryant 1,161 2015
All-Purpose YardsDarren McFadden 1,202 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTony Romo 150.0 2016 Chicago
Pass AttemptsTony Romo 45 2015 Carolina
Pass CompletionsTony Romo 34 2017 St. Louis
Completion PercentageMatt Barkley 88.5 2016 New York (N)
Passing YardsTony Romo 382 2015 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptTony Romo 12.60 2016 Chicago
Passing TouchdownsTony Romo 4 2015 Philadelphia
Times SackedMatt Barkley 6 2016 Pittsburgh
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 29 2015 New York (N)
Rushing YardsDarren McFadden 142 2015 New York (N)
Yards per CarryDarren McFadden 6.81 2016 Arizona
Rushing TouchdownsBernard Pierce 2 2016 New York (N)
ReceptionsDez Bryant 12 2015 Philadelphia
Receiving YardsDez Bryant 194 2015 Philadelphia
Yards per ReceptionJason Witten 21.40 2015 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsDez Bryant 3 2015 Philadelphia
Targeted PassesDez Bryant 14 2015 Philadelphia
Passes DroppedDorial Green-Beckham 2 2015 Miami
InterceptionsBrady Loomis 3 2016 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageMorris Claiborne 100.0 2015 Philadelphia
TacklesPatrick Pollard 14 2017 Arizona
AssistsNick Hayden 6 2015 Green Bay
SacksTyrone Crawford 2.5 2016 Washington
HurriesMel Sinclair 4 2015 New York (N)
Blocked PassesTyrone Crawford 2 2016 Washington
Field GoalsDan Bailey 5 2016 Minnesota
Key Run BlocksZack Martin 6 2016 Washington
Key Run OpportunitiesTyron Smith 15 2015 Philadelphia
Pancake BlocksZack Martin 3 2016 Arizona
Passes DefensedJ.J. Wilcox 5 2015 New England
Punt Return YardsDez Bryant 48 2017 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsDez Bryant 130 2016 Cleveland
Kickoff Return TDsLucky Whitehead 1 2015 New England
Points ScoredDez Bryant 18 2015 Philadelphia
Yards from ScrimmageDez Bryant 194 2015 Philadelphia
All-Purpose YardsDarren McFadden 207 2016 New Orleans

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTony Romo 106.2 2016 Detroit
Pass AttemptsTony Romo 42 2017 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsTony Romo 23 2016 Minnesota
Completion PercentageTony Romo 60.9 2016 Detroit
Passing YardsTony Romo 235 2016 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptTony Romo 9.35 2016 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsTony Romo 1 2016 Detroit
Times SackedTony Romo 5 2016 Minnesota
Rushing AttemptsDarren McFadden 17 2016 Detroit
Rushing YardsDarren McFadden 52 2016 Detroit
Yards per CarryDarren McFadden 3.06 2016 Detroit
Rushing TouchdownsFelix Burns 1 2016 Detroit
ReceptionsDez Bryant 13 2017 San Francisco
Receiving YardsDez Bryant 141 2017 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionDez Bryant 17.00 2016 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsTerrance Williams 1 2016 Detroit
Targeted PassesDez Bryant 17 2017 San Francisco
Passes DroppedJoey Iosefa 1 2016 Detroit
Pass Defense PercentageMorris Claiborne 87.2 2016 Detroit
TacklesByron Jones 8 2016 Minnesota
AssistsEzekiel Toefield 4 2017 San Francisco
SacksTyrone Crawford 2.0 2016 Detroit
HurriesRandy Gregory 4 2016 Detroit
Blocked PassesTyrone Crawford 1 2016 Detroit
Field GoalsDan Bailey 3 2016 Detroit
Key Run BlocksTyron Smith 3 2016 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesTyron Smith 10 2016 Detroit
Pancake BlocksTyron Smith 1 2016 Detroit
Passes DefensedByron Jones 2 2016 Detroit
Punt Return YardsFelix Burns 21 2016 Minnesota
Kickoff Return YardsFelix Burns 101 2016 Minnesota
Points ScoredDan Bailey 10 2016 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageDez Bryant 141 2017 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsDez Bryant 162 2017 San Francisco

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored23.3 2015
Points Allowed18.8 2016
Passing Yards242.6 2017
Passing Yards Allowed220.9 2016
Rushing Yards138.5 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed113.7 2017
Total Yards362.8 2016
Total Yards Allowed334.7 2017
Pass Attempts34.8 2017
Rush Attempts33.0 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 New York (N) 2016
Points Allowed 6 New England 2015
Passing Yards 382 Carolina 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 102 Washington 2017
Rushing Yards 238 Carolina 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 16 New York (N) 2017
Total Yards 475 Arizona 2016
Total Yards Allowed 216 Kansas City 2017
Pass Attempts 47 Green Bay 2015
Rush Attempts 43 Philadelphia 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 22 Detroit 2016
Points Allowed 10 Detroit 2016
Passing Yards 235 Minnesota 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 169 San Francisco 2017
Rushing Yards 132 Detroit 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 78 Detroit 2016
Total Yards 325 Detroit 2016
Total Yards Allowed 239 San Francisco 2017
Pass Attempts 42 San Francisco 2017
Rush Attempts 37 Detroit 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software