League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Cincinnati Bengals Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Andy Dalton55337135256.3715788.3
Rickey Washington82524395.353279.2
Team63542339646.2418987.1
Opp58636538866.63261585.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jeremy HillRB2228553.8542
Logan CooleyRB602093.4822
Andy DaltonQB442916.6115
Team---38315984.171018
Opp---41817774.251021

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Marvin JonesSE1531039399.126.1439
A.J. GreenFL14092112512.238.0435
Mario AlfordFL85514148.124.8727
Tyler EifertTE54363088.565.7022
Jeremy HillRB45351594.543.5341
Ryan HewittTE543444813.188.3014
Logan CooleyRB38251094.362.8701
Riddick BarlowFL34241968.175.7623

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Vontaze BurfictSLB96224.521572.5
Shawn WilliamsFS89190.002674.2
Darqueze DennardRCB58120.014476.7
Reggie NelsonSS52270.002279.3
Rey MaualugaMLB47200.012978.3
Marcus HardisonRDT46121.580081.0
Charlie BanksMLB41150.011377.1
Richie CineuxLCB39161.031478.4
Carlos DunlapLDE36138.5120081.1
Josh BynesWLB34123.050474.3
K'Waun WilliamsRCB3270.000175.1
Geno AtkinsRDT3092.0110082.2
Vincent ReyWLB29132.520479.6
Jason JohnsonFS2670.001379.2
Margus HuntLDE1933.080080.9

CincinnatiTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.927
Rushing Yards99.921
Yards Per Carry4.1711 (T)
Pass Attempts39.71
Completions26.41
Completion Pct.66.64 (T)
Passing Yards247.88
Yards Per Attempt6.2417
Yards Per Catch9.3731
Total Yards Gained327.914
3rd Down Conversions31.023
Points Per Game19.622
Pass Rush Pct.21.18
Pass Defense Pct.43.029
Turnovers196 (T)
Turnover Margin+78

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.118
Rushing Yards111.122
Yards Per Carry4.2525
Pass Attempts36.622
Completions22.825
Completion Pct.62.318 (T)
Passing Yards242.924
Yards Per Attempt6.6322
Yards Per Catch10.6520
Total Yards Gained341.923
3rd Down Conversions40.832
Points Per Game22.126 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.516
Pass Defense Pct.35.53
Turnovers269 (T)
Turnover Margin-78

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAndy Dalton 90.2 2017
Pass AttemptsAndy Dalton 1,477 2017
Pass CompletionsAndy Dalton 981 2017
Completion PercentageAndy Dalton 66.4 2017
Passing YardsAndy Dalton 10,429 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptAndy Dalton 7.06 2017
Passing TouchdownsAndy Dalton 60 2017
Times SackedAndy Dalton 99 2017
300 Yards PassingAndy Dalton 8 2017
Rushing AttemptsJeremy Hill 859 2017
Rushing YardsJeremy Hill 4,183 2017
Yards per CarryJeremy Hill 4.87 2017
Rushing TouchdownsJeremy Hill 29 2017
100 Yards RushingJeremy Hill 19 2017
ReceptionsA.J. Green 255 2017
Receiving YardsA.J. Green 3,320 2017
Yards per ReceptionA.J. Green 13.02 2017
Receiving TouchdownsA.J. Green 19 2017
Targeted PassesA.J. Green 395 2017
Passes DroppedMarvin Jones 18 2017
100 Yards ReceivingA.J. Green 11 2017
InterceptionsVontaze Burfict 7 2017
Pass Defense PercentageDre Kirkpatrick 80.7 2016
TacklesVontaze Burfict 243 2017
AssistsRey Maualuga 87 2017
SacksCarlos Dunlap 29.0 2017
HurriesCarlos Dunlap 46 2017
Blocked PassesMichael Johnson 9 2017
Field GoalsBernard Ford 23 2017
Key Run BlocksAndrew Whitworth 96 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesAndrew Whitworth 228 2016
Pancake BlocksAndrew Whitworth 22 2016
Passes DefensedRey Maualuga 23 2017
Punt Return YardsMario Alford 447 2017
Punt Return TDsDre Kirkpatrick 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsCedric Peerman 430 2015
Points ScoredJeremy Hill 264 2017
Yards from ScrimmageJeremy Hill 5,090 2017
All-Purpose YardsJeremy Hill 5,090 2017
Games StartedAndy Dalton 47 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAndy Dalton 92.5 2015
Pass AttemptsAndy Dalton 553 2017
Pass CompletionsAndy Dalton 371 2017
Completion PercentageAndy Dalton 67.1 2017
Passing YardsAndy Dalton 3,645 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptAndy Dalton 7.50 2016
Passing TouchdownsAndy Dalton 23 2015
Times SackedAndy Dalton 44 2017
300 Yards PassingAndy Dalton 5 2017
Rushing AttemptsJeremy Hill 344 2015
Rushing YardsJeremy Hill 1,800 2016
Yards per CarryJeremy Hill 6.14 2016
Rushing TouchdownsJeremy Hill 14 2016
100 Yards RushingJeremy Hill 9 2016
ReceptionsMarvin Jones 103 2017
Receiving YardsA.J. Green 1,125 2017
Yards per ReceptionMarvin Jones 15.43 2016
Receiving TouchdownsA.J. Green 11 2015
Targeted PassesMarvin Jones 153 2017
Passes DroppedMarvin Jones 9 2017
100 Yards ReceivingA.J. Green 4 2015
InterceptionsDre Kirkpatrick 5 2015
Pass Defense PercentageReggie Nelson 84.7 2015
TacklesVontaze Burfict 96 2017
AssistsRey Maualuga 36 2016
SacksCarlos Dunlap 14.5 2015
HurriesMichael Johnson 20 2016
Blocked PassesMichael Johnson 9 2016
Field GoalsBernard Ford 23 2017
Key Run BlocksAndrew Whitworth 53 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesAndrew Whitworth 125 2015
Pancake BlocksAndrew Whitworth 13 2015
Passes DefensedReggie Nelson 15 2015
Punt Return YardsDre Kirkpatrick 334 2015
Punt Return TDsDre Kirkpatrick 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsCedric Peerman 430 2015
Points ScoredJeremy Hill 120 2016
Yards from ScrimmageJeremy Hill 2,251 2016
All-Purpose YardsJeremy Hill 2,251 2016

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAndy Dalton 158.3 2017 Minnesota
Pass AttemptsAndy Dalton 54 2017 Kansas City
Pass CompletionsAndy Dalton 34 2017 New York (A)
Completion PercentageAndy Dalton 87.9 2017 Minnesota
Passing YardsAndy Dalton 434 2017 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptAndy Dalton 13.15 2017 Minnesota
Passing TouchdownsAndy Dalton 5 2017 Minnesota
Times SackedAndy Dalton 8 2017 Pittsburgh
Rushing AttemptsJeremy Hill 30 2015 Pittsburgh
Rushing YardsJeremy Hill 207 2016 Baltimore
Yards per CarryJeremy Hill 8.45 2016 Dallas
Rushing TouchdownsJeremy Hill 2 2015 Pittsburgh
ReceptionsA.J. Green 12 2015 Buffalo
Receiving YardsA.J. Green 194 2017 Minnesota
Yards per ReceptionA.J. Green 27.71 2017 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsA.J. Green 3 2015 Denver
Targeted PassesA.J. Green 18 2015 Buffalo
Passes DroppedMarvin Jones 2 2016 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsDre Kirkpatrick 2 2015 Houston
Pass Defense PercentageShawn Williams 100.0 2015 Cleveland
TacklesShawn Williams 12 2017 Cleveland
AssistsReggie Nelson 6 2016 New York (A)
SacksCarlos Dunlap 4.0 2015 St. Louis
HurriesWallace Gilberry 4 2015 Baltimore
Blocked PassesBrandon Thompson 3 2015 Baltimore
Field GoalsManuel Bennett 4 2016 Philadelphia
Key Run BlocksAndrew Whitworth 10 2015 Pittsburgh
Key Run OpportunitiesAndrew Whitworth 14 2015 Pittsburgh
Pancake BlocksAndrew Whitworth 5 2015 Pittsburgh
Passes DefensedRey Maualuga 4 2016 Washington
Punt Return YardsMario Alford 93 2017 Minnesota
Punt Return TDsDre Kirkpatrick 1 2015 San Diego
Kickoff Return YardsRoger Rubio 108 2016 Miami
Points ScoredJeremy Hill 18 2015 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageJeremy Hill 242 2015 Pittsburgh
All-Purpose YardsJeremy Hill 242 2015 Pittsburgh

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAndy Dalton 127.3 2015 Houston
Pass AttemptsAndy Dalton 23 2015 Houston
Pass CompletionsAndy Dalton 18 2015 Houston
Completion PercentageAndy Dalton 78.3 2015 Houston
Passing YardsAndy Dalton 255 2015 Houston
Yards per Pass AttemptAndy Dalton 11.09 2015 Houston
Passing TouchdownsAndy Dalton 3 2015 Denver
Times SackedAndy Dalton 2 2015 Houston
Rushing AttemptsJeremy Hill 20 2015 Houston
Rushing YardsJeremy Hill 77 2015 Denver
Yards per CarryJeremy Hill 4.28 2015 Denver
Rushing TouchdownsGiovani Bernard 1 2015 Houston
ReceptionsA.J. Green 4 2015 Houston
Receiving YardsMarvin Jones 83 2015 Denver
Receiving TouchdownsA.J. Green 1 2015 Houston
Targeted PassesA.J. Green 7 2015 Houston
Passes DroppedA.J. Green 1 2015 Houston
InterceptionsRey Maualuga 1 2015 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageVontaze Burfict 85.2 2015 Houston
TacklesDre Kirkpatrick 8 2015 Denver
AssistsWallace Gilberry 2 2015 Houston
SacksCarlos Dunlap 2.5 2015 Houston
HurriesDomata Peko 2 2015 Houston
Blocked PassesWallace Gilberry 1 2015 Houston
Field GoalsMike Nugent 1 2015 Houston
Key Run BlocksClint Boling 4 2015 Houston
Key Run OpportunitiesClint Boling 14 2015 Houston
Passes DefensedRey Maualuga 1 2015 Houston
Punt Return YardsDre Kirkpatrick 26 2015 Houston
Kickoff Return YardsMario Alford 117 2015 Houston
Points ScoredMike Nugent 7 2015 Houston
Yards from ScrimmageGiovani Bernard 87 2015 Houston
All-Purpose YardsMario Alford 117 2015 Houston

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored24.9 2015
Points Allowed17.1 2015
Passing Yards247.7 2017
Passing Yards Allowed229.8 2015
Rushing Yards170.1 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed99.1 2015
Total Yards408.0 2016
Total Yards Allowed329.0 2015
Pass Attempts39.6 2017
Rush Attempts33.3 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 48 Pittsburgh 2015
Points Allowed 3 Baltimore 2015
Passing Yards 434 Minnesota 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 100 Buffalo 2015
Rushing Yards 268 Baltimore 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 33 Pittsburgh 2016
Total Yards 537 Minnesota 2017
Total Yards Allowed 94 Cleveland 2016
Pass Attempts 54 Kansas City 2017
Rush Attempts 43 Cleveland 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 Houston 2015
Points Allowed 23 Houston 2015
Passing Yards 255 Houston 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 288 Houston 2015
Rushing Yards 110 Houston 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 115 Houston 2015
Total Yards 349 Houston 2015
Total Yards Allowed 371 Houston 2015
Pass Attempts 23 Houston 2015
Rush Attempts 37 Houston 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software