League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Chicago Bears Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Matt Cassel49733837317.51181589.5
Hayden Marsh82474825.882177.3
Team58939243787.43231690.2
Opp53133739207.38191883.5

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Giovani BernardRB2475702.3153
Jeremy LangfordRB1254793.8322
Team---42513283.121016
Opp---44216893.821422

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Alshon JefferySE825757810.147.0523
Kevin WhiteFL755373713.919.8373
Aaron WaltersFL724770114.919.7434
Derrick AndersonFL66434289.956.4835
Giovani BernardRB563637910.536.7722
Martellus BennettTE603538911.116.4824
Broderick CosbyTE41333169.587.7112
Jeremy LangfordRB443132010.327.2713
Zach MillerTE31181317.284.2313

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Adrian AmosSS108380.0101175.4
Shea McClellinWILB68173.032780.0
Pernell McPheeSLB62215.0101177.2
Kyle FullerLCB62131.030275.8
Lamarr HoustonSLB55238.5103784.5
Cliff AvrilWLB5151.020274.7
J.J. WilcoxFS35130.011980.3
Brock TiessenLDE3583.5100080.6
Tracy PorterRCB3080.000374.8
Ego FergusonNT29100.510081.7
Will SuttonRDE27132.560081.1
Leonard WaltonSILB2780.000165.9
Antrel RolleFS25131.003179.0
Jarvis JenkinsLDE2485.050078.2
Eddie GoldmanNT2474.080080.4
Shaun LindsayWILB2491.001175.3
Riley WelchSS2190.001584.7
Shawn MatibagRCB1971.005591.1

ChicagoTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.615 (T)
Rushing Yards83.026
Yards Per Carry3.1229
Pass Attempts36.89
Completions24.56
Completion Pct.66.64 (T)
Passing Yards273.64
Yards Per Attempt7.436
Yards Per Catch11.176 (T)
Total Yards Gained344.110
3rd Down Conversions34.016
Points Per Game20.813 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.221
Pass Defense Pct.53.68 (T)
Turnovers2416 (T)
Turnover Margin+86 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.622 (T)
Rushing Yards105.616
Yards Per Carry3.826 (T)
Pass Attempts33.22
Completions21.110
Completion Pct.63.522 (T)
Passing Yards245.025
Yards Per Attempt7.3831
Yards Per Catch11.6332
Total Yards Gained336.722
3rd Down Conversions33.512
Points Per Game21.223
Pass Rush Pct.16.04
Pass Defense Pct.41.08
Turnovers323 (T)
Turnover Margin-86 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJay Cutler 73.9 2017
Pass AttemptsJay Cutler 1,145 2017
Pass CompletionsJay Cutler 691 2017
Completion PercentageJay Cutler 60.3 2017
Passing YardsJay Cutler 7,204 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptJay Cutler 6.29 2017
Passing TouchdownsJay Cutler 29 2017
Times SackedJay Cutler 55 2017
300 Yards PassingJay Cutler 6 2017
Rushing AttemptsJeremy Langford 410 2017
Rushing YardsJeremy Langford 1,672 2017
Rushing TouchdownsJeremy Langford 9 2017
100 Yards RushingJeremy Langford 1 2017
ReceptionsAlshon Jeffery 246 2017
Receiving YardsAlshon Jeffery 2,777 2017
Yards per ReceptionKevin White 13.84 2017
Receiving TouchdownsKevin White 12 2017
Targeted PassesAlshon Jeffery 402 2017
Passes DroppedAlshon Jeffery 21 2017
100 Yards ReceivingKevin White 6 2017
InterceptionsAntrel Rolle 7 2017
Pass Defense PercentageAntrel Rolle 78.5 2017
TacklesAdrian Amos 231 2017
AssistsAdrian Amos 76 2017
SacksLamarr Houston 17.5 2017
HurriesJarvis Jenkins 21 2017
Blocked PassesWill Sutton 8 2017
Field GoalsRobbie Gould 84 2017
Key Run BlocksKyle Long 54 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesKyle Long 188 2017
Pancake BlocksKyle Long 4 2017
Passes DefensedAdrian Amos 25 2017
Punt Return YardsRiley Welch 310 2017
Kickoff Return YardsAaron Walters 645 2017
Kickoff Return TDsAaron Walters 1 2017
Points ScoredRobbie Gould 338 2017
Yards from ScrimmageAlshon Jeffery 2,780 2017
All-Purpose YardsAlshon Jeffery 2,780 2017
Games StartedKyle Long 47 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMatt Cassel 89.5 2017
Pass AttemptsJay Cutler 579 2015
Pass CompletionsJay Cutler 352 2015
Completion PercentageMatt Cassel 68.0 2017
Passing YardsMatt Cassel 3,731 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Cassel 7.51 2017
Passing TouchdownsMatt Cassel 18 2017
Times SackedJay Cutler 32 2015
300 Yards PassingJay Cutler 4 2016
Rushing AttemptsGiovani Bernard 247 2017
Rushing YardsJeremy Langford 952 2016
Yards per CarryJeremy Langford 4.14 2016
Rushing TouchdownsGiovani Bernard 5 2017
100 Yards RushingJeremy Langford 1 2016
ReceptionsAlshon Jeffery 97 2015
Receiving YardsAlshon Jeffery 1,116 2016
Yards per ReceptionAaron Walters 14.91 2017
Receiving TouchdownsKevin White 7 2017
Targeted PassesAlshon Jeffery 166 2015
Passes DroppedAlshon Jeffery 11 2016
100 Yards ReceivingAlshon Jeffery 4 2016
InterceptionsShawn Matibag 5 2017
Pass Defense PercentageTracy Porter 81.6 2016
TacklesAdrian Amos 108 2017
AssistsAdrian Amos 38 2017
SacksLamarr Houston 8.5 2017
HurriesWillie Young 10 2015
Blocked PassesWill Sutton 4 2015
Field GoalsRobbie Gould 28 2015
Key Run BlocksWill Montgomery 32 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesWill Montgomery 93 2015
Pancake BlocksKyle Long 3 2017
Passes DefensedKyle Fuller 13 2015
Punt Return YardsRiley Welch 310 2017
Kickoff Return YardsAaron Walters 645 2017
Kickoff Return TDsAaron Walters 1 2017
Points ScoredRobbie Gould 119 2016
Yards from ScrimmageJeremy Langford 1,180 2016
All-Purpose YardsAaron Walters 1,351 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Cassel 152.3 2017 Carolina
Pass AttemptsJay Cutler 59 2016 Minnesota
Pass CompletionsMatt Cassel 35 2017 Atlanta
Completion PercentageMatt Cassel 92.6 2017 Carolina
Passing YardsMatt Cassel 556 2017 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Cassel 12.36 2017 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsMatt Cassel 5 2016 Tennessee
Times SackedHayden Marsh 5 2017 Cleveland
Rushing AttemptsGiovani Bernard 24 2017 Cincinnati
Rushing YardsJeremy Langford 100 2016 Jacksonville
Yards per CarryJeremy Langford 5.13 2016 Minnesota
Rushing TouchdownsJeremy Langford 1 2015 Arizona
ReceptionsAlshon Jeffery 13 2015 Tampa Bay
Receiving YardsAlshon Jeffery 205 2016 Tennessee
Yards per ReceptionKevin White 28.83 2017 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsRussell Shepard 3 2016 Tennessee
Targeted PassesAlshon Jeffery 18 2015 Minnesota
Passes DroppedAlshon Jeffery 3 2016 Minnesota
InterceptionsPernell McPhee 2 2015 Oakland
Pass Defense PercentagePernell McPhee 100.0 2015 Oakland
TacklesLamarr Houston 14 2016 New York (N)
AssistsShea McClellin 6 2015 Minnesota
SacksJarvis Jenkins 2.5 2015 Tampa Bay
HurriesJarvis Jenkins 3 2015 Oakland
Blocked PassesWill Sutton 2 2016 Detroit
Field GoalsRobbie Gould 6 2017 Cleveland
Key Run BlocksJustin Pugh 6 2017 Cincinnati
Key Run OpportunitiesWill Montgomery 14 2015 Denver
Pancake BlocksMatt Slauson 1 2015 Minnesota
Passes DefensedAlan Ball 3 2015 Oakland
Punt Return YardsMarquess Wilson 64 2016 New York (N)
Kickoff Return YardsDerrick Anderson 126 2016 Detroit
Kickoff Return TDsAaron Walters 1 2017 Green Bay
Points ScoredRussell Shepard 18 2016 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageAlshon Jeffery 205 2016 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsAlshon Jeffery 205 2016 Tennessee

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored20.9 2016
Points Allowed20.1 2015
Passing Yards273.6 2017
Passing Yards Allowed205.0 2015
Rushing Yards104.1 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed104.3 2016
Total Yards356.6 2017
Total Yards Allowed333.9 2015
Pass Attempts38.9 2016
Rush Attempts26.8 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Oakland 2015
Points Allowed 3 St. Louis 2015
Passing Yards 556 Atlanta 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 90 Tennessee 2016
Rushing Yards 178 Houston 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 37 Detroit 2017
Total Yards 546 Atlanta 2017
Total Yards Allowed 110 Detroit 2017
Pass Attempts 59 Minnesota 2016
Rush Attempts 38 Denver 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software