League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Buffalo Bills Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Tyrod Taylor36524228057.6816796.0
Robert Chen131799166.995384.6
Maxwell Weaver77545657.343387.8
Team57337542867.48241392.3
Opp57034034866.12132268.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
LeSean McCoyRB2359053.8543
Karlos WilliamsRB1083222.9832
Tyrod TaylorQB764776.2869
Team---48218313.801427
Opp---36214423.98921

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Sammy WatkinsSE1298999811.217.7456
Robert WoodsFL1016679212.007.8416
Denarius MooreFL965865011.216.7744
Chris GraggTE472938413.248.1740
Maxwell ChurchTE512933011.386.4722
LeSean McCoyRB35262389.156.8012
Marcus EasleySE311921611.376.9720
Karlos WilliamsRB271826514.729.8111

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Jamie CollinsSLB87186.0631180.6
Aaron WilliamsSS78330.5031182.7
Preston BrownMLB78212.005883.8
Ronald DarbyLCB57261.003979.6
Marcell DareusRDT53197.5110079.6
Nigel BradhamWLB49151.512272.1
Jerry HughesRDE31209.5180081.4
Gustavo WaltersSS3060.000274.7
Wilson DonohueMLB2650.000376.5
Peter BullockRCB26130.000577.1
Bacarri RamboFS25110.002984.6
Doran GrantLCB2550.021679.6
Anthony LeeRDE25125.0110281.2
Edward KendallNT2495.070081.6

BuffaloTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.14
Rushing Yards114.410
Yards Per Carry3.8022
Pass Attempts35.817
Completions23.49
Completion Pct.65.48 (T)
Passing Yards267.96
Yards Per Attempt7.485
Yards Per Catch11.434
Total Yards Gained366.73
3rd Down Conversions41.33
Points Per Game24.15
Pass Rush Pct.20.313
Pass Defense Pct.61.62
Turnovers2927 (T)
Turnover Margin+414 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.61
Rushing Yards90.14
Yards Per Carry3.9818
Pass Attempts35.612 (T)
Completions21.313
Completion Pct.59.68 (T)
Passing Yards217.97
Yards Per Attempt6.129
Yards Per Catch10.2511
Total Yards Gained291.23
3rd Down Conversions32.28
Points Per Game17.94
Pass Rush Pct.20.214
Pass Defense Pct.36.75
Turnovers331 (T)
Turnover Margin-414 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingTyrod Taylor 90.5 2017
Pass AttemptsTyrod Taylor 1,051 2017
Pass CompletionsTyrod Taylor 697 2017
Completion PercentageTyrod Taylor 66.3 2017
Passing YardsTyrod Taylor 8,121 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptTyrod Taylor 7.73 2017
Passing TouchdownsTyrod Taylor 43 2017
Times SackedTyrod Taylor 71 2017
300 Yards PassingTyrod Taylor 3 2017
Rushing AttemptsLeSean McCoy 887 2017
Rushing YardsLeSean McCoy 3,732 2017
Yards per CarryLeSean McCoy 4.21 2017
Rushing TouchdownsLeSean McCoy 26 2017
100 Yards RushingLeSean McCoy 12 2017
ReceptionsSammy Watkins 206 2017
Receiving YardsSammy Watkins 2,832 2017
Yards per ReceptionSammy Watkins 13.75 2017
Receiving TouchdownsSammy Watkins 15 2017
Targeted PassesSammy Watkins 322 2017
Passes DroppedSammy Watkins 15 2017
100 Yards ReceivingSammy Watkins 10 2017
InterceptionsRonald Darby 10 2017
Pass Defense PercentageAaron Williams 82.8 2017
TacklesPreston Brown 250 2017
AssistsPreston Brown 90 2017
SacksJerry Hughes 29.0 2017
HurriesJerry Hughes 46 2017
Blocked PassesJerry Hughes 22 2017
Field GoalsDan Carpenter 84 2017
Key Run BlocksEric Wood 121 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesEric Wood 328 2017
Pancake BlocksEric Wood 21 2017
Passes DefensedRonald Darby 30 2017
Punt Return YardsSammy Watkins 591 2017
Punt Return TDsSammy Watkins 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsBacarri Rambo 1,030 2017
Points ScoredDan Carpenter 373 2017
Yards from ScrimmageLeSean McCoy 4,905 2017
All-Purpose YardsLeSean McCoy 4,905 2017
Games StartedEric Wood 47 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTyrod Taylor 96.0 2017
Pass AttemptsTyrod Taylor 422 2015
Pass CompletionsTyrod Taylor 292 2015
Completion PercentageTyrod Taylor 69.2 2015
Passing YardsTyrod Taylor 3,176 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptTyrod Taylor 8.11 2016
Passing TouchdownsTyrod Taylor 16 2015
Times SackedTyrod Taylor 36 2015
300 Yards PassingE.J. Manuel 2 2016
Rushing AttemptsLeSean McCoy 362 2015
Rushing YardsLeSean McCoy 1,529 2015
Yards per CarryLeSean McCoy 4.48 2016
Rushing TouchdownsLeSean McCoy 11 2015
100 Yards RushingLeSean McCoy 6 2015
ReceptionsSammy Watkins 89 2017
Receiving YardsSammy Watkins 1,177 2016
Yards per ReceptionSammy Watkins 16.58 2016
Receiving TouchdownsSammy Watkins 5 2015
Targeted PassesSammy Watkins 129 2017
Passes DroppedRobert Woods 6 2017
100 Yards ReceivingSammy Watkins 5 2016
InterceptionsRonald Darby 5 2016
Pass Defense PercentageAaron Williams 85.8 2016
TacklesPreston Brown 104 2016
AssistsPreston Brown 46 2016
SacksJerry Hughes 11.0 2016
HurriesJerry Hughes 19 2015
Blocked PassesJerry Hughes 9 2016
Field GoalsDan Carpenter 31 2017
Key Run BlocksEric Wood 46 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesEric Wood 136 2015
Pancake BlocksEric Wood 9 2015
Passes DefensedAaron Williams 15 2016
Punt Return YardsSammy Watkins 276 2015
Punt Return TDsSammy Watkins 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsAlejandro Engleberger 698 2017
Points ScoredDan Carpenter 130 2017
Yards from ScrimmageLeSean McCoy 2,096 2015
All-Purpose YardsLeSean McCoy 2,096 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRobert Chen 151.6 2017 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsTyrod Taylor 46 2017 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsTyrod Taylor 35 2017 Atlanta
Completion PercentageTyrod Taylor 85.7 2015 Dallas
Passing YardsTyrod Taylor 316 2017 Oakland
Yards per Pass AttemptTyrod Taylor 11.14 2015 Dallas
Passing TouchdownsRobert Chen 4 2017 Pittsburgh
Times SackedE.J. Manuel 11 2016 New England
Rushing AttemptsLeSean McCoy 35 2015 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsLeSean McCoy 199 2015 Dallas
Yards per CarryLeSean McCoy 8.25 2015 New England
Rushing TouchdownsLeSean McCoy 2 2015 New York (N)
ReceptionsSammy Watkins 11 2017 Atlanta
Receiving YardsPercy Harvin 136 2015 Dallas
Yards per ReceptionSammy Watkins 23.40 2015 Indianapolis
Receiving TouchdownsSammy Watkins 3 2015 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesSammy Watkins 18 2017 New England
Passes DroppedSammy Watkins 2 2015 New York (N)
InterceptionsStephon Gilmore 3 2015 Cincinnati
Pass Defense PercentageStephon Gilmore 100.0 2015 Cincinnati
TacklesPreston Brown 12 2015 Indianapolis
AssistsPreston Brown 7 2016 St. Louis
SacksJerry Hughes 3.0 2015 Cincinnati
HurriesJerry Hughes 4 2015 Houston
Blocked PassesJerry Hughes 3 2015 New England
Field GoalsDan Carpenter 4 2016 New England
Key Run BlocksCordy Glenn 8 2015 Dallas
Key Run OpportunitiesEric Wood 14 2015 Dallas
Pancake BlocksEric Wood 3 2015 Dallas
Passes DefensedAaron Williams 4 2016 Cleveland
Punt Return YardsSammy Watkins 96 2015 Jacksonville
Punt Return TDsSammy Watkins 1 2015 Jacksonville
Kickoff Return YardsRonald Darby 123 2016 Tennessee
Points ScoredSammy Watkins 18 2015 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageLeSean McCoy 214 2015 Dallas
All-Purpose YardsLeSean McCoy 214 2015 Dallas

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTyrod Taylor 113.8 2016 Carolina
Pass AttemptsTyrod Taylor 37 2016 New England
Pass CompletionsTyrod Taylor 22 2015 Houston
Completion PercentageTyrod Taylor 68.8 2015 Houston
Passing YardsTyrod Taylor 298 2016 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptTyrod Taylor 8.05 2016 New England
Passing TouchdownsTyrod Taylor 2 2016 New England
Times SackedTyrod Taylor 5 2015 Houston
Rushing AttemptsLeSean McCoy 28 2015 Houston
Rushing YardsLeSean McCoy 138 2016 Carolina
Yards per CarryLeSean McCoy 6.90 2016 Carolina
Rushing TouchdownsLeSean McCoy 2 2016 Carolina
ReceptionsLeSean McCoy 10 2015 Houston
Receiving YardsLeSean McCoy 116 2015 Houston
Yards per ReceptionLeSean McCoy 11.60 2015 Houston
Receiving TouchdownsDenarius Moore 2 2016 New England
Targeted PassesLeSean McCoy 11 2015 Houston
Passes DroppedMarcus Easley 2 2016 Carolina
InterceptionsCorey Graham 1 2015 Houston
Pass Defense PercentageCorey Graham 100.0 2015 Houston
TacklesAaron Williams 10 2015 Houston
AssistsAaron Williams 5 2016 Carolina
SacksAnthony Lee 2.0 2016 Carolina
HurriesMarcell Dareus 4 2016 New England
Blocked PassesAaron Williams 1 2015 Houston
Field GoalsDan Carpenter 5 2015 Houston
Key Run BlocksEric Wood 6 2016 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesEric Wood 11 2015 Houston
Pancake BlocksCordy Glenn 1 2015 Houston
Passes DefensedRonald Darby 2 2016 New England
Punt Return YardsDoran Grant 201 2016 Denver
Punt Return TDsDoran Grant 2 2016 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsBacarri Rambo 110 2015 Houston
Points ScoredDan Carpenter 16 2015 Houston
Yards from ScrimmageLeSean McCoy 231 2015 Houston
All-Purpose YardsLeSean McCoy 231 2015 Houston

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored27.5 2016
Points Allowed17.7 2016
Passing Yards267.8 2017
Passing Yards Allowed216.4 2015
Rushing Yards162.3 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed90.1 2017
Total Yards385.3 2016
Total Yards Allowed308.0 2017
Pass Attempts35.8 2017
Rush Attempts37.4 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Cleveland 2016
Points Allowed 3 New York (A) 2015
Passing Yards 344 New England 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 123 Miami 2015
Rushing Yards 314 New England 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 26 New England 2016
Total Yards 482 Dallas 2015
Total Yards Allowed 155 San Diego 2017
Pass Attempts 49 New England 2017
Rush Attempts 51 Jacksonville 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 35 Denver 2016
Points Allowed 6 Denver 2016
Passing Yards 298 New England 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 88 Houston 2015
Rushing Yards 162 Carolina 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 86 New England 2016
Total Yards 421 New England 2016
Total Yards Allowed 251 Houston 2015
Pass Attempts 39 Tennessee 2017
Rush Attempts 40 Houston 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software