League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Cleveland Browns Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Wayne Jarrell41525424976.0292065.3
Sean Renfree115545374.670735.3
Ryan Griffin56292744.890250.7
Team58633733085.6592958.0
Opp58837740976.97251190.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Duke JohnsonRB2539713.8484
Darren McFaddenRB351093.1102
Team---33712863.821024
Opp---51219583.821415

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Leonard HankersonSE1266985012.326.75510
Duke JohnsonRB72422285.433.1717
Coby FleenerTE64373569.625.5615
Josh GordonFL633740510.956.4302
Gary BarnidgeTE63312678.614.2404
Kamar AikenFL563140012.907.1422
Jonathan GrimesRB40292779.556.9301
Kevin McdanielFL422226412.006.2900

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Tashaun GipsonSS122590.0121579.5
Chris KirkseyWILB93290.021270.6
Shaquil BarrettSLB66188.51001078.8
Michael WilhoiteSILB58180.021274.8
Chris LongRDE53164.5120180.7
Danny SheltonNT53233.560181.9
Joe HadenRCB49130.021474.2
Corey LemonierSLB49160.020478.7
Jahleel AddaeSS43210.001474.8
Wes FortierLDE43155.0130080.7
Justin GilbertRCB40220.0031083.5
Warren TeeterLCB33130.000479.7
Terrance KnightonNT3193.530080.8
Pierre DesirLCB2850.011579.9
Wes FryWLB2281.030179.7
Dylan SpringfieldFS2060.010073.0

ClevelandTeamRank
Rushes per Game21.132
Rushing Yards80.429
Yards Per Carry3.8221
Pass Attempts36.611
Completions21.119
Completion Pct.57.523 (T)
Passing Yards206.827
Yards Per Attempt5.6530
Yards Per Catch9.8224 (T)
Total Yards Gained267.630
3rd Down Conversions27.129
Points Per Game14.430
Pass Rush Pct.17.430 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.44.426 (T)
Turnovers3932
Turnover Margin-1932

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.032
Rushing Yards122.429
Yards Per Carry3.826 (T)
Pass Attempts36.823
Completions23.628 (T)
Completion Pct.64.127 (T)
Passing Yards256.131
Yards Per Attempt6.9727
Yards Per Catch10.8725
Total Yards Gained367.430
3rd Down Conversions34.421
Points Per Game24.632
Pass Rush Pct.22.629 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.65.531
Turnovers2024 (T)
Turnover Margin+1932

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingWayne Jarrell 66.8 2017
Pass AttemptsWayne Jarrell 954 2017
Pass CompletionsWayne Jarrell 566 2017
Completion PercentageWayne Jarrell 59.3 2017
Passing YardsWayne Jarrell 5,366 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptWayne Jarrell 5.62 2017
Passing TouchdownsWayne Jarrell 23 2017
Times SackedWayne Jarrell 72 2017
300 Yards PassingWayne Jarrell 2 2017
Rushing AttemptsDuke Johnson 649 2017
Rushing YardsDuke Johnson 2,696 2017
Yards per CarryDuke Johnson 4.15 2017
Rushing TouchdownsDuke Johnson 25 2017
100 Yards RushingDuke Johnson 6 2017
ReceptionsJosh Gordon 121 2017
Receiving YardsJosh Gordon 1,214 2017
Yards per ReceptionTravis Benjamin 10.63 2015
Receiving TouchdownsBrian Hartline 10 2016
Targeted PassesJosh Gordon 230 2017
Passes DroppedTravis Benjamin 14 2015
100 Yards ReceivingAndrew Hawkins 3 2015
InterceptionsJoe Haden 9 2017
Pass Defense PercentageJustin Gilbert 80.5 2017
TacklesTashaun Gipson 287 2017
AssistsTashaun Gipson 116 2017
SacksShaquil Barrett 8.5 2017
HurriesDanny Shelton 24 2017
Blocked PassesMyron Benson 5 2016
Field GoalsTravis Coons 44 2016
Key Run BlocksJoel Bitonio 79 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesJoel Bitonio 215 2017
Pancake BlocksJoe Thomas 18 2017
Passes DefensedTashaun Gipson 33 2017
Punt Return YardsTom Graves 219 2016
Punt Return TDsTom Graves 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsKevin Mcdaniel 2,410 2017
Kickoff Return TDsKevin Mcdaniel 1 2017
Points ScoredTravis Coons 180 2016
Yards from ScrimmageDuke Johnson 3,041 2017
All-Purpose YardsDuke Johnson 3,041 2017
Games StartedTashaun Gipson 44 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJosh McCown 69.5 2015
Pass AttemptsWayne Jarrell 539 2016
Pass CompletionsWayne Jarrell 312 2016
Completion PercentageWayne Jarrell 61.2 2017
Passing YardsWayne Jarrell 2,869 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptWayne Jarrell 6.02 2017
Passing TouchdownsWayne Jarrell 14 2016
Times SackedWayne Jarrell 41 2017
300 Yards PassingJosh McCown 1 2015
Rushing AttemptsDuke Johnson 253 2017
Rushing YardsDuke Johnson 1,170 2016
Yards per CarryDuke Johnson 5.18 2016
Rushing TouchdownsDuke Johnson 9 2016
100 Yards RushingDuke Johnson 4 2016
ReceptionsTravis Benjamin 97 2015
Receiving YardsTravis Benjamin 1,031 2015
Yards per ReceptionAndrew Hawkins 12.90 2015
Receiving TouchdownsBrian Hartline 9 2016
Targeted PassesTravis Benjamin 184 2015
Passes DroppedTravis Benjamin 14 2015
100 Yards ReceivingAndrew Hawkins 3 2015
InterceptionsJoe Haden 5 2016
Pass Defense PercentageJustin Gilbert 83.5 2017
TacklesTashaun Gipson 122 2017
AssistsTashaun Gipson 59 2017
SacksShaquil Barrett 8.5 2017
HurriesWes Fortier 13 2017
Blocked PassesClaude Cypher 4 2016
Field GoalsGraham Gano 26 2017
Key Run BlocksJoel Bitonio 33 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesJoel Bitonio 85 2016
Pancake BlocksJoe Thomas 8 2015
Passes DefensedTashaun Gipson 15 2017
Punt Return YardsTom Graves 219 2016
Punt Return TDsTom Graves 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsKevin Mcdaniel 1,416 2017
Kickoff Return TDsKevin Mcdaniel 1 2017
Points ScoredGraham Gano 95 2017
Yards from ScrimmageDuke Johnson 1,256 2016
All-Purpose YardsKevin Mcdaniel 1,680 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingWayne Jarrell 112.9 2016 New England
Pass AttemptsWayne Jarrell 54 2016 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsWayne Jarrell 39 2016 Indianapolis
Completion PercentageWayne Jarrell 77.3 2017 Detroit
Passing YardsWayne Jarrell 325 2016 Indianapolis
Yards per Pass AttemptWayne Jarrell 8.92 2016 New England
Passing TouchdownsWayne Jarrell 3 2017 Miami
Times SackedWayne Jarrell 9 2016 Cincinnati
Rushing AttemptsDuke Johnson 26 2017 San Diego
Rushing YardsDuke Johnson 176 2016 Philadelphia
Yards per CarryDuke Johnson 9.26 2016 Philadelphia
Rushing TouchdownsDuke Johnson 2 2015 San Diego
ReceptionsTravis Benjamin 13 2015 Kansas City
Receiving YardsTravis Benjamin 148 2015 Kansas City
Yards per ReceptionAndrew Hawkins 20.60 2015 Pittsburgh
Receiving TouchdownsBrian Hartline 2 2016 Pittsburgh
Targeted PassesAndrew Hawkins 22 2015 Oakland
Passes DroppedTravis Benjamin 3 2015 St. Louis
InterceptionsJoe Haden 2 2015 Pittsburgh
Pass Defense PercentageTashaun Gipson 100.0 2015 Tennessee
TacklesKarlos Dansby 13 2016 New England
AssistsCraig Robertson 8 2015 Pittsburgh
SacksNate Orchard 2.5 2016 Miami
HurriesRandy Starks 3 2015 Oakland
Blocked PassesChris Long 2 2017 Cincinnati
Field GoalsTravis Coons 5 2016 New York (N)
Key Run BlocksJohn Greco 5 2016 Washington
Key Run OpportunitiesJohn Greco 13 2016 Washington
Pancake BlocksJoe Thomas 3 2015 Oakland
Passes DefensedTashaun Gipson 5 2017 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsTom Graves 91 2016 Pittsburgh
Punt Return TDsTom Graves 1 2016 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return YardsKevin Mcdaniel 173 2017 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return TDsKevin Mcdaniel 1 2017 Cincinnati
Points ScoredDuke Johnson 18 2017 Jacksonville
Yards from ScrimmageDuke Johnson 192 2016 Philadelphia
All-Purpose YardsKevin Mcdaniel 215 2017 Baltimore

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored22.4 2016
Points Allowed24.5 2017
Passing Yards225.1 2015
Passing Yards Allowed216.9 2015
Rushing Yards118.1 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed121.3 2015
Total Yards329.5 2016
Total Yards Allowed338.3 2015
Pass Attempts41.0 2015
Rush Attempts22.0 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 42 Miami 2016
Points Allowed 5 Dallas 2016
Passing Yards 399 Kansas City 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 104 Cincinnati 2015
Rushing Yards 240 Philadelphia 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 34 Indianapolis 2017
Total Yards 449 Kansas City 2015
Total Yards Allowed 185 Indianapolis 2017
Pass Attempts 60 Kansas City 2015
Rush Attempts 35 Oakland 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software