League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Baltimore Ravens Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Blaine Gabbert54431834426.33221579.1
Matt Schaub41211453.541067.6
Team58533935876.13231578.3
Opp57832635396.12152366.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Justin ForsettRB25414675.78113
Blaine GabbertQB1075355.0035
Mark IngramRB964124.2921
Team---49525775.211917
Opp---37814563.85139

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jordy NelsonFL1186485613.387.2549
Breshad PerrimanSE1286468910.775.3869
Maxx WilliamsTE834855611.586.7023
Justin ForsettRB63453417.585.4143
Jamal CampbellFL683739210.595.7638
Crockett GillmoreTE302026713.358.9015
Jeffery CookFB2316875.443.7814
Joe RuthSE261620913.068.0404

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
C.J. MosleyMLB94284.5221777.9
Monty HensonWLB73172.543578.7
Eric BerryFS69260.0031083.3
Kendrick LewisRCB65220.510976.3
Will HillSS56290.003983.5
Tahir WhiteheadSLB46112.012478.5
Dre KirkpatrickRCB3880.006985.0
Chase CurtisLDT35142.050081.7
Jimmy SmithLCB3370.503277.5
Louis NixLDT33102.580080.7
Nick HaydenNT2983.060081.9
Chris CulliverRCB2240.000476.5
O'Brien SchofieldWLB2031.040377.2
Timmy JerniganLDE1845.5110081.0
Matt ElamSS1770.001280.9
Bennie LoganNT1642.020183.0

BaltimoreTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.93
Rushing Yards161.12
Yards Per Carry5.211
Pass Attempts36.612
Completions21.218
Completion Pct.57.923 (T)
Passing Yards224.219
Yards Per Attempt6.1321
Yards Per Catch10.5815
Total Yards Gained374.92
3rd Down Conversions39.16
Points Per Game26.02
Pass Rush Pct.18.824 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.68.71
Turnovers2520 (T)
Turnover Margin+414 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.63
Rushing Yards91.05
Yards Per Carry3.8510
Pass Attempts36.117
Completions20.42
Completion Pct.56.42
Passing Yards221.29
Yards Per Attempt6.1210
Yards Per Catch10.8624
Total Yards Gained300.78
3rd Down Conversions31.25
Points Per Game17.83
Pass Rush Pct.18.911
Pass Defense Pct.51.818
Turnovers296 (T)
Turnover Margin-414 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatt Schaub 72.0 2017
Pass AttemptsMatt Schaub 746 2017
Pass CompletionsMatt Schaub 423 2017
Completion PercentageMatt Schaub 56.7 2017
Passing YardsMatt Schaub 4,563 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Schaub 6.12 2017
Passing TouchdownsJoe Flacco 25 2016
Times SackedMatt Schaub 71 2017
300 Yards PassingJoe Flacco 3 2016
Rushing AttemptsJustin Forsett 715 2017
Rushing YardsJustin Forsett 3,385 2017
Yards per CarryJustin Forsett 4.73 2017
Rushing TouchdownsJustin Forsett 22 2017
100 Yards RushingJustin Forsett 12 2017
ReceptionsBreshad Perriman 203 2017
Receiving YardsBreshad Perriman 2,474 2017
Yards per ReceptionBreshad Perriman 12.19 2017
Receiving TouchdownsBreshad Perriman 19 2017
Targeted PassesBreshad Perriman 389 2017
Passes DroppedBreshad Perriman 27 2017
100 Yards ReceivingBreshad Perriman 3 2017
InterceptionsJimmy Smith 11 2017
Pass Defense PercentageWill Hill 81.2 2017
TacklesC.J. Mosley 308 2017
AssistsC.J. Mosley 96 2017
SacksTimmy Jernigan 15.0 2017
HurriesElvis Dumervil 37 2016
Blocked PassesElvis Dumervil 8 2016
Field GoalsArthur Albers 58 2017
Key Run BlocksMarshal Yanda 102 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesMarshal Yanda 256 2017
Pancake BlocksMarshal Yanda 25 2017
Passes DefensedKendrick Lewis 40 2017
Punt Return YardsJavorius Allen 670 2017
Punt Return TDsSteve Smith 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Campbell 1,240 2017
Kickoff Return TDsKaelin Clay 1 2015
Points ScoredArthur Albers 260 2017
Yards from ScrimmageJustin Forsett 4,176 2017
All-Purpose YardsJustin Forsett 4,176 2017
Games StartedJeremy Zuttah 47 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJoe Flacco 79.3 2016
Pass AttemptsMatt Schaub 567 2015
Pass CompletionsBlaine Gabbert 318 2017
Completion PercentageBlaine Gabbert 58.5 2017
Passing YardsBlaine Gabbert 3,442 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptJoe Flacco 6.48 2016
Passing TouchdownsJoe Flacco 24 2016
Times SackedMatt Schaub 55 2015
300 Yards PassingJoe Flacco 3 2016
Rushing AttemptsJustin Forsett 254 2017
Rushing YardsJustin Forsett 1,467 2017
Yards per CarryJustin Forsett 5.78 2017
Rushing TouchdownsJustin Forsett 11 2017
100 Yards RushingJustin Forsett 8 2017
ReceptionsMarlon Brown 73 2016
Receiving YardsBreshad Perriman 963 2016
Yards per ReceptionChris Givens 14.22 2015
Receiving TouchdownsBreshad Perriman 10 2016
Targeted PassesBreshad Perriman 135 2015
Passes DroppedBreshad Perriman 11 2015
100 Yards ReceivingChris Givens 2 2015
InterceptionsJimmy Smith 7 2016
Pass Defense PercentageKendrick Lewis 85.0 2015
TacklesKendrick Lewis 119 2016
AssistsC.J. Mosley 38 2015
SacksElvis Dumervil 6.5 2015
HurriesElvis Dumervil 24 2015
Blocked PassesElvis Dumervil 4 2015
Field GoalsArthur Albers 32 2017
Key Run BlocksDavid Bakhtiari 50 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesDavid Bakhtiari 107 2017
Pancake BlocksDavid Bakhtiari 16 2017
Passes DefensedKendrick Lewis 19 2015
Punt Return YardsAlfredo Padilla 392 2016
Punt Return TDsSteve Smith 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Campbell 697 2017
Kickoff Return TDsKaelin Clay 1 2015
Points ScoredArthur Albers 136 2017
Yards from ScrimmageJustin Forsett 1,808 2017
All-Purpose YardsJustin Forsett 1,808 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Schaub 151.9 2016 New England
Pass AttemptsMatt Schaub 56 2015 Pittsburgh
Pass CompletionsMatt Schaub 35 2015 Pittsburgh
Completion PercentageMatt Schaub 88.9 2016 New England
Passing YardsMatt Schaub 375 2016 Tennessee
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Schaub 10.96 2016 New England
Passing TouchdownsBlaine Gabbert 5 2017 Cincinnati
Times SackedMatt Schaub 8 2016 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsJustin Forsett 24 2015 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsJustin Forsett 139 2017 Cleveland
Yards per CarryJustin Forsett 7.32 2017 Cleveland
Rushing TouchdownsJustin Forsett 3 2016 Cleveland
ReceptionsSteve Smith 9 2015 San Diego
Receiving YardsJordy Nelson 147 2017 Cleveland
Yards per ReceptionBreshad Perriman 28.20 2016 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsMarlon Brown 2 2016 Cleveland
Targeted PassesSteve Smith 22 2015 San Diego
Passes DroppedJoe Ruth 4 2017 Cincinnati
InterceptionsKendrick Lewis 2 2015 Cleveland
Pass Defense PercentageCourtney Upshaw 100.0 2015 Jacksonville
TacklesKendrick Lewis 15 2016 Buffalo
AssistsKendrick Lewis 6 2015 San Francisco
SacksKapron Lewis-Moore 2.0 2015 Oakland
HurriesCarl Davis 4 2015 Oakland
Blocked PassesTerrell Suggs 2 2015 Cincinnati
Field GoalsArthur Albers 5 2016 New York (N)
Key Run BlocksDavid Bakhtiari 8 2017 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesMarshal Yanda 14 2016 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksDavid Bakhtiari 4 2017 Cleveland
Passes DefensedKendrick Lewis 3 2015 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsJavorius Allen 106 2017 Houston
Punt Return TDsSteve Smith 1 2015 St. Louis
Kickoff Return YardsKaelin Clay 121 2015 Miami
Kickoff Return TDsKaelin Clay 1 2015 Miami
Points ScoredJustin Forsett 18 2016 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageJustin Forsett 176 2017 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsJustin Forsett 176 2017 Detroit

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBlaine Gabbert 95.1 2017 San Diego
Pass AttemptsBlaine Gabbert 33 2017 San Diego
Pass CompletionsBlaine Gabbert 19 2017 San Diego
Completion PercentageBlaine Gabbert 57.6 2017 San Diego
Passing YardsBlaine Gabbert 197 2017 San Diego
Yards per Pass AttemptBlaine Gabbert 5.97 2017 San Diego
Passing TouchdownsBlaine Gabbert 2 2017 San Diego
Times SackedBlaine Gabbert 1 2017 San Diego
Rushing AttemptsJustin Forsett 18 2017 San Diego
Rushing YardsJustin Forsett 97 2017 San Diego
Yards per CarryJustin Forsett 5.39 2017 San Diego
Rushing TouchdownsJustin Forsett 1 2017 San Diego
ReceptionsJordy Nelson 4 2017 San Diego
Receiving YardsJordy Nelson 61 2017 San Diego
Receiving TouchdownsJustin Forsett 1 2017 San Diego
Targeted PassesJordy Nelson 9 2017 San Diego
Passes DroppedCrockett Gillmore 2 2017 San Diego
Pass Defense PercentageChris Culliver 85.8 2017 San Diego
TacklesWill Hill 7 2017 San Diego
AssistsEric Berry 2 2017 San Diego
SacksC.J. Mosley 1.0 2017 San Diego
HurriesNick Hayden 1 2017 San Diego
Field GoalsArthur Albers 3 2017 San Diego
Key Run BlocksJeremy Zuttah 5 2017 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesKevin Zeitler 12 2017 San Diego
Pancake BlocksDavid Bakhtiari 1 2017 San Diego
Passes DefensedKendrick Lewis 2 2017 San Diego
Punt Return YardsJavorius Allen 32 2017 San Diego
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Campbell 93 2017 San Diego
Points ScoredJustin Forsett 12 2017 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageJustin Forsett 121 2017 San Diego
All-Purpose YardsJustin Forsett 121 2017 San Diego

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored26.0 2017
Points Allowed17.7 2017
Passing Yards256.0 2016
Passing Yards Allowed221.1 2017
Rushing Yards161.0 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed91.0 2017
Total Yards385.2 2017
Total Yards Allowed312.1 2017
Pass Attempts39.0 2015
Rush Attempts30.9 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Cleveland 2016
Points Allowed 3 Pittsburgh 2016
Passing Yards 375 Tennessee 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 54 Houston 2017
Rushing Yards 232 Cleveland 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 19 Indianapolis 2017
Total Yards 484 New England 2017
Total Yards Allowed 89 Houston 2017
Pass Attempts 56 Pittsburgh 2015
Rush Attempts 43 Cleveland 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 30 San Diego 2017
Points Allowed 14 San Diego 2017
Passing Yards 197 San Diego 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 208 San Diego 2017
Rushing Yards 202 San Diego 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 71 San Diego 2017
Total Yards 392 San Diego 2017
Total Yards Allowed 260 San Diego 2017
Pass Attempts 33 San Diego 2017
Rush Attempts 38 San Diego 2017

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software