League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Washington Redtails Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Johnny Manziel47827927125.67141075.4
John Schulz68364116.043273.8
Team56833232595.74181276.4
Opp59634935876.02161773.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Matt JonesRB1538285.4163
Alfred MorrisRB1485623.8076
Johnny ManzielQB1024494.4035
Team---47721014.401723
Opp---39013363.43914

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
DeSean JacksonFL1247080011.436.4528
Pierre GarconSE704756712.068.1054
Derek CarrierTE71454018.915.6522
Jamison CrowderFL974552011.565.3616
Will JohnsonFB553434010.006.1834
Alfred MorrisRB34241476.134.3220
Kim MurdockRB30181015.613.3701
Ryan GrantFL301718310.766.1013
Dakota TylerTE28161257.814.4621

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Trent MurphySLB82295.054479.8
Perry RileySILB76232.021880.3
Kyshoen JarrettFS76280.014579.7
Preston SmithWLB66104.050477.6
Mason FosterWILB61202.030477.0
Bashaud BreelandRCB55140.003479.8
Trenton RobinsonSS52140.000875.8
Ryan KerriganWLB50246.5180680.9
Marcus CromartieRCB33110.000373.0
Barry NortonRCB33110.003580.4
Stephen PaeaLDE32116.0140080.6
Will BlackmonLCB2470.001577.7
Brandon WilliamsNT2375.060081.8
Houston BatesSLB1612.020077.8

WashingtonTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.86
Rushing Yards131.37
Yards Per Carry4.409
Pass Attempts35.519
Completions20.824 (T)
Completion Pct.58.520 (T)
Passing Yards203.728
Yards Per Attempt5.7429
Yards Per Catch9.8224 (T)
Total Yards Gained321.919
3rd Down Conversions30.624
Points Per Game24.34
Pass Rush Pct.19.420
Pass Defense Pct.53.110
Turnovers183 (T)
Turnover Margin+69

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.44
Rushing Yards83.52
Yards Per Carry3.432
Pass Attempts37.325
Completions21.815
Completion Pct.58.63 (T)
Passing Yards224.215
Yards Per Attempt6.026
Yards Per Catch10.2812 (T)
Total Yards Gained293.14
3rd Down Conversions25.81
Points Per Game18.35 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.18.37
Pass Defense Pct.59.427
Turnovers2414 (T)
Turnover Margin-69

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingJohn Schulz 80.0 2017
Pass AttemptsJohn Schulz 744 2017
Pass CompletionsJohn Schulz 448 2017
Completion PercentageJohn Schulz 60.2 2017
Passing YardsJohn Schulz 4,952 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptJohn Schulz 6.66 2017
Passing TouchdownsJohn Schulz 30 2017
Times SackedJohn Schulz 65 2017
300 Yards PassingJohn Schulz 2 2017
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Morris 483 2017
Rushing YardsMatt Jones 1,941 2017
Yards per CarryAlfred Morris 4.00 2017
Rushing TouchdownsAlfred Morris 16 2017
100 Yards RushingMatt Jones 4 2017
ReceptionsDeSean Jackson 219 2017
Receiving YardsDeSean Jackson 2,785 2017
Yards per ReceptionPierre Garcon 12.79 2017
Receiving TouchdownsPierre Garcon 14 2017
Targeted PassesDeSean Jackson 398 2017
Passes DroppedDeSean Jackson 21 2017
100 Yards ReceivingDeSean Jackson 6 2017
InterceptionsKyshoen Jarrett 9 2017
Pass Defense PercentageKyshoen Jarrett 82.5 2017
TacklesMason Foster 219 2017
AssistsMason Foster 66 2017
SacksRyan Kerrigan 22.5 2017
HurriesRyan Kerrigan 31 2017
Blocked PassesStephen Paea 10 2017
Field GoalsDustin Hopkins 85 2017
Key Run BlocksTrent Williams 94 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesTrent Williams 278 2017
Pancake BlocksTrent Williams 16 2017
Passes DefensedDashon Goldson 17 2016
Punt Return YardsBashaud Breeland 1,271 2017
Punt Return TDsBashaud Breeland 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsBashaud Breeland 1,434 2017
Kickoff Return TDsBashaud Breeland 2 2017
Points ScoredDustin Hopkins 360 2017
Yards from ScrimmageDeSean Jackson 2,887 2017
All-Purpose YardsMatt Jones 2,936 2017
Games StartedTrent Williams 46 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingJohn Schulz 83.1 2015
Pass AttemptsJohnny Manziel 478 2017
Pass CompletionsJohnny Manziel 279 2017
Completion PercentageJohn Schulz 63.0 2015
Passing YardsJohnny Manziel 2,712 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptBilly Owens 6.83 2016
Passing TouchdownsJohn Schulz 16 2015
Times SackedJohn Schulz 29 2015
300 Yards PassingJohn Schulz 2 2016
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Morris 211 2016
Rushing YardsMatt Jones 880 2016
Yards per CarryMatt Jones 5.41 2017
Rushing TouchdownsMatt Jones 7 2016
100 Yards RushingMatt Jones 2 2016
ReceptionsDeSean Jackson 82 2016
Receiving YardsDeSean Jackson 1,158 2016
Yards per ReceptionPierre Garcon 14.24 2016
Receiving TouchdownsDeSean Jackson 7 2016
Targeted PassesDeSean Jackson 154 2016
Passes DroppedDeSean Jackson 8 2017
100 Yards ReceivingPierre Garcon 3 2015
InterceptionsDashon Goldson 5 2015
Pass Defense PercentageDashon Goldson 82.7 2015
TacklesMason Foster 94 2016
AssistsTrent Murphy 29 2017
SacksRyan Kerrigan 10.5 2015
HurriesRyan Kerrigan 18 2017
Blocked PassesStephen Paea 6 2016
Field GoalsDustin Hopkins 36 2016
Key Run BlocksKory Lichtensteiger 38 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesTrent Williams 106 2015
Pancake BlocksTrent Williams 8 2015
Passes DefensedDashon Goldson 13 2015
Punt Return YardsBashaud Breeland 612 2017
Punt Return TDsBashaud Breeland 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsDashon Goldson 838 2015
Kickoff Return TDsBashaud Breeland 2 2017
Points ScoredDustin Hopkins 145 2016
Yards from ScrimmageDeSean Jackson 1,158 2016
All-Purpose YardsBashaud Breeland 1,351 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJohn Schulz 125.0 2017 Denver
Pass AttemptsJohnny Manziel 47 2017 Dallas
Pass CompletionsJohn Schulz 28 2015 Philadelphia
Completion PercentageJohn Schulz 85.7 2015 Tampa Bay
Passing YardsBilly Owens 355 2016 Baltimore
Yards per Pass AttemptJohn Schulz 11.14 2017 Denver
Passing TouchdownsJohn Schulz 4 2016 New York (N)
Times SackedBilly Owens 7 2016 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Morris 27 2015 New Orleans
Rushing YardsMatt Jones 150 2016 New York (N)
Yards per CarryMatt Jones 8.33 2016 New York (N)
Rushing TouchdownsAlfred Morris 3 2016 Cincinnati
ReceptionsPierre Garcon 11 2015 New York (N)
Receiving YardsDeSean Jackson 173 2016 Cincinnati
Yards per ReceptionDeSean Jackson 22.40 2016 New York (N)
Receiving TouchdownsAndre Roberts 2 2015 New York (N)
Targeted PassesPierre Garcon 17 2015 New York (N)
Passes DroppedDeSean Jackson 2 2015 Chicago
InterceptionsDeAngelo Hall 2 2015 Philadelphia
Pass Defense PercentageDeAngelo Hall 100.0 2015 Tampa Bay
TacklesPerry Riley 14 2017 Dallas
AssistsPerry Riley 6 2015 Philadelphia
SacksRyan Kerrigan 2.5 2017 Denver
HurriesRyan Kerrigan 6 2017 Denver
Blocked PassesStephen Paea 2 2016 Cleveland
Field GoalsDustin Hopkins 5 2016 Green Bay
Key Run BlocksSpencer Long 6 2017 New York (N)
Key Run OpportunitiesTrent Williams 11 2015 Atlanta
Pancake BlocksTrent Williams 2 2017 Dallas
Passes DefensedDashon Goldson 3 2015 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsBashaud Breeland 113 2015 Carolina
Punt Return TDsBashaud Breeland 1 2015 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsDashon Goldson 148 2015 New Orleans
Kickoff Return TDsDashon Goldson 1 2015 New Orleans
Points ScoredAlfred Morris 18 2016 Cincinnati
Yards from ScrimmageDeSean Jackson 173 2016 Cincinnati
All-Purpose YardsBashaud Breeland 188 2017 St. Louis

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingJohn Schulz 92.4 2015 Green Bay
Pass AttemptsJohn Schulz 38 2015 Detroit
Pass CompletionsJohn Schulz 22 2015 Detroit
Completion PercentageJohn Schulz 67.7 2015 Green Bay
Passing YardsJohn Schulz 250 2015 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptJohn Schulz 6.58 2015 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsJohn Schulz 1 2015 Detroit
Times SackedJohn Schulz 6 2015 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Morris 23 2015 Detroit
Rushing YardsAlfred Morris 51 2015 Detroit
Yards per CarryAlfred Morris 2.22 2015 Detroit
ReceptionsDeSean Jackson 7 2015 Green Bay
Receiving YardsDeSean Jackson 127 2015 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionDeSean Jackson 21.17 2015 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsAndre Roberts 1 2015 Detroit
Targeted PassesDeSean Jackson 11 2015 Detroit
Passes DroppedAlfred Morris 1 2015 Detroit
InterceptionsKyshoen Jarrett 1 2015 Detroit
Pass Defense PercentageKyshoen Jarrett 86.7 2015 Detroit
TacklesPerry Riley 14 2015 Green Bay
AssistsPerry Riley 5 2015 Detroit
SacksTerrance Knighton 1.0 2015 Detroit
HurriesRyan Kerrigan 4 2015 Detroit
Blocked PassesPreston Smith 2 2015 Green Bay
Field GoalsDustin Hopkins 3 2015 Detroit
Key Run BlocksKory Lichtensteiger 4 2015 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesKory Lichtensteiger 9 2015 Detroit
Passes DefensedPerry Riley 3 2015 Detroit
Punt Return YardsJamison Crowder 47 2015 Green Bay
Kickoff Return YardsMatt Jones 89 2015 Green Bay
Points ScoredDustin Hopkins 10 2015 Detroit
Yards from ScrimmageDeSean Jackson 127 2015 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsDeSean Jackson 176 2015 Detroit

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored24.3 2017
Points Allowed18.3 2017
Passing Yards236.5 2016
Passing Yards Allowed224.1 2017
Rushing Yards133.1 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed83.5 2017
Total Yards369.7 2016
Total Yards Allowed307.6 2017
Pass Attempts35.5 2017
Rush Attempts31.0 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 St. Louis 2017
Points Allowed 7 New York (N) 2015
Passing Yards 355 Baltimore 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 85 Arizona 2017
Rushing Yards 245 Green Bay 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 31 Seattle 2017
Total Yards 495 New York (N) 2016
Total Yards Allowed 147 Seattle 2017
Pass Attempts 47 Dallas 2017
Rush Attempts 41 Dallas 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 22 Detroit 2015
Points Allowed 19 Detroit 2015
Passing Yards 250 Detroit 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 110 Green Bay 2015
Rushing Yards 129 Detroit 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 63 Detroit 2015
Total Yards 350 Detroit 2015
Total Yards Allowed 258 Green Bay 2015
Pass Attempts 38 Detroit 2015
Rush Attempts 38 Detroit 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software