League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Tennessee Titans Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Marcus Mariota51330931986.23201083.1
Team54432733296.12211182.1
Opp60238939776.61211485.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Bishop SankeyRB23211234.8458
Isaiah CrowellRB1165374.6335
Marcus MariotaQB694937.1464
Team---46422594.871421
Opp---40315013.72410

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Heath MillerTE1236679712.086.4877
Harry DouglasFL1166366610.575.74511
Jarius WrightSE764146911.446.1735
Bishop SankeyRB50342738.035.4613
Isaiah CrowellRB33281896.755.7330
Kaden BrooksFL43282709.646.2802
Mychal RiveraTE382528211.287.4201
Randy HenryFB22161207.505.4500

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Micah HydeFS91200.011675.0
Da'Norris SearcyFS77190.003877.2
Kevin MinterSILB68204.512173.4
Bruce JacksonSLB66215.512477.0
Derrick MorganSLB63344.560376.1
Jason McCourtyLCB61110.0101178.0
Zach BrownWILB57230.030576.5
DaQuan JonesLDE49195.5250180.7
Brandon CarrLCB48130.013878.7
Dontari PoeNT36131.5100182.2
Avery WilliamsonSILB3491.030479.7
Johnathan JosephRCB24100.002480.0
Robert HoffmanWLB23100.000476.7
Ropati PitoituaLDE2075.030180.3
Tanner SchultzLCB1890.030279.4
Jurrell CaseyRDE1753.080182.8

TennesseeTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.010
Rushing Yards141.25
Yards Per Carry4.874 (T)
Pass Attempts34.026 (T)
Completions20.427
Completion Pct.60.114 (T)
Passing Yards208.126
Yards Per Attempt6.1222
Yards Per Catch10.1820
Total Yards Gained342.711
3rd Down Conversions35.612
Points Per Game21.412
Pass Rush Pct.18.626
Pass Defense Pct.44.525
Turnovers2213 (T)
Turnover Margin-119 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.211 (T)
Rushing Yards93.86
Yards Per Carry3.725
Pass Attempts37.628
Completions24.331 (T)
Completion Pct.64.627 (T)
Passing Yards248.628
Yards Per Attempt6.6120
Yards Per Catch10.2210
Total Yards Gained328.820
3rd Down Conversions35.424
Points Per Game18.67
Pass Rush Pct.18.79 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.49.115
Turnovers2123
Turnover Margin+119 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 68.7 2017
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 1,482 2017
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 854 2017
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 57.6 2017
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 8,585 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 5.79 2017
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 48 2017
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 51 2017
300 Yards PassingMarcus Mariota 2 2017
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 693 2017
Rushing YardsBishop Sankey 2,924 2017
Yards per CarryBishop Sankey 4.22 2017
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 16 2017
100 Yards RushingBishop Sankey 6 2017
ReceptionsHarry Douglas 138 2017
Receiving YardsHarry Douglas 1,510 2017
Yards per ReceptionJarius Wright 10.97 2017
Receiving TouchdownsHarry Douglas 10 2017
Targeted PassesHarry Douglas 277 2017
Passes DroppedHarry Douglas 19 2017
100 Yards ReceivingHarry Douglas 4 2017
InterceptionsDa'Norris Searcy 6 2017
Pass Defense PercentageMarqueston Huff 81.5 2017
TacklesDa'Norris Searcy 198 2017
AssistsDerrick Morgan 74 2017
SacksDerrick Morgan 21.0 2017
HurriesDaQuan Jones 46 2017
Blocked PassesDaQuan Jones 10 2017
Field GoalsRyan Succop 83 2017
Key Run BlocksTaylor Lewan 69 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesTaylor Lewan 207 2017
Pancake BlocksTaylor Lewan 10 2017
Passes DefensedDa'Norris Searcy 24 2017
Punt Return YardsHarry Douglas 618 2017
Punt Return TDsTramon Williams 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsDexter McCluster 623 2015
Kickoff Return TDsJarius Wright 1 2017
Points ScoredRyan Succop 331 2017
Yards from ScrimmageBishop Sankey 3,703 2017
All-Purpose YardsBishop Sankey 3,703 2017
Games StartedJurrell Casey 44 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 83.1 2017
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 575 2015
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 320 2015
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 60.2 2017
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 3,198 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 6.23 2017
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 20 2017
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 19 2015
300 Yards PassingMarcus Mariota 1 2016
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 245 2015
Rushing YardsBishop Sankey 1,123 2017
Yards per CarryBishop Sankey 4.84 2017
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 7 2015
100 Yards RushingBishop Sankey 3 2017
ReceptionsCraig Stevens 80 2015
Receiving YardsHeath Miller 797 2017
Yards per ReceptionJustin Hunter 13.24 2016
Receiving TouchdownsHeath Miller 7 2017
Targeted PassesJarius Wright 137 2016
Passes DroppedHarry Douglas 11 2017
100 Yards ReceivingHeath Miller 3 2017
InterceptionsJason McCourty 4 2015
Pass Defense PercentageJason McCourty 85.1 2015
TacklesWesley Woodyard 101 2015
AssistsDerrick Morgan 34 2017
SacksDerrick Morgan 14.5 2015
HurriesDaQuan Jones 25 2017
Blocked PassesKarl Klug 4 2015
Field GoalsRyan Succop 30 2015
Key Run BlocksJoe Looney 33 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Looney 87 2015
Pancake BlocksByron Bell 4 2015
Passes DefensedJason McCourty 11 2017
Punt Return YardsHarry Douglas 348 2015
Punt Return TDsTramon Williams 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsDexter McCluster 623 2015
Kickoff Return TDsJarius Wright 1 2016
Points ScoredRyan Succop 116 2017
Yards from ScrimmageBishop Sankey 1,396 2017
All-Purpose YardsBishop Sankey 1,396 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 138.6 2017 Cleveland
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 52 2016 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 31 2017 San Francisco
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 76.5 2017 Arizona
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 312 2017 Indianapolis
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 9.64 2017 Cleveland
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 4 2017 Jacksonville
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 5 2015 Cleveland
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 23 2015 Oakland
Rushing YardsBishop Sankey 168 2017 Indianapolis
Yards per CarryBishop Sankey 9.33 2017 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 3 2017 San Diego
ReceptionsCraig Stevens 10 2015 Houston
Receiving YardsHarry Douglas 133 2016 Indianapolis
Yards per ReceptionHeath Miller 20.40 2017 San Diego
Receiving TouchdownsHarry Douglas 2 2016 Indianapolis
Targeted PassesJarius Wright 17 2016 Indianapolis
Passes DroppedHarry Douglas 4 2017 Indianapolis
InterceptionsKevin Ogden 2 2015 New York (A)
Pass Defense PercentageKevin Ogden 100.0 2015 New York (A)
TacklesDa'Norris Searcy 13 2015 Tampa Bay
AssistsZach Brown 8 2015 New Orleans
SacksBrian Orakpo 4.0 2016 Baltimore
HurriesBrian Orakpo 5 2015 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesBrian Orakpo 2 2015 Oakland
Field GoalsRyan Succop 5 2015 Oakland
Key Run BlocksDavid Hopkins 6 2017 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Looney 11 2015 Buffalo
Pancake BlocksTaylor Lewan 2 2015 Atlanta
Passes DefensedNickell Robey 3 2015 Buffalo
Punt Return YardsTramon Williams 91 2016 Houston
Punt Return TDsTramon Williams 1 2016 Houston
Kickoff Return YardsJarius Wright 135 2016 Kansas City
Kickoff Return TDsJarius Wright 1 2016 Kansas City
Points ScoredBishop Sankey 18 2017 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageBishop Sankey 186 2017 Baltimore
All-Purpose YardsJarius Wright 251 2016 Kansas City

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMarcus Mariota 103.7 2017 New England
Pass AttemptsMarcus Mariota 35 2017 Buffalo
Pass CompletionsMarcus Mariota 23 2017 New England
Completion PercentageMarcus Mariota 71.9 2017 New England
Passing YardsMarcus Mariota 241 2017 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptMarcus Mariota 7.53 2017 New England
Passing TouchdownsMarcus Mariota 1 2017 New England
Times SackedMarcus Mariota 3 2017 Buffalo
Rushing AttemptsBishop Sankey 30 2017 New England
Rushing YardsBishop Sankey 102 2017 Buffalo
Yards per CarryBishop Sankey 6.00 2017 Buffalo
Rushing TouchdownsBishop Sankey 1 2017 New England
ReceptionsHeath Miller 6 2017 New England
Receiving YardsBrian Hartline 69 2017 Buffalo
Yards per ReceptionHeath Miller 9.67 2017 Buffalo
Receiving TouchdownsHeath Miller 1 2017 New England
Targeted PassesHeath Miller 11 2017 Buffalo
Passes DroppedHeath Miller 1 2017 New England
InterceptionsMarcus Sherels 1 2017 New England
Pass Defense PercentageJason McCourty 99.4 2017 Buffalo
TacklesBruce Jackson 10 2017 New England
AssistsKevin Minter 3 2017 New England
SacksDaQuan Jones 1.0 2017 Buffalo
HurriesDaQuan Jones 3 2017 New England
Blocked PassesJason McCourty 1 2017 New England
Field GoalsRyan Succop 4 2017 Buffalo
Key Run BlocksTaylor Lewan 7 2017 New England
Key Run OpportunitiesTaylor Lewan 13 2017 New England
Passes DefensedDa'Norris Searcy 2 2017 Buffalo
Punt Return YardsDontae Johnson 13 2017 New England
Kickoff Return YardsDontae Johnson 63 2017 Buffalo
Points ScoredRyan Succop 13 2017 Buffalo
Yards from ScrimmageBishop Sankey 120 2017 New England
All-Purpose YardsBishop Sankey 120 2017 New England

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored21.3 2017
Points Allowed18.6 2017
Passing Yards214.8 2016
Passing Yards Allowed243.3 2015
Rushing Yards141.1 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed83.5 2015
Total Yards349.2 2017
Total Yards Allowed326.9 2015
Pass Attempts37.3 2016
Rush Attempts29.0 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 37 Jacksonville 2015
Points Allowed 5 St. Louis 2017
Passing Yards 312 Indianapolis 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 128 Arizona 2017
Rushing Yards 383 Indianapolis 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 14 Jacksonville 2015
Total Yards 517 Indianapolis 2017
Total Yards Allowed 182 Houston 2015
Pass Attempts 52 Jacksonville 2015
Rush Attempts 41 Oakland 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 20 New England 2017
Points Allowed 0 New England 2017
Passing Yards 241 New England 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 92 New England 2017
Rushing Yards 170 New England 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 53 New England 2017
Total Yards 411 New England 2017
Total Yards Allowed 145 New England 2017
Pass Attempts 35 Buffalo 2017
Rush Attempts 45 New England 2017

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software