League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

St. Louis Rams Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Sean Mannion50829831446.19181179.5
Luke McCown88465396.134562.6
Team59634436836.18221677.0
Opp61638336295.89181180.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Todd GurleyRB23810614.4663
Lance DunbarRB1153503.0410
Team---40015833.96919
Opp---42216763.971120

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Kenny BrittFL1085977213.087.15711
Tavon AustinSE945457210.596.0927
Vernon MeuseyTE82545089.416.2033
Todd GurleyRB71474289.116.0322
Lance KendricksTE593036112.036.1235
Chandler WorthyFL442430412.676.9123
Rowdy EverettSE292129113.8610.0321
Lance DunbarRB29191578.265.4114

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Janoris JenkinsRCB93200.0051681.2
Austin RussellSLB92350.052874.1
Alec OgletreeWLB71252.020675.6
Robert QuinnLDE621210.0130280.6
Michael BrockersRDT56248.5140080.8
Donny SheldonLCB47110.502979.8
Jeron JohnsonSS45160.000878.6
Aaron DonaldLDT44185.580080.7
James LaurinaitisMLB42222.011378.8
Dee MillinerLCB30100.000374.5
Neville HewittMLB30132.500375.8
Rodney McLeodFS2780.000275.4
Eugene SimsRDE23104.580182.5
Lamarcus JoynerLCB2140.001785.4
Bryce HagerWLB2151.520268.7
Maurice AlexanderSS2040.000273.0
Ken PerryFS18120.000076.4
Ethan WestbrooksRDT1771.050081.1
Jonah RodgersLCB1751.000275.1

St. LouisTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.022 (T)
Rushing Yards98.922
Yards Per Carry3.9618
Pass Attempts37.38
Completions21.516
Completion Pct.57.723 (T)
Passing Yards230.216
Yards Per Attempt6.1820
Yards Per Catch10.7114
Total Yards Gained316.722
3rd Down Conversions29.128
Points Per Game18.825
Pass Rush Pct.17.929
Pass Defense Pct.48.720 (T)
Turnovers2824 (T)
Turnover Margin-926 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.419
Rushing Yards104.813 (T)
Yards Per Carry3.9716 (T)
Pass Attempts38.532
Completions23.930
Completion Pct.62.218 (T)
Passing Yards226.816
Yards Per Attempt5.895
Yards Per Catch9.482
Total Yards Gained318.714
3rd Down Conversions36.726
Points Per Game20.921 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.913
Pass Defense Pct.55.823
Turnovers1926 (T)
Turnover Margin+926 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingSean Mannion 74.1 2017
Pass AttemptsSean Mannion 987 2017
Pass CompletionsSean Mannion 576 2017
Completion PercentageSean Mannion 58.4 2017
Passing YardsSean Mannion 5,727 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptSean Mannion 5.80 2017
Passing TouchdownsSean Mannion 34 2017
Times SackedSean Mannion 50 2017
300 Yards PassingSean Mannion 2 2017
Rushing AttemptsTodd Gurley 818 2017
Rushing YardsTodd Gurley 3,406 2017
Yards per CarryTodd Gurley 4.16 2017
Rushing TouchdownsTodd Gurley 15 2017
100 Yards RushingTodd Gurley 10 2017
ReceptionsTodd Gurley 179 2017
Receiving YardsTavon Austin 1,813 2017
Yards per ReceptionKenny Britt 12.71 2017
Receiving TouchdownsTavon Austin 12 2017
Targeted PassesTavon Austin 286 2017
Passes DroppedTavon Austin 29 2017
100 Yards ReceivingKenny Britt 5 2017
InterceptionsT.J. McDonald 6 2016
Pass Defense PercentageJanoris Jenkins 79.7 2017
TacklesAlec Ogletree 221 2017
AssistsAlec Ogletree 82 2017
SacksRobert Quinn 30.0 2017
HurriesRobert Quinn 48 2017
Blocked PassesRobert Quinn 16 2017
Field GoalsGreg Zuerlein 26 2015
Key Run BlocksRodger Saffold 85 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesRodger Saffold 235 2017
Pancake BlocksRodger Saffold 14 2017
Passes DefensedJanoris Jenkins 33 2017
Punt Return YardsTavon Austin 1,212 2017
Punt Return TDsTavon Austin 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsChristopher Gardner 917 2017
Points ScoredTodd Gurley 138 2017
Yards from ScrimmageTodd Gurley 4,828 2017
All-Purpose YardsTodd Gurley 4,828 2017
Games StartedJamon Brown 47 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingSean Mannion 79.5 2017
Pass AttemptsSean Mannion 508 2017
Pass CompletionsSean Mannion 298 2017
Completion PercentageJohnny Manziel 59.8 2015
Passing YardsSean Mannion 3,144 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptJohnny Manziel 6.26 2015
Passing TouchdownsSean Mannion 18 2017
Times SackedSean Mannion 29 2017
300 Yards PassingSean Mannion 2 2017
Rushing AttemptsTodd Gurley 333 2015
Rushing YardsTodd Gurley 1,244 2015
Yards per CarryTodd Gurley 4.46 2016
Rushing TouchdownsTodd Gurley 6 2015
100 Yards RushingTodd Gurley 4 2016
ReceptionsTodd Gurley 76 2015
Receiving YardsKenny Britt 772 2017
Yards per ReceptionTavon Austin 16.40 2015
Receiving TouchdownsKenny Britt 7 2017
Targeted PassesTavon Austin 114 2016
Passes DroppedTavon Austin 12 2015
100 Yards ReceivingTavon Austin 3 2015
InterceptionsT.J. McDonald 6 2015
Pass Defense PercentageT.J. McDonald 84.8 2015
TacklesJanoris Jenkins 93 2017
AssistsAustin Russell 35 2017
SacksRobert Quinn 14.0 2015
HurriesRobert Quinn 18 2015
Blocked PassesRobert Quinn 7 2015
Field GoalsGreg Zuerlein 26 2015
Key Run BlocksRodger Saffold 36 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesRodger Saffold 87 2016
Pancake BlocksRodger Saffold 8 2016
Passes DefensedJanoris Jenkins 16 2017
Punt Return YardsTavon Austin 577 2015
Punt Return TDsTavon Austin 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsChristopher Gardner 668 2016
Points ScoredGreg Zuerlein 105 2015
Yards from ScrimmageTodd Gurley 1,820 2015
All-Purpose YardsTodd Gurley 1,820 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingSean Mannion 150.7 2017 Seattle
Pass AttemptsSean Mannion 71 2016 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsSean Mannion 33 2016 Atlanta
Completion PercentageJohnny Manziel 81.8 2015 Cleveland
Passing YardsLuke McCown 321 2017 Washington
Yards per Pass AttemptSean Mannion 11.30 2017 Seattle
Passing TouchdownsSean Mannion 3 2015 Tampa Bay
Times SackedPaul Cooper 7 2016 Miami
Rushing AttemptsTodd Gurley 30 2017 Dallas
Rushing YardsTodd Gurley 154 2017 Dallas
Yards per CarryTodd Gurley 6.80 2016 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsTodd Gurley 2 2015 Detroit
ReceptionsChandler Worthy 10 2016 Arizona
Receiving YardsTavon Austin 164 2015 Tampa Bay
Yards per ReceptionTavon Austin 26.20 2015 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsTavon Austin 2 2015 Tampa Bay
Targeted PassesChandler Worthy 20 2016 Atlanta
Passes DroppedKenny Britt 4 2016 Carolina
InterceptionsT.J. McDonald 2 2015 Washington
Pass Defense PercentageT.J. McDonald 100.0 2015 Washington
TacklesJanoris Jenkins 14 2017 Jacksonville
AssistsSherrod Martin 8 2016 Seattle
SacksRobert Quinn 3.0 2015 Detroit
HurriesEugene Sims 5 2015 Detroit
Blocked PassesRobert Quinn 3 2015 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsGreg Zuerlein 5 2015 Cleveland
Key Run BlocksRodger Saffold 6 2015 San Francisco
Key Run OpportunitiesRodger Saffold 12 2015 San Francisco
Pancake BlocksRodger Saffold 3 2016 Philadelphia
Passes DefensedDonny Sheldon 3 2015 Minnesota
Punt Return YardsTavon Austin 110 2015 Seattle
Punt Return TDsTavon Austin 1 2015 Seattle
Kickoff Return YardsChristopher Gardner 140 2016 New Orleans
Points ScoredGreg Zuerlein 18 2015 Cleveland
Yards from ScrimmageTodd Gurley 228 2017 New York (N)
All-Purpose YardsTodd Gurley 228 2017 New York (N)

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored18.8 2017
Points Allowed20.3 2015
Passing Yards230.1 2017
Passing Yards Allowed214.1 2015
Rushing Yards110.5 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed104.7 2017
Total Yards329.1 2017
Total Yards Allowed326.8 2015
Pass Attempts37.2 2017
Rush Attempts29.8 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 36 Cleveland 2015
Points Allowed 0 Jacksonville 2017
Passing Yards 321 Washington 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 56 New York (A) 2016
Rushing Yards 169 Miami 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 2 Tampa Bay 2016
Total Yards 418 New York (N) 2017
Total Yards Allowed 194 Cleveland 2015
Pass Attempts 71 Atlanta 2016
Rush Attempts 38 Detroit 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software