League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

San Francisco 49ers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Colin Kaepernick53834635686.63191087.3
Terry Bridges64454256.643197.4
Team60239139936.63221188.4
Opp57933932905.68201376.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Matt ForteRB2289124.0044
Colin KaepernickQB1135424.80310
Carlos HydeRB501903.8000
Team---43917313.94716
Opp---40015843.961020

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Matt ForteRB84655107.856.0735
Vance McDonaldTE966274812.067.7924
DeAndrew WhiteSE88625138.275.8326
Torrey SmithFL1095875913.096.9675
Cecil ShortsFL493838910.247.9420
Douglas FarmerTE40242289.505.7001
Damian BalentTE332125612.197.7621

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Aaron LynchWLB78305.01511179.5
NaVorro BowmanSILB74222.030674.9
Eric ReidFS67130.004879.7
Jaquiski TarttFS65240.002680.9
Blaine NewtonLCB53162.002479.2
Antoine BetheaSS51220.012880.7
Dont'a HightowerSLB47142.540276.4
Aiden RomoRCB47140.020673.7
Wesley WoodyardSILB39212.521582.5
Quinton DialRDE37126.5110483.0
Tank CarradineRDE2463.0110181.3
Elijah WilsonRCB24120.500677.4
Ahtyba RubinNT22111.030181.4
Justics BrunellSLB22142.030280.2
Nicholas SmithRDE1870.570079.0
Jalen HitchcockWLB1811.001072.8

San FranciscoTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.412
Rushing Yards108.214
Yards Per Carry3.9419
Pass Attempts37.65
Completions24.47
Completion Pct.65.010 (T)
Passing Yards249.67
Yards Per Attempt6.639 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.2119
Total Yards Gained344.69
3rd Down Conversions35.114
Points Per Game20.019 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.19.518 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.54.94
Turnovers196 (T)
Turnover Margin+510 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.09
Rushing Yards99.09
Yards Per Carry3.9615
Pass Attempts36.218 (T)
Completions21.211 (T)
Completion Pct.58.53 (T)
Passing Yards205.63
Yards Per Attempt5.682
Yards Per Catch9.714
Total Yards Gained294.45
3rd Down Conversions34.420
Points Per Game19.613
Pass Rush Pct.17.25
Pass Defense Pct.41.49
Turnovers2414 (T)
Turnover Margin-510 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 93.9 2017
Pass AttemptsColin Kaepernick 1,357 2017
Pass CompletionsColin Kaepernick 917 2017
Completion PercentageColin Kaepernick 67.6 2017
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 9,320 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 6.87 2017
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 62 2017
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 58 2017
300 Yards PassingColin Kaepernick 6 2017
Rushing AttemptsCarlos Hyde 412 2017
Rushing YardsCarlos Hyde 1,945 2017
Rushing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 11 2017
100 Yards RushingCarlos Hyde 2 2017
ReceptionsTorrey Smith 246 2017
Receiving YardsTorrey Smith 3,029 2017
Yards per ReceptionTorrey Smith 12.31 2017
Receiving TouchdownsTorrey Smith 25 2017
Targeted PassesTorrey Smith 398 2017
Passes DroppedJerome Simpson 12 2016
100 Yards ReceivingTorrey Smith 12 2017
InterceptionsEric Reid 10 2017
Pass Defense PercentageEric Reid 81.5 2017
TacklesAntoine Bethea 242 2017
AssistsAntoine Bethea 95 2017
SacksAaron Lynch 14.5 2017
HurriesAaron Lynch 36 2017
Blocked PassesTank Carradine 9 2017
Field GoalsIsreal Gonzales 29 2017
Key Run BlocksJoe Staley 112 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Staley 277 2017
Pancake BlocksJoe Staley 15 2017
Passes DefensedAntoine Bethea 27 2017
Punt Return YardsMatt Forte 384 2017
Kickoff Return YardsEric Reid 1,657 2017
Kickoff Return TDsMatt Forte 1 2017
Points ScoredTorrey Smith 156 2017
Yards from ScrimmageTorrey Smith 3,065 2017
All-Purpose YardsTorrey Smith 3,109 2017
Games StartedTorrey Smith 48 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 99.8 2016
Pass AttemptsColin Kaepernick 538 2017
Pass CompletionsColin Kaepernick 346 2017
Completion PercentageColin Kaepernick 70.1 2016
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 3,568 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 7.22 2016
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 26 2016
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 29 2017
300 Yards PassingColin Kaepernick 3 2016
Rushing AttemptsMatt Forte 228 2017
Rushing YardsCarlos Hyde 990 2016
Yards per CarryCarlos Hyde 5.17 2015
Rushing TouchdownsReggie Bush 8 2015
100 Yards RushingCarlos Hyde 2 2016
ReceptionsTorrey Smith 101 2016
Receiving YardsTorrey Smith 1,277 2016
Yards per ReceptionTorrey Smith 13.09 2017
Receiving TouchdownsTorrey Smith 11 2016
Targeted PassesTorrey Smith 146 2015
Passes DroppedJerome Simpson 8 2015
100 Yards ReceivingTorrey Smith 6 2016
InterceptionsEric Reid 5 2016
Pass Defense PercentageEric Reid 86.1 2016
TacklesAntoine Bethea 118 2015
AssistsAntoine Bethea 41 2015
SacksAhmad Brooks 10.0 2015
HurriesAaron Lynch 17 2015
Blocked PassesTank Carradine 4 2016
Field GoalsPhil Dawson 24 2015
Key Run BlocksJoe Staley 43 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Staley 110 2015
Pancake BlocksJoe Staley 7 2015
Passes DefensedAntoine Bethea 11 2015
Punt Return YardsMatt Forte 384 2017
Kickoff Return YardsMatt Forte 873 2017
Kickoff Return TDsMatt Forte 1 2017
Points ScoredPhil Dawson 110 2015
Yards from ScrimmageMatt Forte 1,422 2017
All-Purpose YardsMatt Forte 2,679 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 156.1 2016 Atlanta
Pass AttemptsColin Kaepernick 47 2017 Arizona
Pass CompletionsColin Kaepernick 28 2016 New England
Completion PercentageTerry Bridges 90.9 2017 Washington
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 402 2017 Arizona
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 12.21 2016 Tampa Bay
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 4 2016 Atlanta
Times SackedColin Kaepernick 4 2017 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsCarlos Hyde 24 2016 Arizona
Rushing YardsCarlos Hyde 164 2016 New England
Yards per CarryCarlos Hyde 9.11 2016 New England
Rushing TouchdownsCarlos Hyde 2 2016 Tampa Bay
ReceptionsTorrey Smith 12 2016 New England
Receiving YardsTorrey Smith 157 2016 Buffalo
Yards per ReceptionTorrey Smith 21.80 2016 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsJerome Simpson 2 2015 Baltimore
Targeted PassesJerome Simpson 18 2015 Atlanta
Passes DroppedJerome Simpson 3 2015 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsChris Davis 2 2015 Pittsburgh
Pass Defense PercentageChris Davis 100.0 2015 Pittsburgh
TacklesJaquiski Tartt 12 2017 Houston
AssistsJustin Staples 7 2016 Atlanta
SacksAhmad Brooks 3.0 2015 Atlanta
HurriesAaron Lynch 4 2017 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesQuinton Dial 2 2015 Baltimore
Field GoalsKai Forbath 4 2016 Arizona
Key Run BlocksJoe Staley 6 2015 Arizona
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Staley 14 2015 Detroit
Pancake BlocksJoe Staley 2 2015 Baltimore
Passes DefensedNaVorro Bowman 3 2015 Arizona
Punt Return YardsMatt Forte 86 2017 Philadelphia
Kickoff Return YardsMatt Forte 151 2017 Houston
Kickoff Return TDsMatt Forte 1 2017 Indianapolis
Points ScoredTerrence Magee 18 2016 Atlanta
Yards from ScrimmageCarlos Hyde 180 2016 New England
All-Purpose YardsMatt Forte 268 2017 Washington

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingColin Kaepernick 146.0 2016 Green Bay
Pass AttemptsTerry Bridges 37 2017 Arizona
Pass CompletionsTerry Bridges 27 2017 Dallas
Completion PercentageTerry Bridges 79.4 2017 Dallas
Passing YardsColin Kaepernick 246 2016 Green Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptColin Kaepernick 9.84 2016 Green Bay
Passing TouchdownsColin Kaepernick 4 2016 Green Bay
Times SackedTerry Bridges 3 2017 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsCarlos Hyde 20 2016 Green Bay
Rushing YardsCarlos Hyde 121 2016 Green Bay
Yards per CarryCarlos Hyde 6.05 2016 Green Bay
Rushing TouchdownsReggie Bush 1 2016 Green Bay
ReceptionsJerome Simpson 7 2016 Carolina
Receiving YardsDeAndrew White 110 2016 Green Bay
Yards per ReceptionDeAndrew White 22.00 2016 Green Bay
Receiving TouchdownsDeAndrew White 2 2016 Green Bay
Targeted PassesTorrey Smith 11 2016 Carolina
Passes DroppedTorrey Smith 1 2016 Green Bay
InterceptionsKenneth Acker 1 2016 Green Bay
Pass Defense PercentageAaron Lynch 100.0 2017 Dallas
TacklesAntoine Bethea 11 2017 Dallas
AssistsAntoine Bethea 5 2017 Arizona
SacksQuinton Dial 1.5 2016 Carolina
HurriesQuinton Dial 4 2017 Dallas
Blocked PassesAaron Lynch 1 2016 Carolina
Field GoalsKai Forbath 3 2016 Carolina
Key Run BlocksJoe Staley 3 2016 Green Bay
Key Run OpportunitiesJoe Berger 8 2016 Carolina
Passes DefensedElijah Wilson 3 2016 Green Bay
Punt Return YardsJeremy Goff 31 2016 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsEric Reid 39 2017 Dallas
Points ScoredDeAndrew White 12 2016 Green Bay
Yards from ScrimmageMatt Forte 129 2017 Arizona
All-Purpose YardsMatt Forte 152 2017 Arizona

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.1 2016
Points Allowed19.5 2017
Passing Yards249.5 2017
Passing Yards Allowed205.6 2017
Rushing Yards137.9 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed99.0 2017
Total Yards369.6 2016
Total Yards Allowed304.6 2017
Pass Attempts37.6 2017
Rush Attempts28.8 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Atlanta 2016
Points Allowed 7 Pittsburgh 2015
Passing Yards 402 Arizona 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 129 St. Louis 2016
Rushing Yards 259 New England 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 29 New York (N) 2017
Total Yards 523 Atlanta 2015
Total Yards Allowed 176 New York (N) 2017
Pass Attempts 47 Arizona 2017
Rush Attempts 45 Arizona 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 49 Green Bay 2016
Points Allowed 13 Carolina 2016
Passing Yards 246 Green Bay 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 109 Carolina 2016
Rushing Yards 170 Green Bay 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 68 Dallas 2017
Total Yards 416 Green Bay 2016
Total Yards Allowed 237 Arizona 2017
Pass Attempts 37 Arizona 2017
Rush Attempts 31 Green Bay 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software