League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Seattle Seahawks Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Russell Wilson42225225386.0112779.5
Wayne Walters99555585.645280.2
Team54131631565.83181078.4
Opp56133938316.83211482.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Marshawn LynchRB25810053.9032
Thomas RawlsRB662393.6220
Russell WilsonQB603766.2707
Team---42917654.11719
Opp---45918263.98718

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Tyler LockettFL1297174510.495.78312
Marshawn LynchRB57403197.985.6032
Paul RichardsonSE764052513.136.9125
George SandovalTE502828010.005.6031
Harry GrayvilTE412528411.366.9312
Thomas RawlsRB35241596.634.5413
Doug BaldwinFL40222169.825.4004
Winston BookerSE401920310.685.0813

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Bobby WagnerMLB122362.0121579.0
K.J. WrightWLB92180.013775.6
Earl ThomasFS75240.0021380.9
Kam ChancellorSS72110.001478.7
Richard ShermanLCB65130.0021076.3
Dennis MorrisWLB50121.011576.0
Michael BennettLDE442611.5200182.0
Sebastian TannerRCB39110.022480.1
Arnold PierceRDE38174.5120079.4
Malachi SchreiberLCB2850.000271.2
J.R. CastilloLDT2792.060081.4
Justin DodgeLCB21100.001378.6
Dixon KinneySS2180.020381.6
Michael ThomasSS1650.000277.3
William GibbsLDT16101.010082.5

SeattleTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.813 (T)
Rushing Yards110.313
Yards Per Carry4.1115
Pass Attempts33.828
Completions19.829 (T)
Completion Pct.58.420 (T)
Passing Yards197.331
Yards Per Attempt5.8325
Yards Per Catch9.9922
Total Yards Gained290.226
3rd Down Conversions30.125
Points Per Game19.821
Pass Rush Pct.18.627
Pass Defense Pct.54.15
Turnovers183 (T)
Turnover Margin+510 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.725
Rushing Yards114.125
Yards Per Carry3.9816 (T)
Pass Attempts35.19
Completions21.211 (T)
Completion Pct.60.410 (T)
Passing Yards239.421
Yards Per Attempt6.8324
Yards Per Catch11.3028
Total Yards Gained342.625
3rd Down Conversions33.613
Points Per Game19.110
Pass Rush Pct.24.632
Pass Defense Pct.47.713 (T)
Turnovers2318 (T)
Turnover Margin-510 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRussell Wilson 81.7 2017
Pass AttemptsRussell Wilson 1,297 2017
Pass CompletionsRussell Wilson 790 2017
Completion PercentageRussell Wilson 60.9 2017
Passing YardsRussell Wilson 8,488 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptRussell Wilson 6.54 2017
Passing TouchdownsRussell Wilson 45 2017
Times SackedRussell Wilson 97 2017
300 Yards PassingRussell Wilson 1 2017
Rushing AttemptsMarshawn Lynch 894 2017
Rushing YardsMarshawn Lynch 3,880 2017
Yards per CarryMarshawn Lynch 4.34 2017
Rushing TouchdownsMarshawn Lynch 15 2017
100 Yards RushingMarshawn Lynch 16 2017
ReceptionsTyler Lockett 145 2017
Receiving YardsTyler Lockett 1,622 2017
Yards per ReceptionPaul Richardson 13.19 2017
Receiving TouchdownsMarshawn Lynch 8 2017
Targeted PassesTyler Lockett 253 2017
Passes DroppedTyler Lockett 18 2017
100 Yards ReceivingTyler Lockett 3 2017
InterceptionsRichard Sherman 12 2017
Pass Defense PercentageKam Chancellor 82.4 2017
TacklesBobby Wagner 319 2017
AssistsBobby Wagner 92 2017
SacksMichael Bennett 30.0 2017
HurriesMichael Bennett 59 2017
Blocked PassesMichael Bennett 16 2017
Field GoalsSteven Hauschka 68 2016
Key Run BlocksRussell Okung 91 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesJustin Britt 246 2017
Pancake BlocksRussell Okung 16 2017
Passes DefensedEarl Thomas 32 2017
Punt Return YardsShaun Vieane 746 2017
Punt Return TDsShaun Vieane 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsTyler Lockett 459 2017
Points ScoredSteven Hauschka 272 2016
Yards from ScrimmageMarshawn Lynch 4,896 2017
All-Purpose YardsMarshawn Lynch 4,896 2017
Games StartedMarshawn Lynch 44 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingRussell Wilson 87.8 2015
Pass AttemptsRussell Wilson 488 2015
Pass CompletionsRussell Wilson 312 2015
Completion PercentageRussell Wilson 63.9 2015
Passing YardsRussell Wilson 3,443 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptRussell Wilson 7.06 2015
Passing TouchdownsRussell Wilson 22 2015
Times SackedRussell Wilson 38 2017
300 Yards PassingRussell Wilson 1 2017
Rushing AttemptsMarshawn Lynch 346 2016
Rushing YardsMarshawn Lynch 1,484 2015
Yards per CarryThomas Rawls 5.65 2016
Rushing TouchdownsMarshawn Lynch 8 2015
100 Yards RushingMarshawn Lynch 7 2015
ReceptionsTyler Lockett 71 2017
Receiving YardsTyler Lockett 745 2017
Yards per ReceptionPaul Richardson 14.93 2015
Receiving TouchdownsJimmy Graham 6 2015
Targeted PassesTyler Lockett 129 2017
Passes DroppedTyler Lockett 12 2017
100 Yards ReceivingTyler Lockett 2 2017
InterceptionsRichard Sherman 5 2015
Pass Defense PercentageRichard Sherman 85.1 2015
TacklesBobby Wagner 122 2017
AssistsBobby Wagner 36 2017
SacksMichael Bennett 11.5 2017
HurriesMichael Bennett 21 2016
Blocked PassesMichael Bennett 7 2016
Field GoalsSteven Hauschka 35 2015
Key Run BlocksJustin Britt 39 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesRussell Okung 112 2015
Pancake BlocksRussell Okung 7 2015
Passes DefensedEarl Thomas 15 2015
Punt Return YardsShaun Vieane 746 2017
Punt Return TDsShaun Vieane 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsTyler Lockett 412 2015
Points ScoredSteven Hauschka 145 2015
Yards from ScrimmageMarshawn Lynch 1,994 2015
All-Purpose YardsMarshawn Lynch 1,994 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRussell Wilson 155.3 2015 Cincinnati
Pass AttemptsRussell Wilson 45 2017 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsRussell Wilson 30 2015 Arizona
Completion PercentageDashawn Lyle 81.8 2016 Arizona
Passing YardsRussell Wilson 312 2017 Tampa Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptRussell Wilson 12.96 2015 Cincinnati
Passing TouchdownsRussell Wilson 3 2015 Cincinnati
Times SackedRussell Wilson 5 2015 St. Louis
Rushing AttemptsMarshawn Lynch 35 2015 Arizona
Rushing YardsMarshawn Lynch 203 2015 San Francisco
Yards per CarryMarshawn Lynch 8.55 2015 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsMarshawn Lynch 2 2015 Green Bay
ReceptionsTyler Lockett 10 2017 Tampa Bay
Receiving YardsTyler Lockett 160 2016 Green Bay
Yards per ReceptionTyler Lockett 20.00 2016 Green Bay
Receiving TouchdownsPaul Richardson 2 2015 Cincinnati
Targeted PassesTyler Lockett 15 2017 New York (N)
Passes DroppedTyler Lockett 2 2015 Detroit
InterceptionsEarl Thomas 2 2015 Pittsburgh
Pass Defense PercentagePete Clements 100.0 2015 St. Louis
TacklesBobby Wagner 15 2016 New York (A)
AssistsBobby Wagner 7 2017 Tampa Bay
SacksMichael Bennett 2.5 2015 San Francisco
HurriesCliff Avril 5 2015 Chicago
Blocked PassesMichael Bennett 2 2015 Baltimore
Field GoalsSteven Hauschka 4 2015 St. Louis
Key Run BlocksRussell Okung 8 2016 San Francisco
Key Run OpportunitiesRussell Okung 12 2015 Chicago
Pancake BlocksRussell Okung 3 2016 San Francisco
Passes DefensedJustin Dodge 3 2015 Detroit
Punt Return YardsShaun Vieane 172 2017 Arizona
Punt Return TDsTyler Lockett 1 2015 Chicago
Kickoff Return YardsTyler Lockett 95 2015 Detroit
Points ScoredMarshawn Lynch 18 2015 Green Bay
Yards from ScrimmageMarshawn Lynch 241 2015 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsMarshawn Lynch 241 2015 San Francisco

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRussell Wilson 51.9 2015 Green Bay
Pass AttemptsRussell Wilson 31 2015 Green Bay
Pass CompletionsRussell Wilson 15 2015 Green Bay
Completion PercentageRussell Wilson 48.4 2015 Green Bay
Passing YardsRussell Wilson 191 2015 Green Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptRussell Wilson 6.16 2015 Green Bay
Passing TouchdownsRussell Wilson 1 2015 Green Bay
Times SackedRussell Wilson 3 2015 Arizona
Rushing AttemptsMarshawn Lynch 20 2015 Arizona
Rushing YardsMarshawn Lynch 135 2015 Arizona
Yards per CarryMarshawn Lynch 6.75 2015 Arizona
Rushing TouchdownsRussell Wilson 1 2015 Arizona
ReceptionsMarshawn Lynch 6 2015 Green Bay
Receiving YardsJimmy Graham 105 2015 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionMarshawn Lynch 14.17 2015 Green Bay
Receiving TouchdownsMarshawn Lynch 1 2015 Green Bay
Targeted PassesTyler Lockett 10 2015 Green Bay
Passes DroppedDaniel Alston 2 2015 Arizona
InterceptionsJustin Dodge 1 2015 Arizona
Pass Defense PercentageKam Chancellor 90.0 2015 Green Bay
TacklesBobby Wagner 10 2015 Arizona
AssistsKam Chancellor 5 2015 Arizona
SacksBrandon Mebane 1.0 2015 Arizona
HurriesCassius Marsh 4 2015 Arizona
Blocked PassesDion Jordan 1 2015 Arizona
Field GoalsSteven Hauschka 3 2015 Arizona
Key Run BlocksRussell Okung 3 2015 Arizona
Key Run OpportunitiesRussell Okung 9 2015 Green Bay
Pancake BlocksJustin Britt 2 2015 Green Bay
Passes DefensedKam Chancellor 3 2015 Arizona
Punt Return YardsTyler Lockett 32 2015 Arizona
Kickoff Return YardsTyler Lockett 49 2015 Arizona
Points ScoredSteven Hauschka 12 2015 Arizona
Yards from ScrimmageMarshawn Lynch 200 2015 Green Bay
All-Purpose YardsMarshawn Lynch 200 2015 Green Bay

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored24.8 2015
Points Allowed15.1 2015
Passing Yards215.1 2015
Passing Yards Allowed189.3 2015
Rushing Yards180.2 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed85.1 2015
Total Yards395.4 2015
Total Yards Allowed274.4 2015
Pass Attempts33.8 2017
Rush Attempts36.9 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 Tampa Bay 2016
Points Allowed 3 Carolina 2015
Passing Yards 312 Tampa Bay 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 64 Carolina 2015
Rushing Yards 262 Arizona 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Baltimore 2015
Total Yards 475 Green Bay 2016
Total Yards Allowed 140 Detroit 2015
Pass Attempts 45 San Francisco 2017
Rush Attempts 49 New England 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 30 Arizona 2015
Points Allowed 22 Arizona 2015
Passing Yards 191 Green Bay 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 242 Green Bay 2015
Rushing Yards 206 Arizona 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 90 Arizona 2015
Total Yards 347 Green Bay 2015
Total Yards Allowed 363 Arizona 2015
Pass Attempts 31 Green Bay 2015
Rush Attempts 34 Green Bay 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software