League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Pittsburgh Steelers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Ben Roethlisberger45030634487.6622998.6
Greg Broemer1349110717.996397.6
Team58439745197.74281298.3
Opp56733232015.65141571.6

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Le'Veon BellRB3229422.9393
Team---40913723.351117
Opp---40417154.251122

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Antonio BrownFL157108128511.908.18104
Markus WheatonSE1107492212.468.3848
Jimmy GrahamTE865686115.3810.0163
Michael CrabtreeFL49353068.746.2443
Le'Veon BellRB47332688.125.7011
Rueben RandleSE382730811.418.1110
Jesse JamesTE37262359.046.3501
Liam LinquistRB25171408.245.6002

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Dashon GoldsonSS68220.502378.0
Patrick RobinsonRCB66180.011875.1
Reshad JonesFS65261.002579.3
Ryan ShazierWLB64182.522982.7
Bud DupreeSLB58144.011276.8
Jarvis JonesWLB53101.050272.8
Stephon TuittRDE482614.5320181.8
Trumaine JohnsonLCB4570.001878.0
Shane ReevesMLB42121.002072.7
Devante PenriceMLB4171.010376.0
Cameron HeywardLDE3068.0150080.6
Haloti NgataRDT24181.050082.2
Keenan LewisLCB2251.501478.8
Brandon MebaneRDT2141.530080.9
Ray BatesLCB2061.002480.3
Myron BensonNT17131.560081.5
Erik WatkinsFS1630.000177.8
Jamal RamirezLCB1670.011176.8

PittsburghTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.619
Rushing Yards85.824
Yards Per Carry3.3526
Pass Attempts36.513
Completions24.84 (T)
Completion Pct.68.03
Passing Yards282.41
Yards Per Attempt7.743
Yards Per Catch11.385
Total Yards Gained352.65
3rd Down Conversions40.94
Points Per Game21.811
Pass Rush Pct.24.41
Pass Defense Pct.50.615
Turnovers2315
Turnover Margin018

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.314
Rushing Yards107.219
Yards Per Carry4.2524
Pass Attempts35.411
Completions20.84 (T)
Completion Pct.58.63 (T)
Passing Yards200.11
Yards Per Attempt5.651
Yards Per Catch9.643
Total Yards Gained290.42
3rd Down Conversions35.023
Points Per Game19.311
Pass Rush Pct.18.912
Pass Defense Pct.35.64
Turnovers2318 (T)
Turnover Margin018

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBen Roethlisberger 87.8 2017
Pass AttemptsBen Roethlisberger 1,509 2017
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 963 2017
Completion PercentageBen Roethlisberger 63.8 2017
Passing YardsBen Roethlisberger 10,673 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptBen Roethlisberger 7.07 2017
Passing TouchdownsBen Roethlisberger 64 2017
Times SackedBen Roethlisberger 82 2017
300 Yards PassingBen Roethlisberger 12 2017
Rushing AttemptsLe'Veon Bell 744 2017
Rushing YardsLe'Veon Bell 2,487 2017
Yards per CarryLe'Veon Bell 3.34 2017
Rushing TouchdownsLe'Veon Bell 20 2017
100 Yards RushingLe'Veon Bell 7 2017
ReceptionsAntonio Brown 276 2017
Receiving YardsAntonio Brown 3,482 2017
Yards per ReceptionJimmy Graham 13.74 2017
Receiving TouchdownsAntonio Brown 26 2017
Targeted PassesAntonio Brown 450 2017
Passes DroppedAntonio Brown 23 2017
100 Yards ReceivingAntonio Brown 11 2017
InterceptionsPatrick Robinson 7 2017
Pass Defense PercentageMike Mitchell 81.2 2016
TacklesRyan Shazier 283 2017
AssistsRyan Shazier 91 2017
SacksStephon Tuitt 33.5 2017
HurriesStephon Tuitt 65 2017
Blocked PassesStephon Tuitt 13 2017
Field GoalsJustin Tucker 47 2017
Key Run BlocksMaurkice Pouncey 70 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesMaurkice Pouncey 235 2017
Pancake BlocksJimmy Graham 2 2017
Passes DefensedRyan Shazier 23 2017
Punt Return YardsLe'Veon Bell 540 2017
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Ramirez 1,354 2017
Kickoff Return TDsDaryl Newsome 1 2016
Points ScoredJustin Tucker 213 2017
Yards from ScrimmageLe'Veon Bell 3,515 2017
All-Purpose YardsLe'Veon Bell 5,273 2017
Games StartedAntonio Brown 48 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBen Roethlisberger 98.6 2017
Pass AttemptsBen Roethlisberger 552 2016
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 344 2016
Completion PercentageBen Roethlisberger 68.0 2017
Passing YardsBen Roethlisberger 3,989 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptBen Roethlisberger 7.66 2017
Passing TouchdownsBen Roethlisberger 26 2016
Times SackedBen Roethlisberger 30 2017
300 Yards PassingBen Roethlisberger 5 2017
Rushing AttemptsLe'Veon Bell 322 2017
Rushing YardsLe'Veon Bell 1,105 2015
Yards per CarryLe'Veon Bell 3.68 2015
Rushing TouchdownsLe'Veon Bell 9 2017
100 Yards RushingLe'Veon Bell 4 2015
ReceptionsAntonio Brown 108 2017
Receiving YardsAntonio Brown 1,285 2017
Yards per ReceptionDarrius Heyward-Bey 15.92 2016
Receiving TouchdownsAntonio Brown 10 2017
Targeted PassesAntonio Brown 157 2017
Passes DroppedAntonio Brown 11 2015
100 Yards ReceivingAntonio Brown 5 2017
InterceptionsPatrick Robinson 6 2016
Pass Defense PercentageMike Mitchell 82.5 2016
TacklesRyan Shazier 123 2016
AssistsRyan Shazier 42 2016
SacksStephon Tuitt 14.5 2017
HurriesStephon Tuitt 32 2017
Blocked PassesStephon Tuitt 8 2017
Field GoalsJustin Tucker 26 2016
Key Run BlocksMaurkice Pouncey 31 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesMaurkice Pouncey 95 2015
Pancake BlocksJimmy Graham 2 2016
Passes DefensedXavier Small 10 2016
Punt Return YardsLe'Veon Bell 405 2015
Kickoff Return YardsLe'Veon Bell 964 2015
Kickoff Return TDsLe'Veon Bell 1 2015
Points ScoredJustin Tucker 115 2016
Yards from ScrimmageLe'Veon Bell 1,654 2015
All-Purpose YardsLe'Veon Bell 3,023 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingGreg Broemer 151.4 2017 Chicago
Pass AttemptsBen Roethlisberger 64 2015 Baltimore
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 42 2015 Baltimore
Completion PercentageLandry Jones 81.1 2015 Arizona
Passing YardsLandry Jones 485 2015 Arizona
Yards per Pass AttemptGreg Broemer 13.60 2017 Chicago
Passing TouchdownsLandry Jones 3 2015 Arizona
Times SackedBen Roethlisberger 5 2015 New England
Rushing AttemptsLe'Veon Bell 33 2015 Cleveland
Rushing YardsLe'Veon Bell 157 2015 Cleveland
Yards per CarryLe'Veon Bell 5.48 2017 Cincinnati
Rushing TouchdownsLe'Veon Bell 2 2015 Oakland
ReceptionsLe'Veon Bell 12 2015 San Francisco
Receiving YardsAntonio Brown 237 2015 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionAntonio Brown 29.63 2015 Arizona
Receiving TouchdownsAntonio Brown 2 2015 Cleveland
Targeted PassesAntonio Brown 18 2015 Baltimore
Passes DroppedMarkus Wheaton 3 2016 Cleveland
InterceptionsWilliam Gay 2 2015 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageCortez Allen 100.0 2015 New England
TacklesRyan Shazier 14 2016 Miami
AssistsRyan Shazier 8 2016 Cincinnati
SacksStephon Tuitt 2.5 2015 Baltimore
HurriesStephon Tuitt 6 2017 Cleveland
Blocked PassesLetroy Guion 2 2015 San Diego
Field GoalsChris Boswell 4 2015 Oakland
Key Run BlocksKelvin Beachum 7 2015 Cleveland
Key Run OpportunitiesKelvin Beachum 15 2015 Cleveland
Pancake BlocksMaurkice Pouncey 1 2015 Baltimore
Passes DefensedCortez Allen 3 2015 Baltimore
Punt Return YardsLe'Veon Bell 58 2015 Denver
Kickoff Return YardsJamal Ramirez 170 2016 Miami
Kickoff Return TDsLe'Veon Bell 1 2015 Denver
Points ScoredRichard Clemons 18 2016 Jacksonville
Yards from ScrimmageAntonio Brown 237 2015 Arizona
All-Purpose YardsLe'Veon Bell 335 2015 San Francisco

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBen Roethlisberger 91.3 2016 New York (A)
Pass AttemptsBen Roethlisberger 40 2016 New York (A)
Pass CompletionsBen Roethlisberger 29 2016 New York (A)
Completion PercentageBen Roethlisberger 72.5 2016 New York (A)
Passing YardsBen Roethlisberger 296 2016 New York (A)
Yards per Pass AttemptBen Roethlisberger 7.40 2016 New York (A)
Passing TouchdownsBen Roethlisberger 1 2016 New York (A)
Times SackedBen Roethlisberger 2 2016 Denver
Rushing AttemptsLe'Veon Bell 25 2016 Denver
Rushing YardsLe'Veon Bell 94 2016 Denver
Yards per CarryLe'Veon Bell 4.80 2016 New York (A)
Rushing TouchdownsLe'Veon Bell 1 2016 New York (A)
ReceptionsJimmy Graham 8 2016 New York (A)
Receiving YardsJimmy Graham 90 2016 New York (A)
Yards per ReceptionAntonio Brown 15.20 2016 New York (A)
Receiving TouchdownsJimmy Graham 1 2016 New York (A)
Targeted PassesLe'Veon Bell 11 2016 New York (A)
Passes DroppedLe'Veon Bell 1 2016 New York (A)
InterceptionsDee Milliner 1 2016 New York (A)
Pass Defense PercentageDee Milliner 86.2 2016 New York (A)
TacklesRyan Shazier 10 2016 Denver
AssistsRyan Shazier 6 2016 Denver
SacksStephon Tuitt 1.0 2016 New York (A)
HurriesJarvis Jones 2 2016 Denver
Blocked PassesMartin Booth 1 2016 New York (A)
Field GoalsJustin Tucker 2 2016 New York (A)
Key Run BlocksDan Moreno 3 2016 Denver
Key Run OpportunitiesMaurkice Pouncey 8 2016 Denver
Passes DefensedMike Mitchell 1 2016 New York (A)
Punt Return YardsJacoby Jones 16 2016 New York (A)
Kickoff Return YardsDarrius Heyward-Bey 115 2016 New York (A)
Points ScoredJustin Tucker 9 2016 New York (A)
Yards from ScrimmageLe'Veon Bell 109 2016 Denver
All-Purpose YardsDarrius Heyward-Bey 115 2016 New York (A)

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored22.3 2016
Points Allowed19.2 2017
Passing Yards282.4 2017
Passing Yards Allowed200.0 2017
Rushing Yards102.6 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed107.1 2017
Total Yards368.1 2017
Total Yards Allowed307.2 2017
Pass Attempts40.0 2015
Rush Attempts27.0 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Cincinnati 2017
Points Allowed 6 Baltimore 2015
Passing Yards 485 Arizona 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 87 Houston 2017
Rushing Yards 214 Oakland 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 19 New England 2016
Total Yards 584 Baltimore 2015
Total Yards Allowed 108 Oakland 2015
Pass Attempts 64 Baltimore 2015
Rush Attempts 49 Oakland 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 27 New York (A) 2016
Points Allowed 9 Denver 2016
Passing Yards 296 New York (A) 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 233 Denver 2016
Rushing Yards 96 Denver 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 127 New York (A) 2016
Total Yards 373 New York (A) 2016
Total Yards Allowed 418 Denver 2016
Pass Attempts 40 New York (A) 2016
Rush Attempts 29 Denver 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software