League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Philadelphia Eagles Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Sam Bradford55632936266.52221382.0
Mario Okamuro45242375.271257.3
Team60135338636.43231580.1
Opp53632834706.47201382.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
DeMarco MurrayRB1886913.6852
Duane BridgesRB1574642.9622
Sam BradfordQB433387.8614
Team---42215793.74811
Opp---39817094.291121

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Nelson AgholorFL174989679.875.5649
DeMarco MurrayRB65484479.316.8833
Dustin JosephTE513445813.478.9836
Jordan MatthewsSE50302899.635.7832
Josh HuffSE472832711.686.9611
James StephensFL612841014.646.7222
Duane BridgesRB54281997.113.6914
Miles RhodesTE402636213.929.0523

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Kiko AlonsoSILB92302.020571.0
Brandon GrahamWLB85297.052578.1
Derron SmithFS81250.011876.5
Connor BarwinSLB75128.023177.7
Mychal KendricksWILB60122.520474.7
Buster SkrineRCB45160.501880.5
Scott BordelonSS3790.000577.6
Scott McNeilRDE27116.580081.9
DeShawn SheadSS25100.000780.3
Anthony RodenRCB25100.002379.8
Fletcher CoxLDE21148.530080.9
Taylor HartLDE2171.060081.5
Marcus WilliamsLCB2151.002380.7
Kaleb WickmanRDT1863.040081.9

PhiladelphiaTeamRank
Rushes per Game26.417
Rushing Yards98.723
Yards Per Carry3.7423
Pass Attempts37.66
Completions22.111
Completion Pct.58.720 (T)
Passing Yards241.411
Yards Per Attempt6.4314
Yards Per Catch10.948 (T)
Total Yards Gained326.315
3rd Down Conversions33.319 (T)
Points Per Game19.224
Pass Rush Pct.19.816
Pass Defense Pct.51.312
Turnovers208 (T)
Turnover Margin+216

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.98
Rushing Yards106.818
Yards Per Carry4.2927
Pass Attempts33.53
Completions20.53
Completion Pct.61.213 (T)
Passing Yards216.96
Yards Per Attempt6.4718
Yards Per Catch10.5817 (T)
Total Yards Gained306.210
3rd Down Conversions33.916 (T)
Points Per Game20.416 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.315
Pass Defense Pct.55.221 (T)
Turnovers2221 (T)
Turnover Margin-216

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingSam Bradford 83.2 2017
Pass AttemptsSam Bradford 1,479 2017
Pass CompletionsSam Bradford 910 2017
Completion PercentageSam Bradford 61.5 2017
Passing YardsSam Bradford 10,661 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptSam Bradford 7.21 2017
Passing TouchdownsSam Bradford 57 2017
Times SackedSam Bradford 95 2017
300 Yards PassingSam Bradford 8 2017
Rushing AttemptsDeMarco Murray 775 2017
Rushing YardsDeMarco Murray 3,067 2017
Yards per CarryDeMarco Murray 3.96 2017
Rushing TouchdownsDeMarco Murray 13 2017
100 Yards RushingDeMarco Murray 8 2017
ReceptionsNelson Agholor 260 2017
Receiving YardsNelson Agholor 3,079 2017
Yards per ReceptionJosh Huff 12.18 2017
Receiving TouchdownsDeMarco Murray 11 2017
Targeted PassesNelson Agholor 440 2017
Passes DroppedNelson Agholor 31 2017
100 Yards ReceivingNelson Agholor 8 2017
InterceptionsEric Rowe 6 2017
Pass Defense PercentageBuster Skrine 78.3 2017
TacklesKiko Alonso 305 2017
AssistsKiko Alonso 96 2017
SacksBrandon Graham 24.0 2017
HurriesBrandon Graham 32 2017
Blocked PassesBrandon Graham 5 2017
Field GoalsCaleb Sturgis 62 2017
Key Run BlocksJason Kelce 75 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesJason Kelce 202 2017
Pancake BlocksJason Peters 11 2016
Passes DefensedBuster Skrine 21 2017
Punt Return YardsEric Rowe 1,061 2017
Punt Return TDsEric Rowe 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsJordan Matthews 1,023 2017
Kickoff Return TDsNelson Agholor 1 2017
Points ScoredCaleb Sturgis 255 2017
Yards from ScrimmageDeMarco Murray 4,860 2017
All-Purpose YardsDeMarco Murray 5,756 2017
Games StartedKiko Alonso 45 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingSam Bradford 89.9 2016
Pass AttemptsSam Bradford 556 2017
Pass CompletionsSam Bradford 330 2016
Completion PercentageSam Bradford 66.9 2016
Passing YardsSam Bradford 4,192 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptSam Bradford 8.50 2016
Passing TouchdownsSam Bradford 22 2017
Times SackedSam Bradford 35 2017
300 Yards PassingSam Bradford 4 2016
Rushing AttemptsDeMarco Murray 298 2015
Rushing YardsDeMarco Murray 1,207 2015
Yards per CarryDeMarco Murray 4.05 2015
Rushing TouchdownsDeMarco Murray 5 2016
100 Yards RushingDeMarco Murray 5 2015
ReceptionsNelson Agholor 98 2017
Receiving YardsNelson Agholor 1,290 2016
Yards per ReceptionJordan Matthews 14.80 2016
Receiving TouchdownsMiles Austin 5 2015
Targeted PassesNelson Agholor 174 2017
Passes DroppedNelson Agholor 15 2015
100 Yards ReceivingNelson Agholor 5 2016
InterceptionsEric Rowe 5 2015
Pass Defense PercentageEric Rowe 80.9 2015
TacklesKiko Alonso 118 2015
AssistsMalcolm Jenkins 39 2015
SacksBrandon Graham 10.0 2015
HurriesBrandon Graham 16 2015
Blocked PassesBrandon Graham 3 2015
Field GoalsCaleb Sturgis 26 2015
Key Run BlocksJason Peters 35 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJason Peters 92 2015
Pancake BlocksJason Peters 7 2015
Passes DefensedKiko Alonso 10 2015
Punt Return YardsEric Rowe 458 2015
Punt Return TDsEric Rowe 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsDeMarco Murray 867 2015
Kickoff Return TDsNelson Agholor 1 2016
Points ScoredCaleb Sturgis 108 2015
Yards from ScrimmageDeMarco Murray 1,909 2016
All-Purpose YardsDeMarco Murray 2,680 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingSam Bradford 137.5 2016 Chicago
Pass AttemptsSam Bradford 54 2017 Detroit
Pass CompletionsSam Bradford 29 2017 Detroit
Completion PercentageSam Bradford 81.5 2016 Washington
Passing YardsSam Bradford 447 2016 Tampa Bay
Yards per Pass AttemptSam Bradford 12.85 2016 Chicago
Passing TouchdownsCharlie Whitehurst 3 2015 Washington
Times SackedSam Bradford 8 2017 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsDeMarco Murray 29 2015 Washington
Rushing YardsDeMarco Murray 139 2017 Kansas City
Yards per CarryDeMarco Murray 7.72 2017 Kansas City
Rushing TouchdownsDeMarco Murray 2 2017 Kansas City
ReceptionsNelson Agholor 10 2016 Chicago
Receiving YardsNelson Agholor 184 2016 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionJordan Matthews 28.40 2016 Minnesota
Receiving TouchdownsMiles Austin 2 2015 Washington
Targeted PassesNelson Agholor 17 2017 Washington
Passes DroppedNelson Agholor 5 2017 Washington
InterceptionsMalcolm Jenkins 2 2016 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentageConnor Barwin 100.0 2015 New York (N)
TacklesMalcolm Jenkins 14 2015 Washington
AssistsMalcolm Jenkins 7 2015 Detroit
SacksBrandon Graham 3.0 2015 New York (N)
HurriesTaylor Hart 3 2015 Dallas
Blocked PassesBryan Braman 1 2015 Atlanta
Field GoalsCaleb Sturgis 4 2015 New Orleans
Key Run BlocksLane Johnson 7 2017 New York (N)
Key Run OpportunitiesJason Peters 12 2015 Washington
Pancake BlocksJason Peters 2 2015 New Orleans
Passes DefensedE.J. Biggers 3 2015 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsEric Rowe 97 2015 New Orleans
Punt Return TDsEric Rowe 1 2015 New Orleans
Kickoff Return YardsJordan Matthews 132 2017 San Diego
Kickoff Return TDsNelson Agholor 1 2016 Cincinnati
Points ScoredDeMarco Murray 18 2017 Kansas City
Yards from ScrimmageDeMarco Murray 192 2016 Cleveland
All-Purpose YardsDeMarco Murray 290 2015 Washington

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored19.7 2015
Points Allowed20.4 2017
Passing Yards282.1 2016
Passing Yards Allowed216.8 2017
Rushing Yards113.5 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed106.8 2017
Total Yards393.5 2016
Total Yards Allowed323.6 2017
Pass Attempts37.5 2017
Rush Attempts27.6 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 37 Cincinnati 2016
Points Allowed 3 New York (N) 2017
Passing Yards 447 Tampa Bay 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 101 Cleveland 2016
Rushing Yards 196 New York (N) 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 12 New Orleans 2015
Total Yards 503 Washington 2015
Total Yards Allowed 189 Kansas City 2017
Pass Attempts 58 Atlanta 2015
Rush Attempts 46 New Orleans 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software