League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Oakland Raiders Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Leonard Wright33722123687.0314988.7
Charles Wallace29118315915.47101468.6
Team62840439596.30242379.4
Opp59937540486.76221385.6

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Chris BeachRB33415784.7293
Team---38618004.661112
Opp---40316784.16914

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Angel CurtisTE129918299.116.4374
Chris BeachRB97644577.144.7126
Amari CooperFL95544558.434.7913
Troy McdonaldFL855263312.177.4525
Marcel ReeceFB38332748.307.2151
Rod StreaterSE623239512.346.3742
Dale BurgessFL312027913.959.0011
Jalen KutySE241819210.678.0010
Dennis PittaTE241619612.258.1713

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Eric WeddleSS103361.003778.8
Khalil MackSLB92299.0120777.2
Curtis LoftonSILB65270.012580.6
Michael GriffinFS60220.0001178.4
Tamba HaliWLB59244.5120177.9
Nickolas HallLCB4260.014475.6
Greg HardyRDE40179.5240281.6
Quinton CoplesLDE37511.0120281.0
David AmersonRCB35140.000274.8
D'Qwell JacksonWILB32120.002075.9
D.J. HaydenLCB30130.010478.7
Nate AllenSS2560.002081.5
Keith McGillRCB2550.000275.3
Ben HeeneyMLB2470.000370.6
Earl RobinsWILB2170.000275.2
Ernie KennicottFS2060.000374.4
Garrett McMurrayLDE1982.030282.3
Cam ThomasNT16111.010181.0

OaklandTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.125
Rushing Yards112.511
Yards Per Carry4.666
Pass Attempts39.32
Completions25.32
Completion Pct.64.310 (T)
Passing Yards247.49
Yards Per Attempt6.3015
Yards Per Catch9.8026
Total Yards Gained351.56
3rd Down Conversions35.811
Points Per Game20.913 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.20.910
Pass Defense Pct.45.423 (T)
Turnovers2824 (T)
Turnover Margin-1028

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.211 (T)
Rushing Yards104.915
Yards Per Carry4.1623
Pass Attempts37.426 (T)
Completions23.427
Completion Pct.62.618 (T)
Passing Yards253.029
Yards Per Attempt6.7623
Yards Per Catch10.7923
Total Yards Gained342.324
3rd Down Conversions34.219
Points Per Game21.825
Pass Rush Pct.15.83
Pass Defense Pct.49.516
Turnovers1828 (T)
Turnover Margin+1028

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Pass AttemptsCharles Wallace 449 2017
Pass CompletionsCharles Wallace 287 2017
Passing YardsLeonard Wright 2,864 2017
Passing TouchdownsLeonard Wright 17 2017
Times SackedDarrin Nichols 37 2015
300 Yards PassingLeonard Wright 2 2017
Rushing AttemptsChris Beach 334 2017
Rushing YardsChris Beach 1,578 2017
Rushing TouchdownsChris Beach 9 2017
100 Yards RushingChris Beach 6 2017
ReceptionsAmari Cooper 190 2017
Receiving YardsAmari Cooper 2,044 2017
Yards per ReceptionRod Streater 11.06 2017
Receiving TouchdownsMarcel Reece 9 2017
Targeted PassesAmari Cooper 388 2017
Passes DroppedAmari Cooper 17 2017
100 Yards ReceivingAmari Cooper 3 2017
InterceptionsEric Weddle 4 2017
Pass Defense PercentageEric Weddle 79.9 2017
TacklesCurtis Lofton 251 2017
AssistsCurtis Lofton 96 2017
SacksKhalil Mack 23.0 2017
HurriesKhalil Mack 55 2017
Blocked PassesKhalil Mack 6 2017
Field GoalsGary Roye 55 2017
Key Run BlocksJ'Marcus Webb 44 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesGabe Jackson 145 2017
Pancake BlocksJ'Marcus Webb 4 2017
Passes DefensedDavid Amerson 20 2017
Punt Return YardsDale Burgess 818 2017
Kickoff Return YardsD.J. Hayden 1,542 2017
Kickoff Return TDsD.J. Hayden 1 2017
Points ScoredGary Roye 217 2017
Yards from ScrimmageAmari Cooper 2,064 2017
All-Purpose YardsAmari Cooper 2,064 2017
Games StartedGabe Jackson 45 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingLeonard Wright 88.7 2017
Pass AttemptsBrian Hoyer 399 2016
Pass CompletionsLeonard Wright 221 2017
Completion PercentageLeonard Wright 65.6 2017
Passing YardsBrian Hoyer 2,389 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptLeonard Wright 7.03 2017
Passing TouchdownsLeonard Wright 14 2017
Times SackedDarrin Nichols 37 2015
300 Yards PassingLeonard Wright 2 2017
Rushing AttemptsChris Beach 334 2017
Rushing YardsChris Beach 1,578 2017
Yards per CarryChris Beach 4.72 2017
Rushing TouchdownsChris Beach 9 2017
100 Yards RushingChris Beach 6 2017
ReceptionsAmari Cooper 100 2016
Receiving YardsAmari Cooper 1,198 2016
Yards per ReceptionDale Burgess 13.49 2016
Receiving TouchdownsAngel Curtis 7 2017
Targeted PassesAmari Cooper 179 2016
Passes DroppedMichael Crabtree 14 2015
100 Yards ReceivingAmari Cooper 3 2016
InterceptionsNickolas Hall 4 2017
Pass Defense PercentageEric Weddle 81.8 2016
TacklesNate Allen 121 2015
AssistsCurtis Lofton 44 2016
SacksQuinton Coples 11.0 2017
HurriesKhalil Mack 24 2015
Blocked PassesJustin Tuck 4 2015
Field GoalsGary Roye 31 2016
Key Run BlocksJ'Marcus Webb 30 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesJ'Marcus Webb 68 2017
Pancake BlocksJ'Marcus Webb 3 2017
Passes DefensedDavid Amerson 11 2016
Punt Return YardsDale Burgess 575 2016
Kickoff Return YardsD.J. Hayden 563 2015
Kickoff Return TDsD.J. Hayden 1 2017
Points ScoredGary Roye 111 2016
Yards from ScrimmageChris Beach 2,035 2017
All-Purpose YardsChris Beach 2,035 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingLeonard Wright 114.1 2017 San Diego
Pass AttemptsBrian Hoyer 60 2016 Kansas City
Pass CompletionsCharles Wallace 33 2017 Kansas City
Completion PercentageCharles Wallace 80.0 2016 Atlanta
Passing YardsCharles Wallace 358 2017 Kansas City
Yards per Pass AttemptCharles Wallace 9.87 2016 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsCharles Wallace 3 2017 Kansas City
Times SackedDarrin Nichols 8 2015 Tennessee
Rushing AttemptsChris Beach 37 2017 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsChris Beach 206 2017 Jacksonville
Yards per CarryChris Beach 6.59 2017 Philadelphia
Rushing TouchdownsArian Foster 2 2016 Kansas City
ReceptionsAmari Cooper 12 2016 Houston
Receiving YardsAmari Cooper 124 2016 Kansas City
Yards per ReceptionMichael Crabtree 19.20 2015 Denver
Receiving TouchdownsMarcel Reece 2 2015 Cincinnati
Targeted PassesAmari Cooper 20 2016 Kansas City
Passes DroppedDale Burgess 3 2016 San Diego
InterceptionsNate Allen 2 2017 Dallas
Pass Defense PercentageD.J. Hayden 100.0 2015 Tennessee
TacklesNate Allen 14 2015 Pittsburgh
AssistsMalcolm Smith 8 2015 Kansas City
SacksGreg Hardy 2.5 2016 Carolina
HurriesKhalil Mack 5 2015 Kansas City
Blocked PassesBenson Mayowa 1 2015 Cincinnati
Field GoalsGary Roye 4 2016 Jacksonville
Key Run BlocksAndrew Whitworth 5 2017 Denver
Key Run OpportunitiesJ'Marcus Webb 11 2016 Denver
Pancake BlocksJ'Marcus Webb 2 2017 Jacksonville
Passes DefensedMalcolm Smith 3 2015 Detroit
Punt Return YardsDale Burgess 87 2016 Jacksonville
Kickoff Return YardsAndre Holmes 136 2015 Kansas City
Kickoff Return TDsD.J. Hayden 1 2017 New York (N)
Points ScoredGary Roye 14 2016 Jacksonville
Yards from ScrimmageChris Beach 236 2017 Jacksonville
All-Purpose YardsChris Beach 236 2017 Jacksonville

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored20.8 2017
Points Allowed20.3 2016
Passing Yards250.4 2016
Passing Yards Allowed225.5 2015
Rushing Yards112.5 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed90.3 2016
Total Yards359.9 2017
Total Yards Allowed330.3 2016
Pass Attempts40.4 2016
Rush Attempts24.1 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 40 San Diego 2017
Points Allowed 10 San Diego 2016
Passing Yards 358 Kansas City 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 138 Tennessee 2015
Rushing Yards 258 Jacksonville 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 49 San Diego 2016
Total Yards 511 Jacksonville 2017
Total Yards Allowed 195 Denver 2016
Pass Attempts 60 Kansas City 2016
Rush Attempts 43 Jacksonville 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software