League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - - 2017

  - - 2016

  - - 2015

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

2016 Team Statistics

Rushing OffenseRushesYardsAvgYds/GameLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
Carolina Panthers61128594.68178.71604.213605.29803.7316
Cincinnati Bengals47927225.68170.11796.092035.74845.7516
Seattle Seahawks56626444.67165.31694.272545.061364.7616
New York (A) Jets59026094.42163.11984.583064.42794.5416
Minnesota Vikings50424434.85152.71345.162915.00684.5716
Green Bay Packers48424275.01151.71556.042504.49764.8916
Buffalo Bills50723124.56144.5794.383014.721174.7816
Dallas Cowboys52922164.19138.51535.162973.92703.9416
San Francisco 49ers46221744.71135.91495.072174.83934.0016
Washington Redtails44621314.78133.21345.282354.60724.8516
Arizona Cardinals41719984.79124.9685.692095.181334.0516
Denver Broncos45519844.36124.01484.881904.251094.2616
Cleveland Browns35218915.37118.21316.501494.38665.9716
Houston Texans45118234.04113.91474.931994.49972.2416
Philadelphia Eagles44117834.04111.41144.011993.991244.3416
Kansas City Chiefs40017574.39109.81134.352384.34455.2716
Baltimore Ravens40617364.28108.51414.332324.34304.1316
St. Louis Rams42717304.05108.1994.812623.71654.3716
Miami Dolphins39917144.30107.11204.882124.11564.8416
New Orleans Saints38117054.48106.61115.922453.97155.8016
Chicago Bears43016663.87104.11015.022433.64773.7116
Indianapolis Colts40715503.8196.91233.412203.77595.1916
Detroit Lions38115434.0596.41064.352003.96714.1716
Jacksonville Jaguars34715434.4596.41174.291624.85654.0016
Tennessee Titans40015043.7694.0733.962443.95753.4916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers44914553.2490.91372.742243.64763.7016
New England Patriots36814153.8588.41273.531774.41623.0516
Pittsburgh Steelers40013813.4586.3754.092173.61983.0916
New York (N) Giants33113774.1686.1845.881933.39494.8016
Oakland Raiders37711983.1874.9673.461883.211163.2116
San Diego Chargers30110023.3362.6903.771573.38512.6716
Atlanta Falcons3019273.0857.9743.851693.21532.0416
League13799592194.29115.738764.7172434.2924674.14512

Rushing DefenseRushesYardsAvgAvg/GPLeftAvgMiddleAvgRightAvgGP
New York (N) Giants51424534.77153.31526.452924.47573.2316
Atlanta Falcons51324464.77152.91384.672614.591026.0616
San Francisco 49ers46823995.13149.91405.002475.43764.7916
Cleveland Browns47522664.77141.61454.962524.87714.6616
Arizona Cardinals49121884.46136.81454.332774.45665.0216
New England Patriots43821044.80131.51255.762134.74914.2416
Washington Redtails44420314.57126.91265.402274.15864.8516
Jacksonville Jaguars45120294.50126.81205.692574.17664.3316
Dallas Cowboys40920234.95126.4985.492114.69975.1416
Miami Dolphins44520094.51125.61084.862474.47884.3516
Baltimore Ravens43719374.43121.11055.532214.56983.6916
New Orleans Saints44018634.23116.41254.022164.69953.7216
St. Louis Rams51018423.61115.11284.052663.691033.5016
San Diego Chargers42718324.29114.51284.572084.58833.7016
Kansas City Chiefs44717964.02112.31214.692314.05883.4316
Pittsburgh Steelers42517864.20111.61293.502044.29905.1416
Tennessee Titans41717804.27111.31384.512084.40693.5216
Seattle Seahawks42717684.14110.51234.582213.87754.7916
Detroit Lions41117464.25109.1914.732184.25954.1816
Indianapolis Colts38517454.53109.11144.861944.90703.5916
Philadelphia Eagles44817443.89109.01294.322643.72504.2216
Tampa Bay Buccaneers43017274.02107.91124.402334.19783.4416
Houston Texans41517234.15107.71355.032053.99723.1916
Cincinnati Bengals38417194.48107.4934.942084.56754.3116
Green Bay Packers39617104.32106.91084.632304.02565.1416
Buffalo Bills41216724.06104.51414.792113.47545.0216
Chicago Bears44016703.80104.41174.332233.70893.9416
Denver Broncos48216223.37101.41463.292513.78772.6616
Minnesota Vikings35616094.52100.6764.962004.20765.2216
Oakland Raiders41314453.5090.31373.462003.92682.9316
New York (A) Jets36613943.8187.11013.712024.44542.5216
Carolina Panthers28311414.0371.3825.681453.72522.6716
League13799592194.29115.738764.7172434.2924674.14512

Passing OffenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Indianapolis Colts64843967.7493911.257.62308.791.26805238.416
New England Patriots67740660.0482711.897.13301.787.36977448.516
Philadelphia Eagles56035964.1451412.578.06282.184.55954647.716
San Diego Chargers72441757.6446410.716.17279.076.47668154.116
Detroit Lions58039067.2431611.077.44269.899.66336237.116
New Orleans Saints69241860.4428810.266.20268.079.07248455.316
Atlanta Falcons59738364.2428711.197.18267.993.06625944.816
Pittsburgh Steelers60437461.9425811.397.05266.182.16326052.416
Baltimore Ravens59535960.3409611.416.88256.084.96364848.316
Green Bay Packers52633864.3407012.047.74254.494.05566150.916
Minnesota Vikings50835269.3404111.487.95252.6100.75344639.816
Oakland Raiders64737558.0400710.696.19250.473.86847857.116
Miami Dolphins64739661.2400510.116.19250.385.16777346.716
Chicago Bears62337760.5395610.496.35247.376.86467354.916
Jacksonville Jaguars63438460.6388710.126.13242.972.66935854.816
Buffalo Bills47230664.8385312.598.16240.890.15114346.316
New York (N) Giants62039663.938119.626.15238.276.66675849.916
Cincinnati Bengals51734065.8380611.197.36237.984.85505049.016
Washington Redtails54832258.8378511.756.91236.680.46025653.816
Arizona Cardinals62238862.437829.756.08236.477.06498057.116
Denver Broncos54234463.5376210.946.94235.188.25804740.816
San Francisco 49ers52436469.5374010.277.14233.897.35445336.316
Kansas City Chiefs59136161.1372810.336.31233.079.36395852.116
Tampa Bay Buccaneers55735764.1372510.436.69232.876.55985551.116
Dallas Cowboys48433669.4358910.687.42224.389.65203732.216
Tennessee Titans59834858.234389.885.75214.964.46257065.816
New York (A) Jets45429765.4338811.417.46211.882.24754046.416
Cleveland Browns64036156.433819.375.28211.366.36787259.616
St. Louis Rams58032656.231999.815.52199.963.46215960.816
Carolina Panthers46930865.7318810.356.80199.394.54976043.716
Houston Texans50530360.029669.795.87185.474.95566055.516
Seattle Seahawks42624858.2264510.676.21165.373.34605257.816
League184111147262.312374110.796.72241.782.219587190549.9512

Passing DefenseAttCmpPctYardsYds/CYds/AAvg/GPRatePPlyDefnOpPDPctGP
Tennessee Titans57839768.7491112.378.50306.9107.56214836.016
Pittsburgh Steelers60337161.5424311.447.04265.283.06365449.316
Minnesota Vikings61436960.1422811.466.89264.374.06637562.416
San Diego Chargers63638560.5411810.706.47257.483.86706544.716
Cleveland Browns61637360.6411511.036.68257.277.06506857.916
Miami Dolphins54634663.4407611.787.47254.884.55805251.316
New York (N) Giants55535063.1406611.627.33254.181.55904947.916
Tampa Bay Buccaneers58136462.7405811.156.98253.682.36195448.016
Kansas City Chiefs59035760.5404711.346.86252.978.46287658.316
Indianapolis Colts63538560.6400710.416.31250.480.96616749.616
Detroit Lions60837862.2396210.486.52247.677.66416853.416
Atlanta Falcons56936964.9393010.656.91245.691.65996847.116
Jacksonville Jaguars53933762.5390911.607.25244.387.35796252.816
New England Patriots58535160.0390111.116.67243.879.36335549.316
Carolina Panthers60637261.4389910.486.43243.778.06535752.616
Baltimore Ravens59336461.4389810.716.57243.679.56296152.116
Cincinnati Bengals57436162.9389410.796.78243.485.96304541.816
Oakland Raiders62039263.238409.806.19240.087.76736041.916
Washington Redtails54835564.8383710.817.00239.890.45744739.816
Philadelphia Eagles53335065.7377910.807.09236.290.15664637.916
Chicago Bears55034362.4376010.966.84235.083.85916050.616
Buffalo Bills59133757.0375011.136.35234.469.26298469.316
Seattle Seahawks57136163.2373210.346.54233.378.86006253.416
Denver Broncos53634965.1366310.506.83228.986.35746143.316
Houston Texans61636459.1364310.015.91227.773.06556957.816
St. Louis Rams52034666.5359210.386.91224.592.45504836.616
Green Bay Packers55134863.2356410.246.47222.880.15995044.216
San Francisco 49ers56235362.8355410.076.32222.182.75836151.116
New York (A) Jets57134360.1353610.316.19221.070.56006759.916
Dallas Cowboys55034061.8353510.406.43220.975.85776156.016
New Orleans Saints55434161.6347410.196.27217.182.25835647.216
Arizona Cardinals51032162.9322010.036.31201.376.45514951.116
League184111147262.312374110.796.72241.782.219587190549.9512

Misc. Passing OffenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Buffalo Bills159/21175.413826.55118/19859.616518.3429/6246.882013.23
Indianapolis Colts291/36180.623166.42103/17957.512777.1345/10542.9134612.82
Atlanta Falcons255/33675.919485.8093/17254.113037.5835/8939.3103611.64
Philadelphia Eagles241/32075.322877.1589/16155.314649.0929/7638.276310.04
Green Bay Packers235/31275.321676.9577/13955.411588.3326/7534.77459.93
Kansas City Chiefs239/32174.517985.6096/20048.012376.1926/7037.16939.90
Denver Broncos240/31675.920296.4284/16650.611576.9720/6033.35769.60
New York (A) Jets208/27077.019997.4074/13953.29686.9615/4434.14219.57
Dallas Cowboys227/28679.417986.2989/13964.012659.1020/5536.45269.56
New England Patriots288/41170.127696.7496/19848.514097.1222/6832.46499.54
Houston Texans203/27174.913815.1077/16746.19565.7223/6634.86299.53
Minnesota Vikings252/32477.822466.9383/13561.513409.9317/4835.44559.48
San Francisco 49ers262/33478.421396.4082/14058.611278.0520/5040.04749.48
New York (N) Giants278/35578.319415.4794/18550.812066.5224/7731.26648.62
Oakland Raiders235/32971.417805.41106/21050.513036.2034/10831.59248.56
Seattle Seahawks174/24271.913845.7261/14841.29546.4513/3636.13078.53
Cleveland Browns265/37470.918775.0270/18737.48544.5726/7833.36508.33
Chicago Bears264/37370.818855.0592/17153.814158.2721/7926.66568.30
Tampa Bay Buccaneers240/31376.719326.1792/16157.111437.1025/8330.16507.83
Cincinnati Bengals226/29576.619446.59100/16361.314288.7614/5625.04347.75
Baltimore Ravens236/33071.520296.1596/17554.913977.9827/8731.06707.70
San Diego Chargers272/38171.421695.69117/22651.814046.2128/11624.18917.68
Miami Dolphins264/36173.120095.57105/19653.613266.7727/8830.76707.61
Detroit Lions265/33678.922336.65107/18159.116058.8718/6328.64787.59
St. Louis Rams232/32870.717625.3780/18343.79755.3314/6322.24627.33
Pittsburgh Steelers250/32177.920576.41100/18753.515168.1124/9525.36857.21
Jacksonville Jaguars272/39069.720695.3193/17852.213757.7219/6230.64437.15
Washington Redtails196/27770.817366.27103/18256.614888.1823/8527.15616.60
New Orleans Saints303/41273.524936.0598/20547.813696.6817/7223.64265.92
Tennessee Titans253/36569.320015.4883/17547.411176.3812/5621.43205.71
Carolina Panthers229/30375.620086.6373/12956.610217.916/3616.71594.42
Arizona Cardinals266/36073.921656.01110/19656.113586.9312/6518.52593.98
League7820/1051874.3637336.062941/557152.8405667.28711/227331.3194428.55

Misc. Passing DefenseShortPctYardsAve/AMediumPctYardsAve/ALongPctYardsAve/A
Tennessee Titans255/32478.721786.72107/17262.216139.3835/8242.7112013.66
New York (N) Giants229/31073.918736.0491/17153.213207.7230/7341.187311.96
Pittsburgh Steelers253/34972.521786.2485/17050.011286.6433/8140.793711.57
San Diego Chargers260/35772.819895.5797/20946.413216.3228/7040.080811.54
Seattle Seahawks254/34773.220245.8385/16651.210806.5122/5738.662811.02
Arizona Cardinals222/29575.317175.8279/16149.19205.7120/5337.758311.00
St. Louis Rams242/31676.618865.9783/14656.811227.6821/5736.858410.25
Chicago Bears239/31875.218675.8774/15049.311137.4230/8037.57809.75
Jacksonville Jaguars234/31773.821676.8476/14153.99726.8927/8033.87709.63
Miami Dolphins223/29475.920597.0095/17953.113337.4528/7139.46849.63
Washington Redtails253/33176.420056.0683/15653.212457.9819/6131.15879.62
Baltimore Ravens240/31975.218775.8896/19250.012746.6428/7835.97479.58
Denver Broncos236/31774.418365.7993/15759.212658.0620/6132.85629.21
Kansas City Chiefs245/34072.122436.6085/16551.510936.6227/8232.97118.67
Cincinnati Bengals242/32374.918865.8496/17754.213717.7523/7431.16378.61
Philadelphia Eagles233/30177.419476.4797/16359.513208.1020/6232.35128.26
Green Bay Packers236/31974.018045.6688/16055.011787.3624/7233.35828.08
Oakland Raiders274/37972.320375.3798/16758.712207.3120/7327.45837.99
New England Patriots239/32374.021336.6090/18149.711656.4422/7728.66037.83
Tampa Bay Buccaneers239/30977.320126.51108/19754.814927.5717/7323.35547.59
Indianapolis Colts265/35973.819445.4297/19549.714577.4723/8028.86067.58
Cleveland Browns248/34472.121056.12100/18254.913407.3625/9027.86707.44
Atlanta Falcons263/35973.323356.5089/15258.611677.6817/5829.34287.38
Minnesota Vikings237/34069.719835.83112/19756.917138.7020/7327.45327.29
Buffalo Bills232/32671.219515.9886/19244.813036.7919/7126.84966.99
New York (A) Jets232/30775.617755.7897/20148.313296.6114/6222.64326.97
Houston Texans262/35873.221385.9786/18945.510485.5416/6823.54576.72
New Orleans Saints249/32975.720626.2775/15349.09516.2217/7223.64616.40
Detroit Lions249/33973.519195.66109/19456.215908.2020/7427.04536.12
Carolina Panthers254/33176.720576.2198/19650.013967.1220/7726.04465.79
San Francisco 49ers244/32375.518795.8293/16855.413017.7416/6923.23745.42
Dallas Cowboys237/31575.218675.9393/17254.114268.2910/6216.12423.90
League7820/1051874.3637336.062941/557152.8405667.28711/227331.3194428.55

LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
New York (A) Jets20754837.859092.9211384754.445615.2
Seattle Seahawks18551336.156690.6341954607.4571422.8
Carolina Panthers16450932.261183.3281774975.6442018.5
Dallas Cowboys17350834.152996.0362215206.945917.3
Minnesota Vikings18646440.150492.1261825344.945814.8
Buffalo Bills15143334.950785.4392475117.6451519.4
Denver Broncos15243035.345594.5382185806.6631820.5
Cincinnati Bengals18542143.947987.9332055506.0511417.8
Green Bay Packers17242041.048486.8301575565.4571418.2
Houston Texans13841033.745190.9513135569.2561021.0
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12740631.344990.4412475986.9661520.4
St. Louis Rams14140434.942794.6412376216.6632420.6
Arizona Cardinals15339938.341795.7271766494.2581815.9
Chicago Bears12939832.443092.6231176463.6792319.3
San Francisco 49ers14338936.846284.2201205443.746813.6
Philadelphia Eagles13438834.544188.0352045955.9611318.3
Washington Redtails12638832.544687.0543216029.0712224.4
Baltimore Ravens12737334.040691.9412366366.4722621.9
Kansas City Chiefs12536933.940092.3483106397.5631619.9
Miami Dolphins12536334.439991.0301776774.4702017.7
Pittsburgh Steelers10936130.240090.3281496324.4691818.2
Tennessee Titans10335529.040088.8271636254.3712419.5
Detroit Lions12835136.538192.1533456338.4581720.2
Indianapolis Colts9934328.940784.3322356804.7781718.7
New Orleans Saints14034041.238189.2321907244.4732417.8
Oakland Raiders9133826.937789.7372246845.4791819.6
New England Patriots9433727.936891.6201036972.9862318.5
Cleveland Browns13233439.535294.9382426785.6842121.1
New York (N) Giants10030033.333190.6472986677.0531717.5
Jacksonville Jaguars10129534.234785.0593746938.5761621.8
San Diego Chargers6827225.030190.4422627665.51201322.8
Atlanta Falcons6026922.330189.4654246629.8791924.6
League42681242834.31379990.111767207195876.0208354019.4

Opp. LinemenKRBKRBOBPctRPlyOPctSckASYdsPPlySPctOppHurOppBlkOpPRPct
Atlanta Falcons17146137.151389.9301675995.0611317.4
St. Louis Rams13345729.151089.6301945505.5671019.5
New York (N) Giants16244836.251487.2352085905.9651519.5
Arizona Cardinals14044531.549190.6412655517.4502521.1
Denver Broncos13444230.348291.7382595746.659517.8
Cleveland Browns15643136.247590.7342256505.2671918.5
San Francisco 49ers18142143.046890.0211265833.6541515.4
Philadelphia Eagles12041029.344891.5332115665.8581118.0
Jacksonville Jaguars14740836.045190.5402625796.9591219.2
New Orleans Saints12640731.044092.5291915835.0692020.2
Miami Dolphins14440435.644590.8342045805.9521717.8
Washington Redtails15539938.844489.9261565744.5562719.0
Chicago Bears12739732.044090.2412565916.9551318.4
Kansas City Chiefs12739732.044788.8382256286.1671619.3
Baltimore Ravens14039635.443790.6362036295.7672019.6
Pittsburgh Steelers14238936.542591.5331946365.2701718.9
New England Patriots15338639.643888.1482696337.6661820.9
Seattle Seahawks14238636.842790.4291666004.8491916.2
Tampa Bay Buccaneers12338531.943089.5382356196.1751821.2
San Diego Chargers14038336.642789.7341966705.1762420.0
Dallas Cowboys14638138.340993.2271785774.7502016.8
Houston Texans13238134.641591.8392536556.0912123.1
Tennessee Titans11537930.341790.9432646216.9641419.5
Detroit Lions13337535.541191.2331776415.1651818.1
Buffalo Bills11637131.341290.0382156296.0492017.0
Oakland Raiders10836929.341389.3534036737.9861522.9
Green Bay Packers13235737.039690.2482635998.0721923.2
Cincinnati Bengals11334732.638490.4563336308.9832025.2
Indianapolis Colts12934137.838588.6261726613.9831318.5
New York (A) Jets9331729.336686.6291576004.8651718.5
Minnesota Vikings10830135.935684.6493036637.4621418.9
Carolina Panthers8025731.128390.8472776537.2711520.4
League42681242834.31379990.111767207195876.0208354019.4

Red Zone OffenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
New York (N) Giants322365.6301123.73412868.31984.83
Baltimore Ravens4731145.5361002.78614167.23175.20
Green Bay Packers6541235.5742693.64674161.23144.69
San Diego Chargers3926105.443801.86654061.53064.71
San Francisco 49ers4930175.3632383.78735372.62763.78
Buffalo Bills5836185.3793023.82553054.52584.69
Indianapolis Colts6542145.2752242.99915661.54234.65
Atlanta Falcons4728155.1371092.95654670.83144.83
Cincinnati Bengals4729115.0642113.30523057.72194.21
New Orleans Saints5328235.0501422.84865462.83734.34
Detroit Lions5230165.0682022.97604066.73375.62
Houston Texans3922135.0511362.67432762.81593.70
Arizona Cardinals4725184.9701562.23624267.73064.94
Tennessee Titans3418134.944871.98522853.81973.79
Carolina Panthers6131264.8842553.04684261.82954.34
New England Patriots5627274.8551322.40904448.93353.72
Washington Redtails4824214.8531663.13563053.62815.02
Philadelphia Eagles4322174.8621842.97533667.92534.77
Minnesota Vikings5528224.8771782.31674668.73445.13
Pittsburgh Steelers4925194.7671502.24584475.92935.05
Miami Dolphins5427224.7631342.13785064.13554.55
Jacksonville Jaguars4221174.732481.50694362.32703.91
Kansas City Chiefs4422174.733752.27814859.33334.11
Cleveland Browns3919164.6441052.39462860.91793.89
Denver Broncos5025184.6691382.00644367.23054.77
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4723184.6681842.71513466.72164.24
New York (A) Jets5727234.51032862.78523261.51963.77
St. Louis Rams3316114.4491352.76452657.81924.27
Oakland Raiders5019274.3611292.11914751.63183.49
Chicago Bears4317204.2431293.00623454.82353.79
Dallas Cowboys5218243.8772022.62523465.42454.71
Seattle Seahawks4413253.8711562.20341955.91604.71
League15418135814.8189551542.721990123662.188024.42

Red Zone DefenseRZOppTDFGPt/VisRushYardsAvgAttCmpPctYardsAvg/A
San Francisco 49ers4530145.6661752.65543972.22935.43
Miami Dolphins5233185.5722102.92634165.12984.73
Atlanta Falcons6341195.5863454.01755573.33424.56
Chicago Bears4228115.5541502.78553563.62494.53
Pittsburgh Steelers4731125.4671952.91724866.73254.51
Houston Texans4326155.3531162.19603558.32444.07
Tennessee Titans5836165.2541813.35674262.73495.21
Cincinnati Bengals3721135.0391152.95553258.22755.00
Dallas Cowboys4324165.0491943.96513466.72244.39
New England Patriots5028185.0691752.54594067.82944.98
San Diego Chargers5531195.0631322.10784760.33214.12
Jacksonville Jaguars5027194.9651772.72553869.12985.42
Seattle Seahawks4022134.8501733.46503162.02104.20
Tampa Bay Buccaneers5225254.8611542.52603863.32864.77
St. Louis Rams4924224.8561743.11633657.12433.86
Washington Redtails5329164.7752693.59573866.72233.91
Denver Broncos4422184.759821.39724258.32753.82
Indianapolis Colts4826154.7541482.74774153.22623.40
New Orleans Saints6029274.7722102.92714462.03024.25
Philadelphia Eagles5528214.7702052.93623150.02193.53
Oakland Raiders4723204.7451032.29845464.33514.18
Baltimore Ravens4926164.7531643.09574171.93225.65
Cleveland Browns5730194.7731852.53774761.03144.08
New York (A) Jets3919164.6501182.36533158.52334.40
New York (N) Giants5625284.6761852.43554072.72554.64
Carolina Panthers341984.6371313.54523363.51993.83
Kansas City Chiefs4822224.6671301.94583356.92243.86
Buffalo Bills3614224.6481242.58452248.91613.58
Green Bay Packers4218194.4471002.13453373.32746.09
Detroit Lions4418194.250991.98623658.12994.82
Arizona Cardinals5321224.0701361.94653756.92834.35
Minnesota Vikings5017233.845992.20814251.93554.38
League15418135814.8189551542.721990123662.188024.42

Miscellaneous3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
Indianapolis Colts10022544.48.03837.53509023822105764
New Orleans Saints10023143.37.561735.3341922232693733
Philadelphia Eagles8520840.97.34944.43159221013114810
New York (A) Jets9122540.46.841040.03311501641774532
San Francisco 49ers8220340.47.53742.93181171871490651
Green Bay Packers8220540.07.21333.3345130206973568
Dallas Cowboys9122839.97.73837.530511717513105806
Washington Redtails8922439.78.031323.1295991732380569
Chicago Bears9724539.67.721216.72958419615103797
Tampa Bay Buccaneers8822239.68.63933.3304881942296716
Arizona Cardinals8822539.18.351145.532110220217110793
Tennessee Titans8522338.17.7090.0277821692690667
San Diego Chargers9124237.68.461346.23004723320105798
Carolina Panthers8723237.57.44580.03311461681788603
New England Patriots8923837.47.92728.63116422819126973
Minnesota Vikings7420037.07.53650.03381241951973512
Kansas City Chiefs8422936.78.191656.32958719315108793
Buffalo Bills7420635.97.751050.03261311801579555
Miami Dolphins8523835.78.361735.3315872101882670
Pittsburgh Steelers7822035.58.471258.3307742141991651
Seattle Seahawks8323735.07.42825.02711321211892680
Detroit Lions7421234.98.52825.03119719321118888
Cincinnati Bengals6819634.78.13837.534914817823108810
Atlanta Falcons7421534.49.031225.0270472071692713
Cleveland Browns8023334.38.841330.82859517020116880
New York (N) Giants7722534.28.151145.5268701811795682
Oakland Raiders8023633.98.871353.82966020630101760
Denver Broncos7322033.28.31714.33071001852269499
Baltimore Ravens7221833.07.841136.43138920222102822
St. Louis Rams6922530.78.392634.62719415225108847
Houston Texans6623128.68.391181.8244891381798689
Jacksonville Jaguars6323127.38.581747.1280731822591648
League2619714836.68.013634739.2978530976073615307522879

Misc. Opponents3DCnv3DAttPctAvYTG4DCnv4DAttPctFDownFDRshFDPssFDPenPnltyYards
San Francisco 49ers9221443.07.021020.033312418722101707
Pittsburgh Steelers9622642.57.72728.63251002101594727
Miami Dolphins8620342.48.04944.43381112062197670
Tennessee Titans8520341.98.11250.03489523023100721
Tampa Bay Buccaneers9022140.78.561540.03189220719106759
Kansas City Chiefs9523540.47.95771.4322922092185661
Detroit Lions9223040.07.461442.9301961881789692
Cleveland Browns9323339.97.761154.53581182093189619
Atlanta Falcons9022639.88.241136.436113420621107862
Washington Redtails8221438.37.72825.03131171861094684
Cincinnati Bengals8622538.28.371741.2289901752496686
San Diego Chargers9224337.98.361060.03329621323112781
Oakland Raiders9525137.88.671546.7293692002497693
Dallas Cowboys7620337.47.02825.0297971762475557
Houston Texans8823837.08.631520.030410317922114853
New England Patriots8523536.28.182138.13261201911587637
Philadelphia Eagles7721336.27.82922.2306911892684580
Seattle Seahawks7921836.27.941040.0282941741483625
St. Louis Rams8724236.08.23560.029310316723107810
New York (N) Giants8523735.97.92540.032612018818104820
New Orleans Saints7821935.68.141233.3300931832499709
Indianapolis Colts7521834.47.961060.0313932041691647
Chicago Bears7822834.27.451241.7284811841990704
Baltimore Ravens7522333.68.36966.73089819119111920
Jacksonville Jaguars7221433.68.02540.029810617616104739
Denver Broncos7723432.98.241136.4288811891889716
New York (A) Jets6921332.47.771741.2259741721394692
Carolina Panthers6419832.39.021513.3252551841379642
Arizona Cardinals7322732.27.781457.128810316223104743
Green Bay Packers6821631.58.01520.0264921581493691
Minnesota Vikings6721331.58.471643.8293861931499773
Buffalo Bills7223530.68.421216.72737318713101759
League2619714836.68.013634739.2978530976073615307522879

KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
New England Patriots465934380178385649.4330742.4
Carolina Panthers414738410183355442.8299836.1
Dallas Cowboys374622261277344144.7291837.9
Washington Redtails364237371173319143.7279938.3
Detroit Lions343743440089442349.7371541.7
Green Bay Packers344147530074326144.1284138.4
Oakland Raiders3435242400102435442.7348634.2
Minnesota Vikings333646481179331041.9281435.6
New Orleans Saints333635381173351848.2288539.5
Seattle Seahawks3337282902100435643.6358235.8
Tampa Bay Buccaneers333630322385414648.8334439.3
New York (A) Jets323837391174344646.6280737.9
Miami Dolphins313236380093418745.0346737.3
Denver Broncos303636380097435244.9363637.5
Arizona Cardinals293632341383377645.5332040.0
Chicago Bears283335360093423945.6371139.9
Kansas City Chiefs283328321288429448.8369242.0
San Francisco 49ers283142440280344343.0289536.2
Houston Texans2833383800110486844.3400036.4
Cleveland Browns2731363614105480945.8405838.6
Baltimore Ravens263046460099478848.4403140.7
Buffalo Bills262746491288365041.5303734.5
Pittsburgh Steelers263237400091382242.0302833.3
Indianapolis Colts253143462279391349.5324341.1
Jacksonville Jaguars2531313500113536947.5428637.9
Tennessee Titans252826290094411943.8363138.6
Philadelphia Eagles233332331175318342.4270036.0
San Diego Chargers2230313411103449543.6365235.5
Atlanta Falcons1820394211100460446.0402440.2
Cincinnati Bengals172243450089404245.4331937.3
St. Louis Rams1723252501102481247.2402139.4
New York (N) Giants1624313323100483448.3422442.2
League9211086113412021835286913045545.510947138.2

Opp. KickingFGMFGAPATPATA2PC2PCAPuntsYardsAvgNtYdsAvg
New York (N) Giants424935380186378744.0319937.2
Minnesota Vikings374230311178368447.2317940.8
Kansas City Chiefs364037381183352942.5292235.2
Buffalo Bills354521241294427645.5360238.3
Jacksonville Jaguars343838410096448246.7380639.6
New Orleans Saints343836390281372746.0315839.0
St. Louis Rams3441323501104475045.7388637.4
Philadelphia Eagles323540400089411646.2335837.7
Tampa Bay Buccaneers323640430082361144.0306137.3
Arizona Cardinals313629302492445748.4381141.4
Green Bay Packers3036232400103465145.2389637.8
New England Patriots303340410088395444.9336838.3
San Diego Chargers303832400099445044.9376138.0
Atlanta Falcons293449530084361443.0302636.0
Denver Broncos2934262611105488746.5408638.9
Detroit Lions293632330082373745.6314938.4
New York (A) Jets283525250188405646.1335738.1
Pittsburgh Steelers283441461181374146.2323740.0
Chicago Bears2730373913100466346.6408440.8
Cincinnati Bengals273038380082374545.7309837.8
Oakland Raiders2730333500103460144.7363935.3
Miami Dolphins263045471273326444.7272837.4
Tennessee Titans263157610085391646.1321037.8
Cleveland Browns263247472285385945.4325038.2
Baltimore Ravens253434360099444944.9377138.1
Dallas Cowboys253029320181354143.7307838.0
San Francisco 49ers252837402377347345.1304339.5
Indianapolis Colts242841420296431945.0364237.9
Seattle Seahawks242926282485381444.9326538.4
Houston Texans2325353811105477445.5376635.9
Washington Redtails212943450090403144.8330236.7
Carolina Panthers152026272293449748.4373340.1
League9211086113412021835286913045545.510947138.2

ReturnsPRAvgKRAvgOppPRAvgKRAvg
Denver Broncos607.43420.7319.63324.4
St. Louis Rams5310.53923.13611.43722.9
Houston Texans5211.94327.15310.74223.3
Jacksonville Jaguars507.53423.3488.43622.7
Green Bay Packers498.13126.53410.63426.3
Chicago Bears447.33722.3368.02630.2
Oakland Raiders4413.24124.94510.44424.2
San Diego Chargers436.85024.64215.12824.8
Carolina Panthers4211.03320.94010.92927.1
Baltimore Ravens419.73623.4338.44523.2
Buffalo Bills418.63925.43311.75124.7
Arizona Cardinals397.33521.6328.62227.9
Miami Dolphins3910.74519.4338.55028.9
Indianapolis Colts3810.43423.6528.33922.8
New England Patriots378.83927.9467.23521.7
New York (A) Jets369.42626.5379.25623.9
Philadelphia Eagles3610.53627.2288.73824.5
Pittsburgh Steelers367.34329.74012.92024.8
Washington Redtails3611.43628.0316.22623.1
New York (N) Giants357.13722.4467.22526.5
Tampa Bay Buccaneers359.43621.04012.23424.0
Tennessee Titans358.74723.2437.63724.5
Minnesota Vikings3410.13425.1258.65424.5
Atlanta Falcons3313.14232.5457.64823.9
New Orleans Saints3310.45023.5319.55724.0
Cincinnati Bengals329.63320.7319.15126.2
Dallas Cowboys326.33623.2327.62021.8
Detroit Lions3211.63725.8439.04622.7
San Francisco 49ers325.93927.8357.74524.8
Seattle Seahawks308.32522.1429.42623.7
Kansas City Chiefs2912.04627.4406.45225.3
Cleveland Browns288.25024.55310.43726.9
League12369.3122324.612369.3122324.6

Scoring/TurnoversPts/GOpPts/GYds/GOpYds/GFumIntTOOpFumIntTOMargin
Philadelphia Eagles19.223.5380.8332.019234291221+21
St. Louis Rams14.521.9293.3327.5182341101020+21
Indianapolis Colts25.623.6390.9348.815213671724+12
Tennessee Titans17.231.7298.7401.7132942151530+12
New York (N) Giants18.724.7305.6394.410243452025+9
Atlanta Falcons22.128.4299.4388.114142871421+7
New Orleans Saints23.124.0362.7321.66212761420+7
Oakland Raiders16.920.4311.3305.1101828111122+6
San Diego Chargers19.422.6325.3359.64182251116+6
Chicago Bears20.923.4344.1323.4122032111627+5
Washington Redtails23.423.6349.7357.09162571421+4
Kansas City Chiefs20.324.1323.4351.1132033111930+3
Arizona Cardinals21.421.0350.3321.4112233121931+2
Baltimore Ravens25.120.3349.8352.011203192029+2
Cincinnati Bengals22.821.7395.2330.072128131427+1
Jacksonville Jaguars19.924.1316.0354.872633151732+1
New York (A) Jets23.416.6366.2298.315183392332+1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers21.424.6308.3346.94222661925+1
New England Patriots25.423.6383.7358.51115261016260
Buffalo Bills27.517.8369.9325.415163182432-1
Denver Broncos22.317.3345.5314.171219111021-2
Green Bay Packers29.216.1396.3313.271724131427-3
San Francisco 49ers25.124.1362.1364.2141226101929-3
Dallas Cowboys19.118.9349.0336.313112482230-6
Pittsburgh Steelers22.325.6343.1364.742327122133-6
Houston Texans22.021.3279.8319.6151429142236-7
Minnesota Vikings27.620.9393.9345.9131730122638-8
Cleveland Browns22.426.7314.4384.882129162541-12
Detroit Lions25.619.9344.6345.7971682129-13
Carolina Panthers26.215.7366.9297.7671372330-17
Miami Dolphins22.626.2346.4367.661218162238-20
Seattle Seahawks19.918.4318.4333.481220212243-23
League22.322.3343.3343.33345729063345729060

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software