League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Atlanta Falcons Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Matt Ryan54739844448.12297108.9
Team54739844448.12297108.9
Opp57436839496.88181583.7

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Devonta FreemanRB2469563.8956
Tevin ColemanRB41882.1510
Collin CovingtonFB38401.0501
Team---40513083.23815
Opp---39616424.151517

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Craig StevensTE117908759.727.4855
Julio JonesSE13488120913.749.02113
Kaleb MuellerFL1067899212.729.3667
Devonta FreemanRB45342477.265.4911
Jeremiah ElliottFL38302538.436.6621
Andre RobertsSE33242359.797.1211

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Brooks ReedMLB111366.0111276.0
Malcolm JenkinsSS90201.511476.0
Courtney UpshawSLB90365.025678.8
Robert AlfordLCB58201.002776.2
Ra'Shede HagemanRDT51142.060080.0
Desmond TrufantRCB4780.0111380.6
Jalen CollinsLCB47120.524882.2
Roman SchumannSLB41101.530477.1
Vic BeasleyLDE361410.0240080.9
William MooreSS27100.001580.1
Hugh MurrayFS25100.000174.2
Al WoodsLDT2251.520082.0
Eugene GaribaySS2160.000376.3

AtlantaTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.321
Rushing Yards81.828
Yards Per Carry3.2327
Pass Attempts34.225
Completions24.93
Completion Pct.72.81
Passing Yards277.83
Yards Per Attempt8.122
Yards Per Catch11.176 (T)
Total Yards Gained349.77
3rd Down Conversions39.75
Points Per Game24.83
Pass Rush Pct.17.430 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.48.720 (T)
Turnovers141
Turnover Margin+111 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.87
Rushing Yards102.611
Yards Per Carry4.1522
Pass Attempts35.916
Completions23.026
Completion Pct.64.127 (T)
Passing Yards246.826
Yards Per Attempt6.8825
Yards Per Catch10.7322
Total Yards Gained332.421
3rd Down Conversions39.031
Points Per Game18.35 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.15.72
Pass Defense Pct.26.61
Turnovers2512 (T)
Turnover Margin-111 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 97.7 2017
Pass AttemptsMatt Ryan 1,441 2017
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 962 2017
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 66.8 2017
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 10,777 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 7.48 2017
Passing TouchdownsMatt Ryan 71 2017
Times SackedMatt Ryan 105 2017
300 Yards PassingMatt Ryan 8 2017
Rushing AttemptsDevonta Freeman 671 2017
Rushing YardsDevonta Freeman 2,341 2017
Yards per CarryDevonta Freeman 3.49 2017
Rushing TouchdownsDevonta Freeman 13 2017
100 Yards RushingTevin Coleman 3 2017
ReceptionsJulio Jones 240 2017
Receiving YardsJulio Jones 3,244 2017
Yards per ReceptionJulio Jones 13.52 2017
Receiving TouchdownsJulio Jones 20 2017
Targeted PassesJulio Jones 388 2017
Passes DroppedJulio Jones 13 2017
100 Yards ReceivingJulio Jones 9 2017
InterceptionsJalen Collins 20 2017
Pass Defense PercentageJalen Collins 84.2 2017
TacklesBrooks Reed 198 2017
AssistsBrooks Reed 63 2017
SacksVic Beasley 29.0 2017
HurriesVic Beasley 56 2017
Blocked PassesVic Beasley 12 2017
Field GoalsMatt Bryant 34 2015
Key Run BlocksJake Matthews 57 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesJake Matthews 164 2017
Pancake BlocksJake Matthews 5 2017
Passes DefensedDesmond Trufant 42 2017
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 1,318 2017
Punt Return TDsDevonta Freeman 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsJalen Collins 2,351 2017
Kickoff Return TDsJalen Collins 2 2017
Points ScoredJay Huntley 142 2017
Yards from ScrimmageJulio Jones 3,244 2017
All-Purpose YardsDevonta Freeman 4,190 2017
Games StartedVic Beasley 47 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 108.9 2017
Pass AttemptsMatt Ryan 560 2016
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 398 2017
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 72.8 2017
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 4,444 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 8.12 2017
Passing TouchdownsMatt Ryan 29 2017
Times SackedMatt Ryan 64 2016
300 Yards PassingMatt Ryan 4 2016
Rushing AttemptsDevonta Freeman 246 2017
Rushing YardsDevonta Freeman 956 2017
Yards per CarryDevonta Freeman 3.89 2017
Rushing TouchdownsDevonta Freeman 7 2015
100 Yards RushingTevin Coleman 3 2015
ReceptionsJulio Jones 100 2016
Receiving YardsJulio Jones 1,411 2016
Yards per ReceptionJulio Jones 14.11 2016
Receiving TouchdownsJulio Jones 11 2017
Targeted PassesJulio Jones 165 2016
Passes DroppedKaleb Mueller 7 2017
100 Yards ReceivingLeonard Hankerson 4 2015
InterceptionsJalen Collins 10 2015
Pass Defense PercentageJalen Collins 86.0 2015
TacklesBrooks Reed 111 2017
AssistsBrooks Reed 36 2017
SacksVic Beasley 10.5 2015
HurriesAdrian Clayborn 24 2015
Blocked PassesVic Beasley 4 2015
Field GoalsMatt Bryant 34 2015
Key Run BlocksJake Matthews 33 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJake Matthews 97 2015
Pancake BlocksJake Matthews 3 2017
Passes DefensedDesmond Trufant 20 2015
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 583 2017
Punt Return TDsDevonta Freeman 1 2016
Kickoff Return YardsJalen Collins 1,061 2016
Kickoff Return TDsJalen Collins 1 2015
Points ScoredJay Huntley 142 2017
Yards from ScrimmageJulio Jones 1,411 2016
All-Purpose YardsDevonta Freeman 1,786 2017

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMatt Ryan 153.7 2017 Detroit
Pass AttemptsMatt Ryan 50 2015 Carolina
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 33 2016 Tampa Bay
Completion PercentageMatt Ryan 90.3 2017 Detroit
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 430 2016 Washington
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 12.29 2016 Washington
Passing TouchdownsMatt Ryan 4 2016 Washington
Times SackedMatt Ryan 9 2016 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsTevin Coleman 35 2015 Tennessee
Rushing YardsTevin Coleman 140 2015 New Orleans
Yards per CarryDevonta Freeman 5.94 2017 St. Louis
Rushing TouchdownsDevonta Freeman 3 2015 Tampa Bay
ReceptionsCraig Stevens 14 2017 Detroit
Receiving YardsJulio Jones 247 2017 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionAndre Caldwell 27.50 2016 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsJulio Jones 4 2017 Miami
Targeted PassesJulio Jones 19 2017 Tampa Bay
Passes DroppedDevin Hester 3 2015 Carolina
InterceptionsWilliam Moore 2 2015 Tennessee
Pass Defense PercentageDesmond Trufant 100.0 2015 Philadelphia
TacklesBrandon Meriweather 13 2016 Carolina
AssistsDesmond Trufant 7 2015 Indianapolis
SacksVic Beasley 3.0 2015 Washington
HurriesVic Beasley 5 2016 St. Louis
Blocked PassesMalliciah Goodman 1 2015 Dallas
Field GoalsFrancis Wright 5 2016 Kansas City
Key Run BlocksAndy Levitre 6 2015 Indianapolis
Key Run OpportunitiesJake Matthews 12 2015 New Orleans
Pancake BlocksJake Matthews 1 2015 San Francisco
Passes DefensedRobert Alford 4 2015 New Orleans
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 119 2017 Tampa Bay
Punt Return TDsDevonta Freeman 1 2016 Tampa Bay
Kickoff Return YardsJalen Collins 151 2016 Green Bay
Kickoff Return TDsJalen Collins 1 2015 Philadelphia
Points ScoredJulio Jones 24 2017 Miami
Yards from ScrimmageJulio Jones 247 2017 Chicago
All-Purpose YardsJulio Jones 247 2017 Chicago

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingClarence McGettigan 118.9 2015 Arizona
Pass AttemptsMatt Ryan 42 2017 Detroit
Pass CompletionsMatt Ryan 27 2017 Detroit
Completion PercentageClarence McGettigan 71.4 2015 Arizona
Passing YardsMatt Ryan 362 2017 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptMatt Ryan 8.62 2017 Detroit
Passing TouchdownsClarence McGettigan 2 2015 Arizona
Times SackedClarence McGettigan 7 2015 Arizona
Rushing AttemptsDevonta Freeman 19 2017 Detroit
Rushing YardsDevonta Freeman 45 2015 Arizona
Yards per CarryDevonta Freeman 1.74 2017 Detroit
ReceptionsJulio Jones 10 2015 Arizona
Receiving YardsJulio Jones 116 2015 Arizona
Yards per ReceptionKaleb Mueller 18.00 2017 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsJulio Jones 2 2015 Arizona
Targeted PassesJulio Jones 11 2017 Detroit
Passes DroppedDevin Hester 1 2015 Arizona
Pass Defense PercentageWilliam Moore 92.9 2017 Detroit
TacklesRobert Alford 10 2017 Detroit
AssistsAkeem King 3 2015 Arizona
SacksVic Beasley 2.0 2017 Detroit
HurriesVic Beasley 3 2017 Detroit
Blocked PassesVic Beasley 1 2015 Arizona
Field GoalsJay Huntley 1 2017 Detroit
Key Run BlocksBart Karl 3 2017 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesAndre Smith 6 2017 Detroit
Pancake BlocksJake Matthews 1 2015 Arizona
Passes DefensedDesmond Trufant 2 2017 Detroit
Punt Return YardsDevonta Freeman 46 2015 Arizona
Kickoff Return YardsBennie Fowler 28 2015 Arizona
Points ScoredJulio Jones 12 2015 Arizona
Yards from ScrimmageJulio Jones 116 2015 Arizona
All-Purpose YardsDevonta Freeman 124 2015 Arizona

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored24.7 2017
Points Allowed17.7 2015
Passing Yards277.7 2017
Passing Yards Allowed229.5 2015
Rushing Yards115.6 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed102.6 2017
Total Yards359.5 2017
Total Yards Allowed349.4 2017
Pass Attempts37.3 2016
Rush Attempts29.6 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 41 Detroit 2017
Points Allowed 0 New Orleans 2017
Passing Yards 430 Washington 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 87 Seattle 2016
Rushing Yards 214 Tampa Bay 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 Chicago 2017
Total Yards 464 Washington 2016
Total Yards Allowed 167 Green Bay 2017
Pass Attempts 53 Seattle 2016
Rush Attempts 40 New Orleans 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 17 Detroit 2017
Points Allowed 13 Detroit 2017
Passing Yards 362 Detroit 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 199 Detroit 2017
Rushing Yards 108 Arizona 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 124 Detroit 2017
Total Yards 426 Detroit 2017
Total Yards Allowed 312 Detroit 2017
Pass Attempts 42 Detroit 2017
Rush Attempts 26 Detroit 2017

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software