League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

New York (A) Jets Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Mason Wiggins31819320906.5714686.9
Bryce Petty25813713975.417766.6
Team57633034876.05211377.8
Opp57136035586.23221880.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Bilal PowellRB20911255.3865
Jarryd HayneRB592684.5451
Arturo EllardRB381814.7601
Team---47222944.861520
Opp---39514323.63923

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Devin SmithFL1206596614.868.0575
Jace AmaroTE1346476311.925.69114
Chris GivensSE101615839.565.7749
Eric DeckerSE29231888.176.4811
Bilal PowellRB30211768.385.8721
Chris OwusuFL35212019.575.7402
Larry DonnellTE39161559.693.9723

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Lorenzo MauldinSLB116337.0134778.1
Sheldon RichardsonMLB111332.011773.5
Leonard WilliamsRDT53217.0100081.1
Fabian EbyFS50150.003478.6
Darrelle RevisFS45100.002676.1
Darian StewartFS42211.001578.2
John JonesWLB39120.031174.0
Beau AllenLDT33131.560082.2
Antonio CromartieRCB3280.001680.6
Gabe BodellRCB3140.000475.0
John RodriguezRCB28150.001480.0
Stacy McGeeRDE26144.5140181.4
Muhammad WilkersonLDE2589.550080.2
Bert GrierLCB2150.001379.3
Fermin GreenLDE1764.080079.6
Damon HarrisonRDT1630.520080.6

New York (A)TeamRank
Rushes per Game29.57
Rushing Yards143.44
Yards Per Carry4.864 (T)
Pass Attempts36.015
Completions20.626
Completion Pct.57.323 (T)
Passing Yards217.921
Yards Per Attempt6.0523
Yards Per Catch10.5716
Total Yards Gained346.88
3rd Down Conversions33.917
Points Per Game23.66
Pass Rush Pct.19.815
Pass Defense Pct.48.918
Turnovers2416 (T)
Turnover Margin+93 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.75 (T)
Rushing Yards89.53
Yards Per Carry3.634
Pass Attempts35.714
Completions22.521
Completion Pct.63.022 (T)
Passing Yards222.411
Yards Per Attempt6.2312
Yards Per Catch9.885
Total Yards Gained296.97
3rd Down Conversions35.725
Points Per Game17.62
Pass Rush Pct.20.818
Pass Defense Pct.55.120
Turnovers331 (T)
Turnover Margin-93 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Pass AttemptsMason Wiggins 568 2017
Pass CompletionsMason Wiggins 365 2017
Passing YardsBryce Petty 3,841 2017
Passing TouchdownsMason Wiggins 21 2017
Times SackedBryce Petty 40 2017
300 Yards PassingBryce Petty 1 2017
Rushing AttemptsBilal Powell 805 2017
Rushing YardsBilal Powell 3,956 2017
Yards per CarryBilal Powell 4.91 2017
Rushing TouchdownsBilal Powell 17 2017
100 Yards RushingBilal Powell 16 2017
ReceptionsDevin Smith 157 2017
Receiving YardsDevin Smith 2,211 2017
Yards per ReceptionDevin Smith 14.08 2017
Receiving TouchdownsDevin Smith 14 2017
Targeted PassesDevin Smith 270 2017
Passes DroppedJace Amaro 18 2017
100 Yards ReceivingDevin Smith 5 2017
InterceptionsAntonio Cromartie 21 2017
Pass Defense PercentageAntonio Cromartie 85.3 2017
TacklesLorenzo Mauldin 234 2017
AssistsLorenzo Mauldin 68 2017
SacksMuhammad Wilkerson 26.0 2017
HurriesMuhammad Wilkerson 32 2017
Blocked PassesSheldon Richardson 9 2017
Field GoalsO.J. Bridges 56 2017
Key Run BlocksNick Mangold 116 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesNick Mangold 286 2017
Pancake BlocksNick Mangold 33 2017
Passes DefensedDarrelle Revis 34 2017
Punt Return YardsDarrelle Revis 527 2017
Punt Return TDsKenbrell Thompkins 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsJonathan Scott 765 2017
Kickoff Return TDsEric Decker 1 2017
Points ScoredO.J. Bridges 246 2017
Yards from ScrimmageBilal Powell 4,305 2017
All-Purpose YardsBilal Powell 4,305 2017
Games StartedSheldon Richardson 42 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingMason Wiggins 86.9 2017
Pass AttemptsMason Wiggins 318 2017
Pass CompletionsMason Wiggins 193 2017
Completion PercentageGeno Smith 68.2 2015
Passing YardsMason Wiggins 2,090 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptBryce Petty 8.06 2016
Passing TouchdownsMason Wiggins 14 2017
Times SackedGeno Smith 28 2015
300 Yards PassingBryce Petty 1 2016
Rushing AttemptsBilal Powell 342 2016
Rushing YardsBilal Powell 1,602 2016
Yards per CarryBilal Powell 5.38 2017
Rushing TouchdownsBilal Powell 9 2016
100 Yards RushingBilal Powell 9 2016
ReceptionsBrandon Marshall 97 2015
Receiving YardsDevin Smith 1,245 2016
Yards per ReceptionDevin Smith 14.86 2017
Receiving TouchdownsDevin Smith 7 2016
Targeted PassesDevin Smith 149 2016
Passes DroppedJace Amaro 14 2017
100 Yards ReceivingBrandon Marshall 3 2015
InterceptionsAntonio Cromartie 12 2016
Pass Defense PercentageAntonio Cromartie 87.6 2015
TacklesLorenzo Mauldin 116 2017
AssistsSheldon Richardson 33 2017
SacksMuhammad Wilkerson 11.5 2015
HurriesSheldon Richardson 18 2015
Blocked PassesMuhammad Wilkerson 7 2015
Field GoalsNick Folk 34 2015
Key Run BlocksNick Mangold 47 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesJames Carpenter 119 2015
Pancake BlocksNick Mangold 13 2017
Passes DefensedDarrelle Revis 18 2015
Punt Return YardsDarrelle Revis 255 2016
Punt Return TDsKenbrell Thompkins 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsJonathan Scott 552 2017
Kickoff Return TDsJonathan Scott 1 2016
Points ScoredO.J. Bridges 133 2016
Yards from ScrimmageBilal Powell 1,696 2016
All-Purpose YardsBilal Powell 1,696 2016

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBryce Petty 158.3 2016 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsMason Wiggins 57 2016 New England
Pass CompletionsGeno Smith 31 2015 Washington
Completion PercentageBryce Petty 86.4 2016 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsBryce Petty 301 2016 Pittsburgh
Yards per Pass AttemptBryce Petty 13.68 2016 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsBryce Petty 3 2016 Pittsburgh
Times SackedGeno Smith 7 2015 New York (N)
Rushing AttemptsBilal Powell 27 2016 Baltimore
Rushing YardsBilal Powell 158 2015 Philadelphia
Yards per CarryBilal Powell 9.31 2016 New England
Rushing TouchdownsBilal Powell 2 2015 Philadelphia
ReceptionsBrandon Marshall 14 2015 Washington
Receiving YardsDevin Smith 189 2016 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionDevin Smith 21.63 2016 Seattle
Receiving TouchdownsKenbrell Thompkins 2 2015 Miami
Targeted PassesChris Givens 21 2017 Buffalo
Passes DroppedEric Decker 3 2015 New York (N)
InterceptionsAntonio Cromartie 3 2015 New England
Pass Defense PercentageDarrelle Revis 100.0 2015 Jacksonville
TacklesLorenzo Mauldin 14 2017 Cincinnati
AssistsDavid Harris 9 2015 New England
SacksMuhammad Wilkerson 5.5 2017 Buffalo
HurriesMuhammad Wilkerson 5 2015 Miami
Blocked PassesSheldon Richardson 3 2015 New England
Field GoalsO.J. Bridges 4 2016 Buffalo
Key Run BlocksNick Mangold 8 2015 Philadelphia
Key Run OpportunitiesNick Mangold 16 2016 Pittsburgh
Pancake BlocksNick Mangold 3 2015 Miami
Passes DefensedAntonio Cromartie 4 2015 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsKenbrell Thompkins 92 2015 Oakland
Punt Return TDsKenbrell Thompkins 1 2015 Oakland
Kickoff Return YardsJonathan Scott 100 2016 Buffalo
Kickoff Return TDsJonathan Scott 1 2016 Buffalo
Points ScoredO.J. Bridges 15 2017 New Orleans
Yards from ScrimmageDevin Smith 189 2016 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsDevin Smith 189 2016 San Francisco

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingMason Wiggins 89.0 2016 Pittsburgh
Pass AttemptsMason Wiggins 50 2017 San Diego
Pass CompletionsMason Wiggins 30 2017 San Diego
Completion PercentageMason Wiggins 62.2 2016 Pittsburgh
Passing YardsMason Wiggins 332 2016 Pittsburgh
Yards per Pass AttemptMason Wiggins 8.97 2016 Pittsburgh
Passing TouchdownsMason Wiggins 2 2017 San Diego
Times SackedGeno Smith 3 2015 Denver
Rushing AttemptsBilal Powell 21 2017 San Diego
Rushing YardsBilal Powell 123 2017 San Diego
Yards per CarryBilal Powell 5.86 2017 San Diego
Rushing TouchdownsGeno Smith 1 2015 Denver
ReceptionsDevin Smith 12 2016 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsDevin Smith 201 2016 Pittsburgh
Yards per ReceptionDevin Smith 16.75 2016 Pittsburgh
Receiving TouchdownsDevin Smith 1 2016 Pittsburgh
Targeted PassesDevin Smith 16 2016 Pittsburgh
Passes DroppedDevin Smith 1 2016 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsDarrelle Revis 2 2015 Denver
Pass Defense PercentageDarrelle Revis 100.0 2015 Denver
TacklesLorenzo Mauldin 10 2017 San Diego
AssistsLeonard Williams 5 2017 San Diego
SacksDavid Harris 1.0 2015 Denver
HurriesMuhammad Wilkerson 5 2017 San Diego
Blocked PassesMuhammad Wilkerson 1 2017 San Diego
Field GoalsO.J. Bridges 4 2016 Pittsburgh
Key Run BlocksNick Mangold 9 2017 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesNick Mangold 12 2017 San Diego
Pancake BlocksNick Mangold 2 2016 Pittsburgh
Passes DefensedAntonio Cromartie 2 2015 Denver
Punt Return YardsDarrelle Revis 42 2016 Pittsburgh
Kickoff Return YardsDarrelle Revis 80 2016 Pittsburgh
Points ScoredO.J. Bridges 14 2016 Pittsburgh
Yards from ScrimmageDevin Smith 201 2016 Pittsburgh
All-Purpose YardsDevin Smith 201 2016 Pittsburgh

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored23.5 2017
Points Allowed15.6 2015
Passing Yards217.9 2017
Passing Yards Allowed218.8 2015
Rushing Yards163.0 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed81.0 2015
Total Yards374.8 2016
Total Yards Allowed299.9 2015
Pass Attempts36.0 2017
Rush Attempts36.8 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 51 New Orleans 2017
Points Allowed 0 Miami 2017
Passing Yards 321 Miami 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 85 St. Louis 2016
Rushing Yards 267 Philadelphia 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 22 Baltimore 2016
Total Yards 499 Pittsburgh 2016
Total Yards Allowed 153 Miami 2017
Pass Attempts 57 New England 2016
Rush Attempts 49 Pittsburgh 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 26 Pittsburgh 2016
Points Allowed 20 Denver 2015
Passing Yards 332 Pittsburgh 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 264 Denver 2015
Rushing Yards 145 San Diego 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 85 Pittsburgh 2016
Total Yards 435 Pittsburgh 2016
Total Yards Allowed 345 Denver 2015
Pass Attempts 50 San Diego 2017
Rush Attempts 32 Pittsburgh 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software