League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

New York (N) Giants Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Ryan Nassib57036034686.08151478.6
Eli Manning48262214.600066.4
Team61838636895.97151477.6
Opp57935636586.32231185.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Andre WilliamsRB933173.4144
Colin StantonRB531152.1711
Team---34510282.98919
Opp---48821094.321412

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jeff CumberlandTE100585519.505.5149
Victor CruzSE60353489.945.8032
Harrison SmithTE463232410.137.0412
Andre WilliamsRB40312096.745.2313
Terrance WilliamsSE46282408.575.2205
Marlon BrownSE422632012.317.6206
Jeremy BurnsFL342323710.306.9722
Daniel FrancisFB33211145.433.4500
Odell BeckhamFL322020910.456.5311
Daniel AlstonFL37201557.754.1905
Rory AndersonTE341929015.268.5305
Geremy DavisFL371924512.896.6203

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
K.C. GardnerSLB85273.0221181.1
Landon CollinsSS83370.0051082.9
Prince AmukamaraRCB79210.0111176.4
Chris CokerWILB57130.510370.0
Monty RichardsonLCB5590.011372.6
Melvin IngramSLB46132.001574.5
Robert AyersRDT44171.540081.8
Jason Pierre-PaulLDT40227.080081.8
Jon BeasonMLB36110.000575.8
Mykkele ThompsonFS3570.000478.9
Ezra BuckleyLDE35124.5170081.7
Adrian ClaybornRDE32163.090080.4
Chris McCainWLB27100.011479.1
Ron ParkerSS2670.000274.2
Brayden O'NealRDT23110.060081.6
Troy MaroneLCB2381.000176.2
De'Ante SaundersLCB2060.010275.9

New York (N)TeamRank
Rushes per Game21.631
Rushing Yards64.331
Yards Per Carry2.9831
Pass Attempts38.64
Completions24.18
Completion Pct.62.513
Passing Yards230.615
Yards Per Attempt5.9724
Yards Per Catch9.5629
Total Yards Gained281.829
3rd Down Conversions33.319 (T)
Points Per Game14.829
Pass Rush Pct.18.824 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.46.522
Turnovers2213 (T)
Turnover Margin-523 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.530
Rushing Yards131.830
Yards Per Carry4.3228
Pass Attempts36.218 (T)
Completions22.320
Completion Pct.61.513 (T)
Passing Yards228.617
Yards Per Attempt6.3215
Yards Per Catch10.2812 (T)
Total Yards Gained350.629
3rd Down Conversions37.228
Points Per Game22.929
Pass Rush Pct.18.79 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.46.911
Turnovers1730
Turnover Margin+523 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRyan Nassib 81.4 2017
Pass AttemptsRyan Nassib 1,072 2017
Pass CompletionsRyan Nassib 703 2017
Completion PercentageRyan Nassib 65.6 2017
Passing YardsRyan Nassib 6,851 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptRyan Nassib 6.39 2017
Passing TouchdownsRyan Nassib 35 2017
Times SackedRyan Nassib 77 2017
300 Yards PassingEli Manning 6 2017
Rushing AttemptsAndre Williams 371 2017
Rushing YardsAndre Williams 1,261 2017
Rushing TouchdownsAndre Williams 12 2017
100 Yards RushingRashad Jennings 1 2016
ReceptionsOdell Beckham 180 2017
Receiving YardsOdell Beckham 2,376 2017
Yards per ReceptionOdell Beckham 13.20 2017
Receiving TouchdownsOdell Beckham 11 2017
Targeted PassesRueben Randle 284 2016
Passes DroppedJeremy Burns 12 2017
100 Yards ReceivingOdell Beckham 9 2017
InterceptionsPrince Amukamara 9 2017
Pass Defense PercentageLandon Collins 81.6 2017
TacklesPrince Amukamara 170 2017
AssistsRobert Ayers 58 2017
SacksJason Pierre-Paul 19.5 2017
HurriesRobert Ayers 31 2017
Blocked PassesRobert Ayers 12 2017
Field GoalsJosh Brown 64 2017
Key Run BlocksJustin Pugh 46 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesWeston Richburg 140 2017
Pancake BlocksGeoff Schwartz 4 2016
Passes DefensedPrince Amukamara 24 2017
Punt Return YardsLandon Collins 556 2017
Kickoff Return YardsVictor Cruz 852 2017
Kickoff Return TDsVictor Cruz 1 2017
Points ScoredJosh Brown 272 2017
Yards from ScrimmageOdell Beckham 2,390 2017
All-Purpose YardsOdell Beckham 2,396 2017
Games StartedJason Pierre-Paul 43 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingEli Manning 85.0 2015
Pass AttemptsRyan Nassib 570 2017
Pass CompletionsRyan Nassib 360 2017
Completion PercentageRyan Nassib 67.9 2016
Passing YardsRyan Nassib 3,468 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptEli Manning 7.50 2015
Passing TouchdownsRyan Nassib 19 2016
Times SackedRyan Nassib 39 2016
300 Yards PassingEli Manning 5 2015
Rushing AttemptsAndre Williams 145 2016
Rushing YardsAndre Williams 613 2016
Yards per CarryAndre Williams 4.23 2016
Rushing TouchdownsAndre Williams 6 2016
100 Yards RushingRashad Jennings 1 2015
ReceptionsOdell Beckham 111 2015
Receiving YardsOdell Beckham 1,605 2015
Yards per ReceptionOdell Beckham 14.46 2015
Receiving TouchdownsOdell Beckham 6 2015
Targeted PassesOdell Beckham 172 2015
Passes DroppedJeremy Burns 10 2016
100 Yards ReceivingOdell Beckham 8 2015
InterceptionsPrince Amukamara 6 2016
Pass Defense PercentageCraig Dahl 82.9 2015
TacklesK.C. Gardner 85 2017
AssistsLandon Collins 37 2017
SacksJason Pierre-Paul 8.5 2015
HurriesEzra Buckley 17 2017
Blocked PassesEzra Buckley 6 2017
Field GoalsJosh Brown 32 2015
Key Run BlocksJustin Pugh 27 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesJustin Pugh 68 2016
Pancake BlocksJustin Pugh 3 2016
Passes DefensedDominique Rodgers-Cromartie 13 2015
Punt Return YardsLandon Collins 375 2017
Kickoff Return YardsVictor Cruz 447 2016
Kickoff Return TDsVictor Cruz 1 2015
Points ScoredJosh Brown 120 2015
Yards from ScrimmageOdell Beckham 1,611 2015
All-Purpose YardsOdell Beckham 1,614 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRyan Nassib 134.2 2017 Philadelphia
Pass AttemptsEli Manning 61 2016 Carolina
Pass CompletionsRyan Nassib 34 2017 Atlanta
Completion PercentageRyan Nassib 82.6 2016 Dallas
Passing YardsEli Manning 367 2015 Atlanta
Yards per Pass AttemptEli Manning 10.79 2015 New Orleans
Passing TouchdownsRyan Nassib 4 2016 Cleveland
Times SackedMike Vick 7 2015 Philadelphia
Rushing AttemptsRashad Jennings 20 2015 San Francisco
Rushing YardsRashad Jennings 100 2015 Philadelphia
Yards per CarryAndre Williams 4.75 2016 San Francisco
Rushing TouchdownsAndre Williams 2 2016 Philadelphia
ReceptionsRueben Randle 14 2016 Pittsburgh
Receiving YardsOdell Beckham 212 2015 New Orleans
Yards per ReceptionOdell Beckham 20.60 2015 Washington
Receiving TouchdownsOdell Beckham 2 2015 New Orleans
Targeted PassesOdell Beckham 19 2015 Minnesota
Passes DroppedJames Jones 3 2016 Carolina
InterceptionsPrince Amukamara 3 2016 Chicago
Pass Defense PercentageLandon Collins 100.0 2015 Philadelphia
TacklesThomas Franklin 13 2015 Miami
AssistsLandon Collins 6 2015 Atlanta
SacksJason Jones 2.5 2017 Seattle
HurriesRobert Ayers 4 2015 New York (A)
Blocked PassesJohnathan Hankins 2 2015 Tampa Bay
Field GoalsJosh Brown 4 2015 Washington
Key Run BlocksJustin Pugh 5 2016 Dallas
Key Run OpportunitiesJustin Pugh 10 2016 Dallas
Pancake BlocksJustin Pugh 2 2016 Washington
Passes DefensedTrumaine McBride 3 2015 Washington
Punt Return YardsLandon Collins 60 2015 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsJames Jones 143 2016 Detroit
Kickoff Return TDsVictor Cruz 1 2015 Buffalo
Points ScoredJosh Brown 14 2015 Washington
Yards from ScrimmageOdell Beckham 212 2015 New Orleans
All-Purpose YardsJames Jones 233 2016 Detroit

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored18.6 2016
Points Allowed21.0 2015
Passing Yards288.4 2015
Passing Yards Allowed222.7 2015
Rushing Yards86.0 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed131.8 2017
Total Yards364.8 2015
Total Yards Allowed360.4 2017
Pass Attempts40.3 2015
Rush Attempts21.5 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 36 Washington 2016
Points Allowed 6 Philadelphia 2016
Passing Yards 432 New Orleans 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 131 Seattle 2017
Rushing Yards 208 San Francisco 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 41 Philadelphia 2017
Total Yards 485 New Orleans 2015
Total Yards Allowed 212 Atlanta 2017
Pass Attempts 61 Carolina 2016
Rush Attempts 36 San Francisco 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software