League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

New England Patriots Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Derek Carr33020222396.7811586.1
Clarence McGettigan134839046.757389.9
Dashawn Lyle52262594.981346.9
Alex Tanney39222065.282266.8
Team55533336086.50211382.0
Opp60435235495.88161474.3

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Jamaal CharlesRB31410393.3151
Latavius MurrayRB491753.5722
Clarence McGettiganQB441914.3411
Team---45816843.68911
Opp---40915743.851019

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Julian EdelmanFL1237584311.246.8563
Rob GronkowskiTE1057076510.937.2941
Jamaal CharlesRB89675768.606.4742
Kendall WrightSE552528111.245.1113
Nick BoyleTE482230313.776.3126

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Devin McCourtyFS89350.0031181.6
Donald HoehnerWLB89264.522676.7
Glen McCormickLCB66141.0151381.1
Chandler JonesLDE503010.5270080.9
Richard JarvisLDT44212.0120081.3
Cordarro LawSILB43120.001477.6
Duron HarmonSS4070.000780.8
Kaden MandylorWILB3161.010167.6
Nick PerryWLB2981.031379.3
Jordan HillRDT2896.560080.9
Justin ColemanRCB2841.000371.4
Aaron ColvinLCB2540.000273.1
Malcolm SmithSLB22101.010378.3
Jabaal SheardRDE21103.090182.7
Jimmy WilsonSS2060.000276.7
Damontre MooreLDE1743.0130080.7
Jordan RichardsSS1750.000276.8

New EnglandTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.611
Rushing Yards105.316
Yards Per Carry3.6824
Pass Attempts34.723
Completions20.823
Completion Pct.60.014 (T)
Passing Yards225.517
Yards Per Attempt6.5012
Yards Per Catch10.8311
Total Yards Gained322.118
3rd Down Conversions37.19
Points Per Game22.29
Pass Rush Pct.22.56
Pass Defense Pct.53.68 (T)
Turnovers172
Turnover Margin+93 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.616
Rushing Yards98.48
Yards Per Carry3.859
Pass Attempts37.829
Completions22.016 (T)
Completion Pct.58.33 (T)
Passing Yards221.810
Yards Per Attempt5.884
Yards Per Catch10.089
Total Yards Gained305.99
3rd Down Conversions34.218
Points Per Game15.91
Pass Rush Pct.20.517
Pass Defense Pct.49.917
Turnovers269 (T)
Turnover Margin-93 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingDerek Carr 86.6 2017
Pass AttemptsDerek Carr 1,002 2017
Pass CompletionsDerek Carr 605 2017
Completion PercentageDerek Carr 60.4 2017
Passing YardsDerek Carr 7,020 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptDerek Carr 7.01 2017
Passing TouchdownsDerek Carr 40 2017
Times SackedDerek Carr 36 2017
300 Yards PassingDerek Carr 9 2017
Rushing AttemptsJamaal Charles 314 2017
Rushing YardsDion Lewis 1,098 2016
Rushing TouchdownsLeGarrette Blount 9 2016
100 Yards RushingJamaal Charles 3 2017
ReceptionsJulian Edelman 228 2017
Receiving YardsJulian Edelman 2,778 2017
Yards per ReceptionJulian Edelman 12.18 2017
Receiving TouchdownsJulian Edelman 18 2017
Targeted PassesJulian Edelman 395 2017
Passes DroppedRob Gronkowski 14 2017
100 Yards ReceivingJulian Edelman 6 2017
InterceptionsDevin McCourty 8 2017
Pass Defense PercentageDuron Harmon 82.1 2017
TacklesDevin McCourty 261 2017
AssistsDevin McCourty 95 2017
SacksChandler Jones 25.5 2017
HurriesChandler Jones 65 2017
Blocked PassesChandler Jones 11 2017
Field GoalsStephen Gostkowski 109 2017
Key Run BlocksNate Solder 72 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesNate Solder 250 2017
Pancake BlocksNate Solder 21 2017
Passes DefensedDevin McCourty 24 2017
Punt Return YardsDarryl Roberts 381 2017
Kickoff Return YardsDion Lewis 1,540 2016
Kickoff Return TDsDion Lewis 1 2016
Points ScoredStephen Gostkowski 435 2017
Yards from ScrimmageJulian Edelman 2,803 2017
All-Purpose YardsJulian Edelman 3,374 2017
Games StartedJabaal Sheard 45 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingDerek Carr 86.7 2016
Pass AttemptsDerek Carr 672 2016
Pass CompletionsDerek Carr 403 2016
Completion PercentageTom Brady 62.0 2015
Passing YardsDerek Carr 4,781 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptDerek Carr 7.11 2016
Passing TouchdownsDerek Carr 29 2016
Times SackedTom Brady 31 2015
300 Yards PassingDerek Carr 7 2016
Rushing AttemptsJamaal Charles 314 2017
Rushing YardsJamaal Charles 1,039 2017
Yards per CarryDion Lewis 4.67 2015
Rushing TouchdownsLeGarrette Blount 7 2015
100 Yards RushingJamaal Charles 3 2017
ReceptionsRob Gronkowski 92 2016
Receiving YardsRob Gronkowski 1,224 2016
Yards per ReceptionBrandon LaFell 15.75 2016
Receiving TouchdownsAaron Dobson 8 2015
Targeted PassesRob Gronkowski 150 2016
Passes DroppedRob Gronkowski 9 2016
100 Yards ReceivingRob Gronkowski 5 2016
InterceptionsGlen McCormick 5 2017
Pass Defense PercentageDevin McCourty 84.5 2016
TacklesDevin McCourty 103 2015
AssistsJerod Mayo 36 2015
SacksChandler Jones 10.5 2017
HurriesChandler Jones 27 2017
Blocked PassesChandler Jones 5 2015
Field GoalsStephen Gostkowski 46 2016
Key Run BlocksNate Solder 28 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesNate Solder 95 2015
Pancake BlocksNate Solder 10 2016
Passes DefensedGlen McCormick 13 2017
Punt Return YardsDarryl Roberts 269 2016
Kickoff Return YardsDion Lewis 967 2016
Kickoff Return TDsDion Lewis 1 2015
Points ScoredStephen Gostkowski 172 2016
Yards from ScrimmageJamaal Charles 1,615 2017
All-Purpose YardsDion Lewis 1,714 2016

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDerek Carr 154.6 2017 Tampa Bay
Pass AttemptsDerek Carr 62 2016 Pittsburgh
Pass CompletionsDerek Carr 32 2016 Jacksonville
Completion PercentageClarence McGettigan 82.8 2017 Kansas City
Passing YardsDerek Carr 450 2016 Buffalo
Yards per Pass AttemptDerek Carr 12.30 2017 Tampa Bay
Passing TouchdownsTom Brady 5 2015 New York (A)
Times SackedTom Brady 6 2015 Buffalo
Rushing AttemptsJamaal Charles 27 2017 Jacksonville
Rushing YardsDion Lewis 146 2015 Washington
Yards per CarryDion Lewis 8.59 2015 Washington
Rushing TouchdownsLeGarrette Blount 2 2015 Miami
ReceptionsJulian Edelman 11 2016 Baltimore
Receiving YardsJulian Edelman 180 2017 Tampa Bay
Yards per ReceptionMarquise Goodwin 22.60 2016 New York (A)
Receiving TouchdownsScott Chandler 2 2015 New York (A)
Targeted PassesJulian Edelman 19 2016 Cleveland
Passes DroppedMax Hopper 3 2016 Pittsburgh
InterceptionsMalcolm Butler 3 2015 Miami
Pass Defense PercentageDuron Harmon 100.0 2015 Indianapolis
TacklesDevin McCourty 14 2015 New York (A)
AssistsJerod Mayo 7 2015 Denver
SacksChandler Jones 3.5 2017 Buffalo
HurriesChandler Jones 5 2017 Carolina
Blocked PassesChandler Jones 2 2015 Pittsburgh
Field GoalsStephen Gostkowski 6 2015 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksTre Jackson 6 2015 Philadelphia
Key Run OpportunitiesNate Solder 13 2015 Miami
Pancake BlocksNate Solder 3 2016 St. Louis
Passes DefensedJerod Mayo 3 2015 Pittsburgh
Punt Return YardsDarryl Roberts 69 2017 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsNate Hatcher 134 2017 Atlanta
Kickoff Return TDsDion Lewis 1 2015 Indianapolis
Points ScoredStephen Gostkowski 20 2015 Indianapolis
Yards from ScrimmageJamaal Charles 215 2017 Kansas City
All-Purpose YardsJamaal Charles 215 2017 Kansas City

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingDerek Carr 87.8 2016 Houston
Pass AttemptsDerek Carr 49 2016 Buffalo
Pass CompletionsDerek Carr 32 2016 Buffalo
Completion PercentageDerek Carr 69.2 2016 Houston
Passing YardsDerek Carr 303 2016 Houston
Yards per Pass AttemptDerek Carr 7.77 2016 Houston
Passing TouchdownsDerek Carr 2 2016 Houston
Times SackedTom Brady 4 2015 Denver
Rushing AttemptsDion Lewis 19 2016 Houston
Rushing YardsDion Lewis 75 2016 Houston
Yards per CarryDion Lewis 3.95 2016 Houston
Rushing TouchdownsDenard Robinson 1 2016 Houston
ReceptionsJulian Edelman 10 2016 Buffalo
Receiving YardsMarquise Goodwin 103 2016 Houston
Yards per ReceptionMarquise Goodwin 14.71 2016 Houston
Receiving TouchdownsJulian Edelman 2 2016 Buffalo
Targeted PassesJulian Edelman 13 2016 Buffalo
Passes DroppedJulian Edelman 1 2015 Denver
InterceptionsJustin Coleman 2 2016 Houston
Pass Defense PercentageJustin Coleman 100.0 2016 Houston
TacklesJerod Mayo 10 2015 Denver
AssistsDevin McCourty 4 2015 Denver
SacksChandler Jones 1.0 2015 Denver
HurriesAkiem Hicks 1 2015 Denver
Blocked PassesChandler Jones 1 2015 Denver
Field GoalsStephen Gostkowski 2 2015 Denver
Key Run BlocksNate Solder 4 2015 Denver
Key Run OpportunitiesDavid Andrews 10 2017 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksNate Solder 1 2015 Denver
Passes DefensedMalcolm Butler 2 2015 Denver
Punt Return YardsDarryl Roberts 36 2016 Houston
Kickoff Return YardsNate Hatcher 73 2017 Tennessee
Points ScoredDenard Robinson 12 2016 Houston
Yards from ScrimmageMarquise Goodwin 103 2016 Houston
All-Purpose YardsDion Lewis 149 2016 Houston

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.3 2016
Points Allowed15.9 2017
Passing Yards301.6 2016
Passing Yards Allowed211.2 2015
Rushing Yards105.2 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed98.3 2017
Total Yards390.1 2016
Total Yards Allowed320.1 2017
Pass Attempts42.3 2016
Rush Attempts28.6 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 47 Tampa Bay 2017
Points Allowed 0 Miami 2015
Passing Yards 450 Buffalo 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 100 Buffalo 2015
Rushing Yards 193 Jacksonville 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 32 Jacksonville 2017
Total Yards 524 Baltimore 2016
Total Yards Allowed 149 Miami 2017
Pass Attempts 62 Pittsburgh 2016
Rush Attempts 43 Jacksonville 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 31 Houston 2016
Points Allowed 7 Houston 2016
Passing Yards 303 Houston 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 155 Houston 2016
Rushing Yards 131 Houston 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 58 Houston 2016
Total Yards 411 Houston 2016
Total Yards Allowed 193 Houston 2016
Pass Attempts 49 Buffalo 2016
Rush Attempts 33 Houston 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software