League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Minnesota Vikings Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Teddy Bridgewater37424032348.65245107.4
Ricky Stanzi76507359.6762112.5
Luis Brooks75424806.401741.0
Team52533244498.47311498.6
Opp50733237897.47271989.9

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Adrian PetersonRB24211324.68611
Jerick McKinnonRB1829115.0175
Teddy BridgewaterQB643295.1446
Team---50324614.891727
Opp---36917274.681125

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Kyle RudolphTE12171119316.809.8657
Jermaine KearseSE1026467810.596.6555
Stefon DiggsFL925989015.089.67125
Mike WallaceFL885482015.199.3234
Adrian PetersonRB352223710.776.7742
Cordarrelle PattersonSE27201869.306.8911

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Harrison SmithFS102241.003977.6
Anthony BarrSLB91292.551975.8
Chad GreenwayMLB60232.002272.5
Eric KendricksWLB60173.013578.9
Les KubusSS55120.001879.2
Xavier RhodesRCB40110.522277.2
Everson GriffenRDE351211.5100282.9
Nate IrvingWILB33141.001176.6
Danielle HunterRDE29117.5150081.2
Josh WilsonLCB2881.000477.3
Mike MitchellFS2560.001276.0
Linval JosephLDT24105.060081.8
Cortez AllenRCB2440.002279.1
Sean LissemoreNT20121.530080.9
Stephen MoneyLCB1920.002178.1
Sylvester TaborLDT16102.010079.5

MinnesotaTeamRank
Rushes per Game31.42
Rushing Yards153.83
Yards Per Carry4.893
Pass Attempts32.831
Completions20.824 (T)
Completion Pct.63.212
Passing Yards278.12
Yards Per Attempt8.471
Yards Per Catch13.401
Total Yards Gained422.91
3rd Down Conversions42.91
Points Per Game28.61
Pass Rush Pct.19.518 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.48.819
Turnovers3029
Turnover Margin+117

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.12
Rushing Yards107.920
Yards Per Carry4.6831
Pass Attempts31.71
Completions20.84 (T)
Completion Pct.65.531 (T)
Passing Yards236.819
Yards Per Attempt7.4732
Yards Per Catch11.4129
Total Yards Gained328.119
3rd Down Conversions31.76
Points Per Game21.624
Pass Rush Pct.17.36
Pass Defense Pct.47.713 (T)
Turnovers315
Turnover Margin-117

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingTeddy Bridgewater 99.6 2017
Pass AttemptsTeddy Bridgewater 1,284 2017
Pass CompletionsTeddy Bridgewater 852 2017
Completion PercentageTeddy Bridgewater 66.4 2017
Passing YardsTeddy Bridgewater 10,066 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptTeddy Bridgewater 7.84 2017
Passing TouchdownsTeddy Bridgewater 72 2017
Times SackedTeddy Bridgewater 82 2017
300 Yards PassingTeddy Bridgewater 5 2017
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 741 2017
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 3,527 2017
Yards per CarryAdrian Peterson 4.76 2017
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 21 2017
100 Yards RushingAdrian Peterson 16 2017
ReceptionsMike Wallace 228 2017
Receiving YardsMike Wallace 3,043 2017
Yards per ReceptionMike Wallace 13.35 2017
Receiving TouchdownsMike Wallace 25 2017
Targeted PassesMike Wallace 375 2017
Passes DroppedMike Wallace 17 2017
100 Yards ReceivingMike Wallace 11 2017
InterceptionsHarrison Smith 14 2017
Pass Defense PercentageHarrison Smith 82.1 2017
TacklesAnthony Barr 251 2017
AssistsHarrison Smith 76 2017
SacksEverson Griffen 29.5 2017
HurriesEverson Griffen 54 2017
Blocked PassesEverson Griffen 12 2017
Field GoalsBlair Walsh 90 2017
Key Run BlocksPhil Loadholt 104 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesPhil Loadholt 250 2017
Pancake BlocksPhil Loadholt 25 2017
Passes DefensedHarrison Smith 30 2017
Punt Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 955 2017
Punt Return TDsCordarrelle Patterson 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsMike Wallace 1,228 2017
Kickoff Return TDsMike Wallace 1 2017
Points ScoredBlair Walsh 375 2017
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 4,418 2017
All-Purpose YardsAdrian Peterson 4,617 2017
Games StartedEverson Griffen 48 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingTeddy Bridgewater 107.4 2017
Pass AttemptsTeddy Bridgewater 455 2015
Pass CompletionsTeddy Bridgewater 321 2016
Completion PercentageTeddy Bridgewater 70.5 2016
Passing YardsTeddy Bridgewater 3,633 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptTeddy Bridgewater 8.65 2017
Passing TouchdownsTeddy Bridgewater 30 2016
Times SackedTeddy Bridgewater 37 2015
300 Yards PassingTeddy Bridgewater 3 2017
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 367 2015
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 1,658 2015
Yards per CarryAdrian Peterson 5.58 2016
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 9 2015
100 Yards RushingAdrian Peterson 9 2015
ReceptionsMike Wallace 91 2015
Receiving YardsKyle Rudolph 1,193 2017
Yards per ReceptionKyle Rudolph 16.80 2017
Receiving TouchdownsMike Wallace 12 2016
Targeted PassesMike Wallace 150 2015
Passes DroppedMike Wallace 7 2015
100 Yards ReceivingMike Wallace 5 2015
InterceptionsBrandon Browner 7 2016
Pass Defense PercentageHarrison Smith 86.1 2016
TacklesHarrison Smith 102 2017
AssistsHarrison Smith 34 2016
SacksEverson Griffen 11.5 2017
HurriesEverson Griffen 29 2015
Blocked PassesEverson Griffen 4 2015
Field GoalsBlair Walsh 33 2016
Key Run BlocksJohn Sullivan 53 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJohn Sullivan 124 2015
Pancake BlocksPhil Loadholt 12 2015
Passes DefensedHarrison Smith 16 2016
Punt Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 528 2015
Punt Return TDsCordarrelle Patterson 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsMike Wallace 680 2015
Kickoff Return TDsCordarrelle Patterson 1 2016
Points ScoredBlair Walsh 145 2016
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 2,131 2015
All-Purpose YardsAdrian Peterson 2,131 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTeddy Bridgewater 158.3 2017 Green Bay
Pass AttemptsTeddy Bridgewater 46 2015 Atlanta
Pass CompletionsTeddy Bridgewater 29 2016 Detroit
Completion PercentageTeddy Bridgewater 86.2 2017 Chicago
Passing YardsTeddy Bridgewater 438 2016 Detroit
Yards per Pass AttemptTeddy Bridgewater 13.29 2017 Green Bay
Passing TouchdownsTeddy Bridgewater 5 2017 Dallas
Times SackedTeddy Bridgewater 6 2015 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 38 2016 Green Bay
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 193 2016 Green Bay
Yards per CarryAdrian Peterson 7.68 2016 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 2 2015 Detroit
ReceptionsMike Wallace 11 2015 Atlanta
Receiving YardsMike Wallace 220 2017 Detroit
Yards per ReceptionKyle Rudolph 25.71 2017 Cleveland
Receiving TouchdownsMike Wallace 3 2015 Oakland
Targeted PassesMike Wallace 22 2015 Atlanta
Passes DroppedJarius Wright 2 2015 Detroit
InterceptionsBrandon Browner 3 2016 New York (N)
Pass Defense PercentageHarrison Smith 100.0 2015 San Diego
TacklesAnthony Barr 14 2017 Chicago
AssistsBrandon Browner 7 2016 Philadelphia
SacksEverson Griffen 4.5 2016 Jacksonville
HurriesEverson Griffen 4 2015 Detroit
Blocked PassesEverson Griffen 3 2017 Baltimore
Field GoalsBlair Walsh 6 2016 Green Bay
Key Run BlocksJohn Sullivan 10 2015 Chicago
Key Run OpportunitiesBrandon Fusco 14 2016 Green Bay
Pancake BlocksPhil Loadholt 3 2015 Oakland
Passes DefensedXavier Rhodes 4 2016 Chicago
Punt Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 125 2015 Green Bay
Punt Return TDsCordarrelle Patterson 1 2015 Green Bay
Kickoff Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 198 2016 Chicago
Kickoff Return TDsCordarrelle Patterson 1 2016 Chicago
Points ScoredBlair Walsh 19 2016 Green Bay
Yards from ScrimmageMike Wallace 220 2017 Detroit
All-Purpose YardsMike Wallace 303 2017 Detroit

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingTeddy Bridgewater 58.5 2016 Carolina
Pass AttemptsTeddy Bridgewater 41 2016 Carolina
Pass CompletionsTeddy Bridgewater 22 2016 Carolina
Completion PercentageTeddy Bridgewater 53.7 2016 Carolina
Passing YardsTeddy Bridgewater 235 2016 Carolina
Yards per Pass AttemptTeddy Bridgewater 5.73 2016 Carolina
Passing TouchdownsTeddy Bridgewater 1 2016 Dallas
Times SackedTeddy Bridgewater 7 2016 Carolina
Rushing AttemptsAdrian Peterson 22 2016 Dallas
Rushing YardsAdrian Peterson 134 2016 Dallas
Yards per CarryAdrian Peterson 6.09 2016 Dallas
Rushing TouchdownsAdrian Peterson 1 2016 Dallas
ReceptionsMike Wallace 9 2016 Carolina
Receiving YardsMike Wallace 111 2016 Carolina
Yards per ReceptionMike Wallace 12.33 2016 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsMike Wallace 1 2016 Dallas
Targeted PassesMike Wallace 11 2016 Carolina
Passes DroppedCordarrelle Patterson 2 2016 Carolina
Pass Defense PercentageHarrison Smith 85.7 2016 Carolina
TacklesAnthony Barr 14 2016 Carolina
AssistsHarrison Smith 5 2016 Dallas
SacksAnthony Barr 2.0 2016 Dallas
HurriesBrian Robison 2 2016 Dallas
Blocked PassesEverson Griffen 1 2016 Carolina
Field GoalsBlair Walsh 2 2016 Dallas
Key Run BlocksPhil Loadholt 4 2016 Dallas
Key Run OpportunitiesPhil Loadholt 9 2016 Dallas
Pancake BlocksPhil Loadholt 2 2016 Dallas
Passes DefensedAnthony Barr 2 2016 Dallas
Punt Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 79 2016 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsCordarrelle Patterson 25 2016 Carolina
Points ScoredBlair Walsh 8 2016 Dallas
Yards from ScrimmageAdrian Peterson 208 2016 Dallas
All-Purpose YardsAdrian Peterson 208 2016 Dallas

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored28.6 2017
Points Allowed18.8 2015
Passing Yards278.0 2017
Passing Yards Allowed222.0 2015
Rushing Yards153.8 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed91.1 2015
Total Yards431.8 2017
Total Yards Allowed313.1 2015
Pass Attempts32.8 2017
Rush Attempts34.8 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 47 Cleveland 2017
Points Allowed 0 Tampa Bay 2017
Passing Yards 438 Detroit 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 115 Baltimore 2017
Rushing Yards 254 Atlanta 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 13 San Diego 2015
Total Yards 552 Cleveland 2017
Total Yards Allowed 151 Cleveland 2017
Pass Attempts 46 Atlanta 2015
Rush Attempts 48 Green Bay 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 20 Dallas 2016
Points Allowed 13 Dallas 2016
Passing Yards 235 Carolina 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 197 Carolina 2016
Rushing Yards 192 Dallas 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 108 Dallas 2016
Total Yards 372 Dallas 2016
Total Yards Allowed 312 Dallas 2016
Pass Attempts 41 Carolina 2016
Rush Attempts 34 Dallas 2016

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software