League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Miami Dolphins Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Zach Mettenberger23914315646.549681.3
Ryan Tannehill23215015676.7510884.1
Joe Webb103574584.452648.9
Team57435035896.25212076.6
Opp53933633746.2617884.4

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Chris ThompsonRB1576844.3662
Damien WilliamsRB1524192.7611
Team---37613673.64716
Opp---45018404.091411

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jarvis LandrySE795252510.106.6511
Kenny StillsFL855161612.087.2535
Jordan CameronTE834661713.417.4343
Chris ThompsonRB49362597.195.2902
Andrew HawkinsFL563447013.828.3942
Gus BucknerTE55332547.704.6205
Jim DrayTE44242199.134.9862
DeVante ParkerFL382434014.178.9520
Damien WilliamsRB21161006.254.7600

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Kyle ThomasonWLB63183.021780.4
Willie YoungSLB58152.510276.3
Brian PetersSILB57310.030276.3
Ricardo AllenSS55140.0011084.0
Brent GrimesLCB49141.022476.3
Ndamukong SuhLDT48134.0160082.0
Koa MisiWLB47245.590279.2
Roman HarperSS45150.010474.7
Terence GarvinSILB44180.500373.8
Bobby McCainRCB4090.001475.9
Marquis JenkinsSS39190.000677.4
Karl KosenskyNT3881.500077.8
Tony LippettFS3750.000466.9
Dannell EllerbeSLB2782.530374.2
Mark WatsonLDE2381.5120179.6
Lee KebschRCB20110.010376.3
Olivier VernonRDE1862.570080.5

MiamiTeamRank
Rushes per Game23.528
Rushing Yards85.425
Yards Per Carry3.6425
Pass Attempts35.916
Completions21.914 (T)
Completion Pct.61.014 (T)
Passing Yards224.318
Yards Per Attempt6.2516
Yards Per Catch10.2518
Total Yards Gained288.427
3rd Down Conversions32.821
Points Per Game15.428
Pass Rush Pct.19.717
Pass Defense Pct.44.128
Turnovers2927 (T)
Turnover Margin-1330 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game28.124
Rushing Yards115.026
Yards Per Carry4.0921
Pass Attempts33.75
Completions21.07 (T)
Completion Pct.62.318 (T)
Passing Yards210.95
Yards Per Attempt6.2613
Yards Per Catch10.047 (T)
Total Yards Gained316.913
3rd Down Conversions30.63
Points Per Game20.921 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.22.125
Pass Defense Pct.57.425
Turnovers1631 (T)
Turnover Margin+1330 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingRyan Tannehill 77.3 2017
Pass AttemptsRyan Tannehill 1,339 2017
Pass CompletionsRyan Tannehill 822 2017
Completion PercentageRyan Tannehill 61.4 2017
Passing YardsRyan Tannehill 8,651 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptRyan Tannehill 6.46 2017
Passing TouchdownsRyan Tannehill 46 2017
Times SackedRyan Tannehill 97 2017
300 Yards PassingRyan Tannehill 8 2017
Rushing AttemptsDamien Williams 421 2017
Rushing YardsChris Thompson 1,659 2017
Rushing TouchdownsChris Thompson 11 2017
100 Yards RushingChris Thompson 5 2017
ReceptionsDeVante Parker 193 2017
Receiving YardsDeVante Parker 2,266 2017
Yards per ReceptionJordan Cameron 13.33 2017
Receiving TouchdownsDeVante Parker 17 2017
Targeted PassesDeVante Parker 311 2017
Passes DroppedKenny Stills 12 2017
100 Yards ReceivingDeVante Parker 8 2017
InterceptionsBrent Grimes 15 2017
Pass Defense PercentageRicardo Allen 82.5 2017
TacklesBrent Grimes 151 2017
AssistsTerence Garvin 53 2017
SacksNdamukong Suh 21.0 2017
HurriesNdamukong Suh 29 2017
Blocked PassesNdamukong Suh 17 2017
Field GoalsJacob Henson 49 2017
Key Run BlocksMike Pouncey 86 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesMike Pouncey 223 2017
Pancake BlocksBranden Albert 8 2017
Passes DefensedBrent Grimes 21 2017
Punt Return YardsDamien Williams 1,163 2017
Punt Return TDsDamien Williams 2 2017
Kickoff Return YardsJoshua Peters 1,050 2017
Points ScoredJacob Henson 206 2017
Yards from ScrimmageDeVante Parker 2,271 2017
All-Purpose YardsDamien Williams 3,799 2017
Games StartedBrent Grimes 43 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingRyan Tannehill 84.1 2017
Pass AttemptsRyan Tannehill 633 2015
Pass CompletionsRyan Tannehill 379 2015
Completion PercentageRyan Tannehill 64.7 2017
Passing YardsRyan Tannehill 4,084 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptRyan Tannehill 6.75 2017
Passing TouchdownsRyan Tannehill 19 2015
Times SackedRyan Tannehill 48 2015
300 Yards PassingRyan Tannehill 4 2015
Rushing AttemptsChris Thompson 204 2016
Rushing YardsChris Thompson 975 2016
Yards per CarryChris Thompson 4.78 2016
Rushing TouchdownsChris Thompson 6 2017
100 Yards RushingChris Thompson 3 2016
ReceptionsDeVante Parker 92 2016
Receiving YardsDeVante Parker 1,014 2016
Yards per ReceptionJordan Cameron 15.96 2015
Receiving TouchdownsDeVante Parker 11 2016
Targeted PassesDeVante Parker 144 2016
Passes DroppedGreg Jennings 7 2015
100 Yards ReceivingDeVante Parker 4 2016
InterceptionsBrent Grimes 9 2016
Pass Defense PercentageBrent Grimes 85.0 2016
TacklesTerence Garvin 102 2016
AssistsTerence Garvin 35 2016
SacksCameron Wake 18.5 2015
HurriesCameron Wake 23 2015
Blocked PassesCameron Wake 8 2015
Field GoalsJacob Henson 31 2016
Key Run BlocksMike Pouncey 30 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesBranden Albert 82 2015
Pancake BlocksMike Pouncey 5 2016
Passes DefensedReshad Jones 12 2015
Punt Return YardsDamien Williams 578 2015
Punt Return TDsDamien Williams 2 2015
Kickoff Return YardsJoshua Peters 836 2017
Points ScoredJacob Henson 129 2016
Yards from ScrimmageChris Thompson 1,061 2016
All-Purpose YardsDamien Williams 1,723 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingRyan Tannehill 144.0 2015 Dallas
Pass AttemptsRyan Tannehill 58 2015 Jacksonville
Pass CompletionsRyan Tannehill 34 2015 Jacksonville
Completion PercentageRyan Tannehill 80.0 2015 Dallas
Passing YardsRyan Tannehill 363 2017 Oakland
Yards per Pass AttemptRyan Tannehill 10.57 2015 Dallas
Passing TouchdownsRyan Tannehill 4 2017 Oakland
Times SackedJoe Webb 7 2017 New Orleans
Rushing AttemptsChris Thompson 24 2017 Denver
Rushing YardsChris Thompson 137 2016 Cincinnati
Yards per CarryLamar Miller 6.33 2015 Indianapolis
Rushing TouchdownsDamien Williams 2 2015 Dallas
ReceptionsDeVante Parker 12 2016 Oakland
Receiving YardsDeVante Parker 171 2016 Oakland
Yards per ReceptionJarvis Landry 24.20 2017 Carolina
Receiving TouchdownsJordan Cameron 2 2015 Buffalo
Targeted PassesJarvis Landry 20 2015 Jacksonville
Passes DroppedAndrew Hawkins 3 2016 Cincinnati
InterceptionsBrent Grimes 2 2015 Washington
Pass Defense PercentageQuinton Coples 100.0 2015 Washington
TacklesKelvin Sheppard 12 2015 Buffalo
AssistsTerence Garvin 6 2017 New York (A)
SacksCameron Wake 3.0 2015 Buffalo
HurriesCameron Wake 4 2015 San Diego
Blocked PassesNdamukong Suh 3 2017 Buffalo
Field GoalsAndrew Franks 4 2015 Buffalo
Key Run BlocksMike Pouncey 6 2017 Kansas City
Key Run OpportunitiesJa'Wuan James 13 2017 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksBranden Albert 2 2016 Pittsburgh
Passes DefensedReshad Jones 3 2015 Buffalo
Punt Return YardsDamien Williams 121 2015 New York (A)
Punt Return TDsDamien Williams 1 2015 New York (A)
Kickoff Return YardsDamien Williams 141 2017 New Orleans
Points ScoredDamien Williams 18 2015 Dallas
Yards from ScrimmageLamar Miller 173 2015 Indianapolis
All-Purpose YardsDamien Williams 242 2015 New York (A)

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored22.5 2016
Points Allowed20.5 2015
Passing Yards258.6 2015
Passing Yards Allowed210.8 2017
Rushing Yards107.1 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed97.8 2015
Total Yards365.5 2015
Total Yards Allowed325.8 2017
Pass Attempts40.4 2015
Rush Attempts24.9 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Dallas 2015
Points Allowed 3 Oakland 2017
Passing Yards 363 Oakland 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 127 New York (A) 2017
Rushing Yards 199 Kansas City 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 20 Oakland 2017
Total Yards 519 Kansas City 2017
Total Yards Allowed 187 Denver 2017
Pass Attempts 58 Jacksonville 2015
Rush Attempts 37 Pittsburgh 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software