League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Kansas City Chiefs Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Christopher Ward34319725167.3415885.3
Geno Smith146728515.835758.9
Tyler Bray68402703.972171.3
Alexander Pope41272175.291177.0
Team59833638546.44231776.7
Opp59237743237.30251887.0

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Roger BrennanRB1224823.9521
Charcandrick WestRB791672.1100
Bo MontgomeryRB411603.9002
Christopher WardQB341213.5621
Team---36511723.21612
Opp---47519124.031020

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Jeremy MaclinSE168104137113.188.1693
Travis KelceTE145737229.894.98210
Chris ConleyFL703647813.286.8360
Kaelin ClayFL432328612.436.6512
Anthony ShermanFB2516644.002.5602

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Justin HoustonSLB104307.5101676.5
Marcus PetersLCB85260.0031278.0
Dee FordMLB80372.511675.8
Lee GraceMLB63170.013579.5
Major WrightSS55140.500274.3
Phillip GainesRCB44101.011678.9
Robert BlantonSS37150.000780.4
Charles JohnsonRDE34106.060181.0
Rashad JohnsonFS34110.001275.6
Allen BaileyRDT33143.080080.3
Amir MackLDT33171.090080.2
Robbie DiligenciaLCB3390.013680.0
Steven NelsonRCB3090.001474.8
Joplo BartuWLB2370.001177.5
Greg DucreFS2330.002280.1
Derrick ZorichLDE2191.580081.6
Derrick JohnsonWLB2072.020174.6

Kansas CityTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.829
Rushing Yards73.330
Yards Per Carry3.2128
Pass Attempts37.47
Completions21.020
Completion Pct.56.228 (T)
Passing Yards240.912
Yards Per Attempt6.4413
Yards Per Catch11.473
Total Yards Gained301.525
3rd Down Conversions26.631
Points Per Game20.813 (T)
Pass Rush Pct.15.632
Pass Defense Pct.49.817
Turnovers2111 (T)
Turnover Margin+510 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.728
Rushing Yards119.528
Yards Per Carry4.0319
Pass Attempts37.024
Completions23.628 (T)
Completion Pct.63.722 (T)
Passing Yards270.232
Yards Per Attempt7.3030
Yards Per Catch11.4731
Total Yards Gained379.132
3rd Down Conversions36.827
Points Per Game23.831
Pass Rush Pct.24.431
Pass Defense Pct.56.324
Turnovers269 (T)
Turnover Margin-510 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingChristopher Ward 81.7 2017
Pass AttemptsChristopher Ward 727 2017
Pass CompletionsChristopher Ward 427 2017
Completion PercentageChristopher Ward 58.7 2017
Passing YardsChristopher Ward 4,978 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptChristopher Ward 6.85 2017
Passing TouchdownsChristopher Ward 31 2017
Times SackedAlex Smith 90 2016
300 Yards PassingChristopher Ward 6 2017
Rushing AttemptsJamaal Charles 372 2016
Rushing YardsJamaal Charles 1,427 2016
Rushing TouchdownsJamaal Charles 8 2016
100 Yards RushingJamaal Charles 3 2016
ReceptionsJeremy Maclin 240 2017
Receiving YardsJeremy Maclin 3,169 2017
Yards per ReceptionJeremy Maclin 13.20 2017
Receiving TouchdownsJeremy Maclin 17 2017
Targeted PassesJeremy Maclin 398 2017
Passes DroppedTravis Kelce 15 2017
100 Yards ReceivingJeremy Maclin 11 2017
InterceptionsMarcus Peters 18 2017
Pass Defense PercentageMarcus Peters 82.1 2017
TacklesJustin Houston 253 2017
AssistsJustin Houston 75 2017
SacksJustin Houston 24.0 2017
HurriesDee Ford 27 2017
Blocked PassesDontari Poe 7 2016
Field GoalsCairo Santos 49 2016
Key Run BlocksPaul Fanaika 63 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesPaul Fanaika 222 2017
Pancake BlocksBen Jones 7 2017
Passes DefensedMarcus Peters 41 2017
Punt Return YardsChris Conley 927 2017
Kickoff Return YardsKaelin Clay 1,720 2017
Kickoff Return TDsKaelin Clay 1 2017
Points ScoredCairo Santos 199 2016
Yards from ScrimmageJeremy Maclin 3,180 2017
All-Purpose YardsChris Conley 3,440 2017
Games StartedMarcus Peters 46 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingChristopher Ward 85.3 2017
Pass AttemptsAlex Smith 412 2015
Pass CompletionsAlex Smith 248 2015
Completion PercentageAlex Smith 60.2 2015
Passing YardsChristopher Ward 2,516 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptChristopher Ward 7.34 2017
Passing TouchdownsChristopher Ward 16 2016
Times SackedAlex Smith 61 2015
300 Yards PassingChristopher Ward 4 2017
Rushing AttemptsJamaal Charles 242 2015
Rushing YardsJamaal Charles 793 2015
Yards per CarryCharcandrick West 5.01 2016
Rushing TouchdownsJamaal Charles 6 2015
100 Yards RushingJamaal Charles 2 2015
ReceptionsJeremy Maclin 104 2017
Receiving YardsJeremy Maclin 1,371 2017
Yards per ReceptionJeremy Maclin 13.83 2015
Receiving TouchdownsJeremy Maclin 9 2017
Targeted PassesJeremy Maclin 168 2017
Passes DroppedChris Conley 11 2016
100 Yards ReceivingJeremy Maclin 4 2016
InterceptionsMarcus Peters 9 2016
Pass Defense PercentageMarcus Peters 84.2 2016
TacklesJustin Houston 104 2016
AssistsDee Ford 37 2017
SacksJustin Houston 9.5 2016
HurriesDee Ford 14 2015
Blocked PassesDontari Poe 5 2015
Field GoalsCairo Santos 28 2016
Key Run BlocksBen Jones 32 2016
Key Run OpportunitiesBen Jones 99 2016
Pancake BlocksBen Jones 6 2016
Passes DefensedSteven Nelson 18 2016
Punt Return YardsChris Conley 417 2017
Kickoff Return YardsKaelin Clay 940 2016
Kickoff Return TDsChris Conley 1 2015
Points ScoredCairo Santos 112 2016
Yards from ScrimmageJeremy Maclin 1,371 2017
All-Purpose YardsChris Conley 1,435 2016

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingChristopher Ward 153.4 2017 Oakland
Pass AttemptsChristopher Ward 56 2016 San Diego
Pass CompletionsAlex Smith 32 2016 Tennessee
Completion PercentageChristopher Ward 81.5 2017 Oakland
Passing YardsChristopher Ward 351 2017 New England
Yards per Pass AttemptChristopher Ward 11.93 2017 Oakland
Passing TouchdownsChristopher Ward 4 2016 Houston
Times SackedAlex Smith 8 2015 Green Bay
Rushing AttemptsJamaal Charles 28 2015 Oakland
Rushing YardsCharcandrick West 130 2016 Tennessee
Yards per CarryJamaal Charles 7.67 2016 Atlanta
Rushing TouchdownsJamaal Charles 2 2015 Denver
ReceptionsJeremy Maclin 13 2017 Oakland
Receiving YardsJeremy Maclin 166 2017 Oakland
Yards per ReceptionJeremy Maclin 22.80 2016 Jacksonville
Receiving TouchdownsChris Conley 3 2016 Tennessee
Targeted PassesJeremy Maclin 23 2017 Oakland
Passes DroppedChris Conley 4 2016 Baltimore
InterceptionsMarcus Peters 3 2016 Jacksonville
Pass Defense PercentageMarcus Peters 100.0 2015 Detroit
TacklesJustin Houston 17 2017 New England
AssistsTyvon Branch 8 2015 Cincinnati
SacksJustin Houston 3.0 2015 Detroit
HurriesTommy Garber 4 2017 Cincinnati
Blocked PassesMike DeVito 2 2015 Oakland
Field GoalsCairo Santos 4 2016 New Orleans
Key Run BlocksPaul Fanaika 5 2015 Detroit
Key Run OpportunitiesEric Fisher 12 2015 Oakland
Pancake BlocksPaul Fanaika 2 2016 Atlanta
Passes DefensedJustin Houston 5 2016 Oakland
Punt Return YardsKnile Davis 148 2015 Oakland
Kickoff Return YardsKaelin Clay 149 2016 Oakland
Kickoff Return TDsChris Conley 1 2015 San Diego
Points ScoredJamaal Charles 18 2015 Oakland
Yards from ScrimmageJeremy Maclin 166 2017 Oakland
All-Purpose YardsChris Conley 210 2015 San Diego

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored20.8 2017
Points Allowed15.1 2015
Passing Yards240.8 2017
Passing Yards Allowed192.2 2015
Rushing Yards109.8 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed92.9 2015
Total Yards342.8 2016
Total Yards Allowed285.1 2015
Pass Attempts37.3 2017
Rush Attempts27.6 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 38 Oakland 2015
Points Allowed 3 San Diego 2015
Passing Yards 351 New England 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 28 Oakland 2015
Rushing Yards 191 Tennessee 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 5 San Diego 2015
Total Yards 495 Tennessee 2016
Total Yards Allowed 75 Oakland 2015
Pass Attempts 56 San Diego 2016
Rush Attempts 44 Oakland 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software