League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Jacksonville Jaguars Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Jimmy Garoppolo33119720306.13101173.4
Blake Bortles20511010715.223563.3
Team58833534025.79132066.8
Opp53834832626.0621788.8

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
T.J. YeldonRB1386844.9601
Parker ArnttRB1044344.1733
Jameson SchultzRB481863.8830
Team---38416984.42715
Opp---48721474.411718

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Allen RobinsonFL16491102911.316.27310
Julius ThomasTE784244510.605.7102
T.J. YeldonRB432934311.837.9812
Joshua CoteFL502929210.075.8433
Justin BlackmonSE552535714.286.4926
Allen HurnsSE43212009.524.6502
Jameson SchultzRB2319965.054.1720
Harry RichardsonTE261720512.067.8801

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Johnathan CyprienSS90200.0001078.8
Paul PoslusznyMLB85273.513174.6
Telvin SmithWLB65232.012477.0
Dwayne GratzLCB62251.001472.0
Sen'Derrick MarksLDT53120.060182.5
Josh BoydLDE52115.5130282.1
Josh EvansFS42190.000574.6
Ernest CovingtonSLB37123.500275.6
Andre BranchRDE31119.0160079.9
Courtney O'NeillLCB30130.000275.1
Roy MillerLDT29111.030079.8
Rashaad ReynoldsRCB29110.001273.3
Michael BennettRDT28132.570181.5
Nick MarshallRCB28101.000677.9
Ernest SchulzMLB26140.000380.9
Jared OdrickLDE19163.050181.5
Rontez MilesFS1850.000275.0
Devin FredricksonSS1730.000276.6

JacksonvilleTeamRank
Rushes per Game24.026
Rushing Yards106.115
Yards Per Carry4.428
Pass Attempts36.810
Completions20.921 (T)
Completion Pct.57.028 (T)
Passing Yards212.622
Yards Per Attempt5.7926 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.1621
Total Yards Gained301.824
3rd Down Conversions26.830
Points Per Game14.131
Pass Rush Pct.18.228
Pass Defense Pct.37.031
Turnovers2824 (T)
Turnover Margin-1229

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.429
Rushing Yards134.231
Yards Per Carry4.4129
Pass Attempts33.64
Completions21.814
Completion Pct.64.727 (T)
Passing Yards203.92
Yards Per Attempt6.067
Yards Per Catch9.371
Total Yards Gained323.417
3rd Down Conversions38.030
Points Per Game22.328
Pass Rush Pct.21.021
Pass Defense Pct.63.629
Turnovers1631 (T)
Turnover Margin+1229

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingBlake Bortles 66.2 2017
Pass AttemptsBlake Bortles 1,072 2017
Pass CompletionsBlake Bortles 630 2017
Completion PercentageBlake Bortles 58.8 2017
Passing YardsBlake Bortles 6,154 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptBlake Bortles 5.74 2017
Passing TouchdownsBlake Bortles 23 2017
Times SackedBlake Bortles 100 2017
300 Yards PassingBlake Bortles 2 2017
Rushing AttemptsT.J. Yeldon 379 2017
Rushing YardsT.J. Yeldon 1,753 2017
Rushing TouchdownsT.J. Yeldon 5 2017
100 Yards RushingT.J. Yeldon 1 2017
ReceptionsAllen Robinson 194 2017
Receiving YardsAllen Robinson 2,117 2017
Yards per ReceptionJustin Blackmon 11.21 2017
Receiving TouchdownsAllen Robinson 9 2017
Targeted PassesAllen Robinson 356 2017
Passes DroppedAllen Robinson 23 2017
100 Yards ReceivingAllen Robinson 6 2017
InterceptionsJohnathan Cyprien 6 2017
Pass Defense PercentageJohnathan Cyprien 79.8 2017
TacklesJohnathan Cyprien 248 2017
AssistsJohnathan Cyprien 79 2017
SacksAndre Branch 19.5 2017
HurriesAndre Branch 42 2017
Blocked PassesAndre Branch 8 2017
Field GoalsEfrain Parrish 79 2017
Key Run BlocksLuke Joeckel 69 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesLuke Joeckel 191 2017
Pancake BlocksLuke Joeckel 10 2017
Passes DefensedJohnathan Cyprien 21 2017
Punt Return YardsNick Marshall 605 2017
Punt Return TDsNick Marshall 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsJustin Blackmon 1,347 2017
Kickoff Return TDsJustin Blackmon 1 2017
Points ScoredEfrain Parrish 299 2017
Yards from ScrimmageT.J. Yeldon 3,024 2017
All-Purpose YardsT.J. Yeldon 3,024 2017
Games StartedJohnathan Cyprien 44 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingBlake Bortles 74.5 2016
Pass AttemptsBlake Bortles 552 2015
Pass CompletionsBlake Bortles 324 2015
Completion PercentageBlake Bortles 62.2 2016
Passing YardsBlake Bortles 3,126 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptBlake Bortles 6.21 2016
Passing TouchdownsGeno Smith 12 2016
Times SackedBlake Bortles 54 2015
300 Yards PassingBlake Bortles 1 2015
Rushing AttemptsT.J. Yeldon 154 2016
Rushing YardsT.J. Yeldon 708 2016
Yards per CarryT.J. Yeldon 4.96 2017
Rushing TouchdownsT.J. Yeldon 3 2016
100 Yards RushingT.J. Yeldon 1 2016
ReceptionsAllen Robinson 91 2017
Receiving YardsAllen Robinson 1,029 2017
Yards per ReceptionPaul Hull 12.30 2016
Receiving TouchdownsJulius Thomas 5 2016
Targeted PassesAllen Robinson 164 2017
Passes DroppedAllen Robinson 10 2017
100 Yards ReceivingAllen Robinson 4 2017
InterceptionsJohnathan Cyprien 3 2015
Pass Defense PercentageDwayne Gratz 85.5 2016
TacklesJohnathan Cyprien 92 2015
AssistsJohnathan Cyprien 37 2015
SacksAndre Branch 9.0 2017
HurriesAndre Branch 16 2017
Blocked PassesSen'Derrick Marks 3 2015
Field GoalsEfrain Parrish 30 2015
Key Run BlocksZane Beadles 32 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesLuke Joeckel 82 2017
Pancake BlocksLuke Joeckel 5 2016
Passes DefensedRashaad Reynolds 11 2016
Punt Return YardsNick Marshall 253 2015
Punt Return TDsNick Marshall 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsJustin Blackmon 894 2015
Kickoff Return TDsJustin Blackmon 1 2015
Points ScoredEfrain Parrish 106 2016
Yards from ScrimmageT.J. Yeldon 1,359 2016
All-Purpose YardsJustin Blackmon 1,474 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingBlake Bortles 129.3 2016 Denver
Pass AttemptsBlake Bortles 52 2015 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsBlake Bortles 32 2015 Indianapolis
Completion PercentageBlake Bortles 78.3 2015 Miami
Passing YardsGeno Smith 370 2016 Indianapolis
Yards per Pass AttemptBlake Bortles 12.12 2016 Denver
Passing TouchdownsGeno Smith 4 2016 Indianapolis
Times SackedBlake Bortles 8 2016 Minnesota
Rushing AttemptsT.J. Yeldon 23 2017 Indianapolis
Rushing YardsT.J. Yeldon 115 2016 Minnesota
Yards per CarryParker Arntt 5.89 2017 Tennessee
Rushing TouchdownsJameson Schultz 2 2017 Houston
ReceptionsAllen Robinson 13 2016 Indianapolis
Receiving YardsAllen Robinson 153 2016 San Diego
Yards per ReceptionAllen Robinson 23.20 2017 Tennessee
Receiving TouchdownsAllen Hurns 2 2016 Tennessee
Targeted PassesAllen Robinson 18 2016 Green Bay
Passes DroppedJulius Thomas 2 2015 Indianapolis
InterceptionsDan Skuta 2 2015 Houston
Pass Defense PercentageJohnathan Cyprien 100.0 2015 Tennessee
TacklesPaul Posluszny 15 2016 Indianapolis
AssistsRoy Miller 7 2015 Buffalo
SacksAndre Branch 2.5 2017 Houston
HurriesAndre Branch 5 2017 Indianapolis
Blocked PassesSen'Derrick Marks 1 2015 Miami
Field GoalsEfrain Parrish 5 2017 Indianapolis
Key Run BlocksSam Young 5 2016 San Diego
Key Run OpportunitiesLuke Joeckel 15 2015 Tennessee
Pancake BlocksLuke Joeckel 2 2016 Houston
Passes DefensedThurston Armbrister 4 2015 Tennessee
Punt Return YardsNick Marshall 91 2015 Buffalo
Punt Return TDsNick Marshall 1 2015 Buffalo
Kickoff Return YardsJustin Blackmon 176 2015 New Orleans
Kickoff Return TDsJustin Blackmon 1 2015 New Orleans
Points ScoredT.J. Yeldon 18 2016 San Diego
Yards from ScrimmageT.J. Yeldon 167 2015 Tennessee
All-Purpose YardsJustin Blackmon 210 2015 Buffalo

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored19.8 2016
Points Allowed22.2 2017
Passing Yards242.9 2016
Passing Yards Allowed203.8 2017
Rushing Yards106.1 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed122.3 2015
Total Yards339.3 2016
Total Yards Allowed338.0 2017
Pass Attempts39.6 2016
Rush Attempts24.0 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 37 Tennessee 2016
Points Allowed 3 Tennessee 2015
Passing Yards 370 Indianapolis 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 99 Houston 2016
Rushing Yards 177 Tennessee 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 32 Indianapolis 2017
Total Yards 456 Indianapolis 2016
Total Yards Allowed 147 Indianapolis 2017
Pass Attempts 52 Indianapolis 2015
Rush Attempts 38 Indianapolis 2017

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software