League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Indianapolis Colts Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Andrew Luck60834233245.47161669.5
Team62635033865.41161669.0
Opp59936337886.32171677.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Ronnie BrandonRB1101461.3334
Chris JohnsonRB1061281.2102
Andrew LuckQB723224.4730
Robert ParkerRB37621.6800
Team---3537622.16610
Opp---49524494.951427

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
T.Y. HiltonSE130666099.234.6865
Chris JohnsonRB98563285.863.3518
Ronnie BrandonRB77463828.304.9627
Percy HarvinFL563744211.957.8924
Amir McGeeTE54363128.675.7803
Earnest PierceTE613544412.697.2826
Phillip DorsettFL502727710.265.5414

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Sio MooreSILB111442.0411177.4
D'Joun SmithLCB70231.041575.8
Vontae DavisFS69241.012781.4
Junior GaletteWILB69150.010775.5
Bjoern WernerSLB59124.050474.1
Sherwood HardingSLB48118.540175.2
Dezmen SouthwardFS45110.001477.5
Billy WinnLDE44178.0161182.2
Rodolfo HaynesworthSLB40110.010480.0
Omar BoldenRCB3790.000273.3
Sean SmithSS34121.011074.0
Jordan PoyerSS3480.0041087.5
David ParryNT3093.040080.9
Kendall LangfordRDE2963.560181.3
Nick FairleyNT27152.060182.5
Clayton GeathersSS2680.001581.8
Thomas ParksLDE2354.5110078.4

IndianapolisTeamRank
Rushes per Game22.130
Rushing Yards47.632
Yards Per Carry2.1632
Pass Attempts39.13
Completions21.914 (T)
Completion Pct.55.931
Passing Yards211.624
Yards Per Attempt5.4131
Yards Per Catch9.6727
Total Yards Gained248.832
3rd Down Conversions29.127
Points Per Game17.426
Pass Rush Pct.20.811 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.53.011
Turnovers183 (T)
Turnover Margin+111 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game30.931
Rushing Yards153.132
Yards Per Carry4.9532
Pass Attempts37.426 (T)
Completions22.723
Completion Pct.60.610 (T)
Passing Yards236.818
Yards Per Attempt6.3216
Yards Per Catch10.4415
Total Yards Gained374.131
3rd Down Conversions32.07
Points Per Game20.619
Pass Rush Pct.22.627 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.58.226
Turnovers296 (T)
Turnover Margin-111 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 79.0 2017
Pass AttemptsAndrew Luck 1,399 2017
Pass CompletionsAndrew Luck 864 2017
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 61.8 2017
Passing YardsAndrew Luck 9,071 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 6.48 2017
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 46 2017
Times SackedAndrew Luck 71 2017
300 Yards PassingAndrew Luck 6 2017
Rushing AttemptsChris Johnson 318 2017
Rushing YardsChris Johnson 851 2017
Rushing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 11 2017
100 Yards RushingChris Johnson 1 2017
ReceptionsT.Y. Hilton 251 2017
Receiving YardsT.Y. Hilton 2,786 2017
Yards per ReceptionDonte Moncrief 11.99 2017
Receiving TouchdownsT.Y. Hilton 19 2017
Targeted PassesT.Y. Hilton 417 2017
Passes DroppedDonte Moncrief 20 2017
100 Yards ReceivingT.Y. Hilton 7 2017
InterceptionsWinston Guy 7 2016
Pass Defense PercentageWinston Guy 78.2 2016
TacklesBjoern Werner 190 2017
AssistsSio Moore 62 2017
SacksBjoern Werner 18.0 2017
HurriesBilly Winn 33 2017
Blocked PassesBilly Winn 8 2017
Field GoalsJohn Barnes 48 2017
Key Run BlocksAnthony Castonzo 62 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesAnthony Castonzo 241 2017
Pancake BlocksAnthony Castonzo 9 2017
Passes DefensedVontae Davis 27 2017
Punt Return YardsDonte Moncrief 799 2017
Kickoff Return YardsMatt Forte 531 2016
Points ScoredJohn Barnes 214 2017
Yards from ScrimmageT.Y. Hilton 2,801 2017
All-Purpose YardsT.Y. Hilton 2,980 2017
Games StartedAnthony Castonzo 48 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 90.9 2016
Pass AttemptsAndrew Luck 639 2016
Pass CompletionsAndrew Luck 434 2016
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 67.9 2016
Passing YardsAndrew Luck 4,882 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 7.64 2016
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 27 2016
Times SackedMatt Hasselbeck 32 2015
300 Yards PassingAndrew Luck 5 2016
Rushing AttemptsChris Johnson 212 2016
Rushing YardsChris Johnson 723 2016
Yards per CarryChris Johnson 3.41 2016
Rushing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 8 2016
100 Yards RushingChris Johnson 1 2016
ReceptionsDonte Moncrief 103 2016
Receiving YardsDonte Moncrief 1,209 2016
Yards per ReceptionPercy Harvin 14.42 2016
Receiving TouchdownsT.Y. Hilton 9 2016
Targeted PassesDonte Moncrief 167 2016
Passes DroppedDonte Moncrief 10 2016
100 Yards ReceivingT.Y. Hilton 4 2016
InterceptionsDarius Butler 5 2015
Pass Defense PercentageJordan Poyer 87.5 2017
TacklesSio Moore 111 2017
AssistsSio Moore 44 2017
SacksSherwood Harding 8.5 2017
HurriesBilly Winn 16 2017
Blocked PassesKendall Langford 4 2017
Field GoalsJohn Barnes 25 2016
Key Run BlocksAnthony Castonzo 26 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesAnthony Castonzo 91 2016
Pancake BlocksAnthony Castonzo 4 2016
Passes DefensedSean Smith 14 2016
Punt Return YardsDonte Moncrief 387 2017
Kickoff Return YardsMatt Forte 531 2016
Points ScoredJohn Barnes 118 2016
Yards from ScrimmageChris Johnson 1,302 2016
All-Purpose YardsChris Johnson 1,374 2016

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAndrew Luck 141.0 2016 Tennessee
Pass AttemptsAndrew Luck 52 2016 Oakland
Pass CompletionsAndrew Luck 33 2016 Jacksonville
Completion PercentageAndrew Luck 83.3 2016 Tennessee
Passing YardsAndrew Luck 453 2016 San Diego
Yards per Pass AttemptAndrew Luck 13.25 2016 Tennessee
Passing TouchdownsAndrew Luck 5 2016 Tennessee
Times SackedAndrew Luck 7 2015 Buffalo
Rushing AttemptsChris Johnson 22 2016 Cleveland
Rushing YardsChris Johnson 110 2016 Denver
Yards per CarryChris Johnson 5.18 2016 Tennessee
Rushing TouchdownsChris Johnson 2 2016 Tennessee
ReceptionsT.Y. Hilton 12 2015 New England
Receiving YardsDonte Moncrief 171 2016 Oakland
Yards per ReceptionPercy Harvin 21.40 2016 San Diego
Receiving TouchdownsT.Y. Hilton 3 2016 Denver
Targeted PassesT.Y. Hilton 18 2015 New England
Passes DroppedDonte Moncrief 3 2015 Tennessee
InterceptionsMike Adams 2 2015 Pittsburgh
Pass Defense PercentageRobert Mathis 100.0 2015 Tennessee
TacklesMike Adams 13 2015 Tampa Bay
AssistsWinston Guy 7 2015 Jacksonville
SacksKendall Langford 3.0 2015 Miami
HurriesBilly Winn 4 2017 Arizona
Blocked PassesKendall Langford 3 2017 Houston
Field GoalsAdam Vinatieri 3 2015 New Orleans
Key Run BlocksRamon Foster 7 2016 Denver
Key Run OpportunitiesAnthony Castonzo 13 2017 Houston
Pancake BlocksAnthony Castonzo 2 2016 Chicago
Passes DefensedSean Smith 4 2016 Oakland
Punt Return YardsDonte Moncrief 80 2017 Cincinnati
Kickoff Return YardsMatt Forte 173 2016 Minnesota
Points ScoredT.Y. Hilton 18 2016 Denver
Yards from ScrimmageDonte Moncrief 171 2016 Oakland
All-Purpose YardsT.Y. Hilton 225 2015 Tampa Bay

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
No Qualifiers

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored25.6 2016
Points Allowed20.6 2017
Passing Yards308.6 2016
Passing Yards Allowed236.7 2017
Rushing Yards96.8 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed109.0 2016
Total Yards405.5 2016
Total Yards Allowed359.5 2016
Pass Attempts40.5 2016
Rush Attempts25.4 2016

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 45 Tennessee 2016
Points Allowed 10 San Diego 2016
Passing Yards 453 San Diego 2016
Passing Yards Allowed 100 Carolina 2015
Rushing Yards 180 Denver 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 44 Oakland 2016
Total Yards 520 Jacksonville 2016
Total Yards Allowed 207 Kansas City 2016
Pass Attempts 52 Oakland 2016
Rush Attempts 41 Denver 2016

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
No Qualifiers

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software