League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Green Bay Packers Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
Aaron Rodgers36321524526.7515983.0
Burt Shea16810312817.637586.4
Team53131837337.03221484.1
Opp54333638447.0826992.1

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Robert StephensRB1616614.1181
Eddie LacyRB1376554.7840
Kenneth RamirezRB651372.1103
Burt SheaQB412105.1211
Team---46819534.171615
Opp---43816763.83722

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Eduardo GayFL825374314.029.0631
Richard RodgersTE935257911.136.2345
Randall CobbSE915064412.887.0835
Charles JohnsonFL623538611.036.2308
Davante AdamsFL45302929.736.4911
Ty MontgomerySE362231214.188.6750
Kenneth RamirezRB25161469.135.8411

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Nate PalmerSILB105402.031673.5
Clay MatthewsSLB66286.0122678.4
Antwon BlakeFS58200.000476.2
B.J. RajiNT56159.580081.2
Datone JonesRDE48239.0110081.7
Sammie GarrisonFS45190.501277.9
Corbin RingwoodSILB43172.031379.3
Damarious RandallLCB40160.000877.4
Ha Ha Clinton-DixLCB36100.001175.2
Xavier SmallRCB3660.001577.6
Leon HallRCB3371.011275.8
David BassWLB32143.080380.6
Ron LaneWLB26121.540078.2
Mike DanielsLDE25118.050181.8
B.J. CarlisteFS2370.001074.8
Mark GarciaSILB2360.000483.5
Zack HancockRDE16111.550081.4

Green BayTeamRank
Rushes per Game29.39
Rushing Yards122.18
Yards Per Carry4.1711 (T)
Pass Attempts33.230
Completions19.928
Completion Pct.59.919
Passing Yards233.314
Yards Per Attempt7.037
Yards Per Catch11.742
Total Yards Gained340.012
3rd Down Conversions33.618
Points Per Game22.47
Pass Rush Pct.21.87
Pass Defense Pct.42.730
Turnovers2111 (T)
Turnover Margin-221 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game27.421
Rushing Yards104.813 (T)
Yards Per Carry3.836 (T)
Pass Attempts33.96
Completions21.07 (T)
Completion Pct.61.913 (T)
Passing Yards240.322
Yards Per Attempt7.0829
Yards Per Catch11.4430
Total Yards Gained326.018
3rd Down Conversions33.814 (T)
Points Per Game20.215
Pass Rush Pct.22.629 (T)
Pass Defense Pct.55.221 (T)
Turnovers1926 (T)
Turnover Margin+221 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingAaron Rodgers 95.2 2017
Pass AttemptsAaron Rodgers 955 2017
Pass CompletionsAaron Rodgers 617 2017
Completion PercentageAaron Rodgers 64.6 2017
Passing YardsAaron Rodgers 7,131 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptAaron Rodgers 7.47 2017
Passing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 56 2017
Times SackedBurt Shea 60 2017
300 Yards PassingAaron Rodgers 4 2017
Rushing AttemptsEddie Lacy 648 2017
Rushing YardsEddie Lacy 3,312 2017
Yards per CarryEddie Lacy 5.11 2017
Rushing TouchdownsEddie Lacy 22 2017
100 Yards RushingEddie Lacy 13 2017
ReceptionsRandall Cobb 158 2017
Receiving YardsJordy Nelson 1,979 2016
Yards per ReceptionJordy Nelson 14.77 2016
Receiving TouchdownsJordy Nelson 24 2016
Targeted PassesRandall Cobb 265 2017
Passes DroppedRichard Rodgers 14 2017
100 Yards ReceivingJordy Nelson 7 2016
InterceptionsHa Ha Clinton-Dix 14 2017
Pass Defense PercentageHa Ha Clinton-Dix 82.4 2017
TacklesNate Palmer 217 2017
AssistsNate Palmer 80 2017
SacksDatone Jones 24.0 2017
HurriesClay Matthews 35 2017
Blocked PassesDatone Jones 10 2017
Field GoalsMason Crosby 96 2017
Key Run BlocksJosh Sitton 88 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesJosh Sitton 223 2017
Pancake BlocksJosh Sitton 30 2017
Passes DefensedDamarious Randall 29 2017
Punt Return YardsDavante Adams 854 2017
Punt Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsDavante Adams 1,929 2017
Kickoff Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2017
Points ScoredMason Crosby 412 2017
Yards from ScrimmageEddie Lacy 3,553 2017
All-Purpose YardsDavante Adams 4,409 2017
Games StartedClay Matthews 45 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingAaron Rodgers 102.0 2016
Pass AttemptsAaron Rodgers 373 2016
Pass CompletionsAaron Rodgers 253 2016
Completion PercentageAaron Rodgers 67.8 2016
Passing YardsAaron Rodgers 2,999 2016
Yards per Pass AttemptAaron Rodgers 8.04 2016
Passing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 26 2016
Times SackedBurt Shea 25 2017
300 Yards PassingAaron Rodgers 2 2016
Rushing AttemptsEddie Lacy 266 2015
Rushing YardsEddie Lacy 1,392 2016
Yards per CarryEddie Lacy 5.68 2016
Rushing TouchdownsEddie Lacy 13 2016
100 Yards RushingEddie Lacy 5 2015
ReceptionsJordy Nelson 90 2016
Receiving YardsJordy Nelson 1,326 2016
Yards per ReceptionJordy Nelson 14.84 2015
Receiving TouchdownsJordy Nelson 17 2016
Targeted PassesJordy Nelson 144 2016
Passes DroppedDavante Adams 8 2015
100 Yards ReceivingJordy Nelson 5 2016
InterceptionsHa Ha Clinton-Dix 8 2015
Pass Defense PercentageHa Ha Clinton-Dix 88.8 2015
TacklesNate Palmer 105 2017
AssistsNate Palmer 40 2017
SacksJulius Peppers 13.5 2015
HurriesJulius Peppers 15 2015
Blocked PassesJulius Peppers 7 2015
Field GoalsMason Crosby 33 2016
Key Run BlocksJosh Sitton 44 2015
Key Run OpportunitiesJosh Sitton 136 2015
Pancake BlocksJosh Sitton 17 2015
Passes DefensedHa Ha Clinton-Dix 21 2015
Punt Return YardsDavante Adams 424 2015
Punt Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2015
Kickoff Return YardsDavante Adams 889 2015
Kickoff Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2015
Points ScoredMason Crosby 143 2016
Yards from ScrimmageEddie Lacy 1,486 2016
All-Purpose YardsDavante Adams 2,144 2015

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAaron Rodgers 149.6 2016 Jacksonville
Pass AttemptsAaron Rodgers 46 2017 Detroit
Pass CompletionsAaron Rodgers 28 2016 Detroit
Completion PercentageBurt Shea 88.5 2016 Philadelphia
Passing YardsAaron Rodgers 388 2017 Minnesota
Yards per Pass AttemptAaron Rodgers 12.00 2016 Jacksonville
Passing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 4 2016 Tennessee
Times SackedBurt Shea 8 2017 Chicago
Rushing AttemptsEddie Lacy 26 2015 Dallas
Rushing YardsEddie Lacy 149 2015 Seattle
Yards per CarryEddie Lacy 9.31 2015 Seattle
Rushing TouchdownsEddie Lacy 3 2016 Atlanta
ReceptionsEduardo Gay 11 2017 Detroit
Receiving YardsEduardo Gay 193 2017 Chicago
Yards per ReceptionEduardo Gay 32.17 2017 Chicago
Receiving TouchdownsJordy Nelson 4 2016 Tennessee
Targeted PassesEduardo Gay 18 2017 Detroit
Passes DroppedDavante Adams 3 2015 Oakland
InterceptionsHa Ha Clinton-Dix 3 2015 Dallas
Pass Defense PercentageHa Ha Clinton-Dix 100.0 2015 Kansas City
TacklesNate Palmer 14 2017 Arizona
AssistsNate Palmer 8 2017 Arizona
SacksJulius Peppers 4.0 2015 Oakland
HurriesClay Matthews 6 2017 Cleveland
Blocked PassesJulius Peppers 2 2015 Carolina
Field GoalsMason Crosby 6 2015 Detroit
Key Run BlocksJosh Sitton 9 2016 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesJosh Sitton 14 2015 Detroit
Pancake BlocksJosh Sitton 4 2016 Dallas
Passes DefensedHa Ha Clinton-Dix 4 2015 Minnesota
Punt Return YardsDavante Adams 102 2015 Carolina
Punt Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2015 Carolina
Kickoff Return YardsDavante Adams 155 2015 Detroit
Kickoff Return TDsDavante Adams 1 2015 San Francisco
Points ScoredJordy Nelson 24 2016 Tennessee
Yards from ScrimmageEduardo Gay 193 2017 Chicago
All-Purpose YardsDavante Adams 254 2015 Detroit

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingAaron Rodgers 92.9 2016 San Francisco
Pass AttemptsAaron Rodgers 49 2016 San Francisco
Pass CompletionsAaron Rodgers 31 2016 San Francisco
Completion PercentageAaron Rodgers 63.3 2016 San Francisco
Passing YardsAaron Rodgers 348 2015 Denver
Yards per Pass AttemptAaron Rodgers 7.57 2015 Denver
Passing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 3 2016 San Francisco
Times SackedAaron Rodgers 1 2015 Washington
Rushing AttemptsEddie Lacy 20 2015 Washington
Rushing YardsEddie Lacy 117 2015 Seattle
Yards per CarryEddie Lacy 6.16 2015 Seattle
Rushing TouchdownsAaron Rodgers 1 2015 Seattle
ReceptionsDavante Adams 10 2015 Denver
Receiving YardsDavante Adams 151 2015 Denver
Yards per ReceptionDavante Adams 15.10 2015 Denver
Receiving TouchdownsRandall Cobb 2 2016 San Francisco
Targeted PassesDavante Adams 15 2015 Denver
Passes DroppedRandall Cobb 3 2015 Seattle
InterceptionsClay Matthews 1 2015 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentageClay Matthews 100.0 2015 Seattle
TacklesHa Ha Clinton-Dix 10 2016 San Francisco
AssistsMorgan Burnett 3 2015 Seattle
SacksMike Daniels 2.0 2015 Seattle
HurriesDatone Jones 2 2015 Washington
Blocked PassesJulius Peppers 3 2015 Denver
Field GoalsMason Crosby 4 2015 Washington
Key Run BlocksChuck Brady 5 2015 Seattle
Key Run OpportunitiesBryan Bulaga 10 2015 Washington
Pancake BlocksBryan Bulaga 1 2015 Washington
Passes DefensedClay Matthews 2 2015 Seattle
Punt Return YardsDavante Adams 25 2015 Washington
Kickoff Return YardsDavante Adams 228 2016 San Francisco
Points ScoredMason Crosby 15 2015 Washington
Yards from ScrimmageDavante Adams 151 2015 Denver
All-Purpose YardsDavante Adams 327 2016 San Francisco

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored29.1 2016
Points Allowed16.0 2016
Passing Yards254.3 2016
Passing Yards Allowed209.3 2015
Rushing Yards151.6 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed104.7 2017
Total Yards406.0 2016
Total Yards Allowed322.5 2015
Pass Attempts33.1 2017
Rush Attempts33.6 2015

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 60 Houston 2016
Points Allowed 0 Chicago 2016
Passing Yards 388 Minnesota 2017
Passing Yards Allowed 85 Cleveland 2017
Rushing Yards 217 Indianapolis 2016
Rushing Yards Allowed 7 Atlanta 2016
Total Yards 554 Minnesota 2017
Total Yards Allowed 101 Cleveland 2017
Pass Attempts 46 Detroit 2017
Rush Attempts 45 San Diego 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 33 Washington 2015
Points Allowed 9 Washington 2015
Passing Yards 348 Denver 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 179 Washington 2015
Rushing Yards 156 Washington 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 31 Washington 2015
Total Yards 417 Denver 2015
Total Yards Allowed 153 Washington 2015
Pass Attempts 51 San Francisco 2016
Rush Attempts 46 Washington 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software