League Index

Results

  - Standings

  - Schedule

  - Draft

Teams

  - Rosters

  - Summaries

  - - Arizona Cardinals

  - - Atlanta Falcons

  - - Baltimore Ravens

  - - Buffalo Bills

  - - Carolina Panthers

  - - Chicago Bears

  - - Cincinnati Bengals

  - - Cleveland Browns

  - - Dallas Cowboys

  - - Denver Broncos

  - - Detroit Lions

  - - Green Bay Packers

  - - Houston Texans

  - - Indianapolis Colts

  - - Jacksonville Jaguars

  - - Kansas City Chiefs

  - - Miami Dolphins

  - - Minnesota Vikings

  - - New England Patriots

  - - New Orleans Saints

  - - New York (A) Jets

  - - New York (N) Giants

  - - Oakland Raiders

  - - Philadelphia Eagles

  - - Pittsburgh Steelers

  - - San Diego Chargers

  - - San Francisco 49ers

  - - Seattle Seahawks

  - - St. Louis Rams

  - - Tampa Bay Buccaneers

  - - Tennessee Titans

  - - Washington Redtails

  - Team Schedules

  - Transactions

  - Injuries

Almanac

  - Individual Statistics

  - Playoff Statistics

  - Team Statistics

  - Team Performances

  - Career Records

  - Single-Season Records

  - Single-Game Records

  - Playoff Game Records

  - Team Season Records

  - Team Game Records

  - Team Playoff Records

  - Awards

  - Front Office Bowls


SSG Pro Football

Arizona Cardinals Team Summary

Team RosterTeam Schedule

PassingAttCompYardsYd/AttTDIntRate
John Benson17510110546.025768.1
Team55129131865.78161667.8
Opp60835538616.35201379.2

RushingPosAttYardsYd/AttTDFum
Alfred MozartRB39821055.29163
David JohnsonRB923994.3437
Team---52326044.981917
Opp---40115543.88619

ReceivingPosTargetCatchYardsYd/CtchYd/AttTDDrop
Alfred MozartRB67463096.724.6113
J.J. NelsonSE914360614.096.6649
Michael FloydFL963943911.264.5718
David JohnsonRB50363409.446.8002
Darren FellsTE372335315.359.5421
John BrownSE541920210.633.7405

DefensePosTackleAssistSackHurrIntsDfnsdPDPct
Bruce IrvinWLB105229.063477.3
Kelvin SheppardWILB78180.000371.0
Mark FoleySILB63190.010474.6
Cariel BrooksFS60190.001878.6
Markus GoldenWLB53175.0311082.2
Patrick PetersonLCB43140.012881.8
Rodney GunterNT40147.060081.3
Tyvon BranchSS37190.003380.6
Julio SchwartzLCB34101.000674.6
Donald RogersLDE3199.5220182.1
Josh MauroRDE26103.580181.5
Shaquille RiddickSLB2675.080077.8
Patrick CarneyFS2480.001279.7
Ed StinsonRDE2384.080079.8
Kenny DemensSILB1960.010176.3
Calais CampbellLDT1886.5130082.2
Deone BucannonFS1750.000580.3

ArizonaTeamRank
Rushes per Game32.71
Rushing Yards162.81
Yards Per Carry4.982
Pass Attempts34.424
Completions18.232
Completion Pct.52.832
Passing Yards199.130
Yards Per Attempt5.7826 (T)
Yards Per Catch10.958 (T)
Total Yards Gained354.94
3rd Down Conversions36.110
Points Per Game22.48
Pass Rush Pct.23.62
Pass Defense Pct.51.213 (T)
Turnovers2520 (T)
Turnover Margin-523 (T)

OpponentsTeamRank
Rushes per Game25.110
Rushing Yards97.17
Yards Per Carry3.8811
Pass Attempts38.030
Completions22.218 (T)
Completion Pct.58.43 (T)
Passing Yards241.323
Yards Per Attempt6.3517
Yards Per Catch10.8826
Total Yards Gained319.315
3rd Down Conversions29.52
Points Per Game19.614
Pass Rush Pct.20.920
Pass Defense Pct.67.932
Turnovers2024 (T)
Turnover Margin+523 (T)

CategoryCareerRecordLast Year
Quarterback RatingCarson Palmer 84.1 2017
Pass AttemptsCarson Palmer 1,437 2017
Pass CompletionsCarson Palmer 885 2017
Completion PercentageCarson Palmer 61.6 2017
Passing YardsCarson Palmer 9,171 2017
Yards per Pass AttemptCarson Palmer 6.38 2017
Passing TouchdownsCarson Palmer 54 2017
Times SackedCarson Palmer 67 2017
300 Yards PassingCarson Palmer 3 2017
Rushing AttemptsDavid Johnson 433 2017
Rushing YardsAlfred Mozart 2,105 2017
Rushing TouchdownsAlfred Mozart 16 2017
100 Yards RushingAlfred Mozart 13 2017
ReceptionsMichael Floyd 218 2017
Receiving YardsMichael Floyd 2,375 2017
Yards per ReceptionJ.J. Nelson 11.48 2017
Receiving TouchdownsMichael Floyd 18 2017
Targeted PassesMichael Floyd 389 2017
Passes DroppedMichael Floyd 27 2017
100 Yards ReceivingMichael Floyd 4 2017
InterceptionsPatrick Peterson 9 2017
Pass Defense PercentagePatrick Peterson 81.6 2017
TacklesBruce Irvin 176 2017
AssistsKevin Minter 63 2016
SacksCalais Campbell 16.5 2017
HurriesCalais Campbell 36 2017
Blocked PassesJosh Mauro 13 2017
Field GoalsChandler Catanzaro 95 2017
Key Run BlocksBobby Massie 135 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesBobby Massie 322 2017
Pancake BlocksJonathan Cooper 33 2017
Passes DefensedPatrick Peterson 34 2017
Punt Return YardsDavid Johnson 499 2017
Punt Return TDsWilliam Scroggins 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsDavid Johnson 1,488 2017
Kickoff Return TDsLenny Vaughn 1 2015
Points ScoredChandler Catanzaro 389 2017
Yards from ScrimmageDavid Johnson 2,806 2017
All-Purpose YardsDavid Johnson 4,796 2017
Games StartedBobby Massie 48 2017

CategorySingle-SeasonRecordYear
Quarterback RatingCarson Palmer 97.8 2015
Pass AttemptsCarson Palmer 542 2015
Pass CompletionsCarson Palmer 365 2015
Completion PercentageCarson Palmer 67.3 2015
Passing YardsCarson Palmer 3,831 2015
Yards per Pass AttemptCarson Palmer 7.07 2015
Passing TouchdownsCarson Palmer 24 2015
Times SackedCarson Palmer 28 2015
300 Yards PassingCarson Palmer 3 2015
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Mozart 398 2017
Rushing YardsAlfred Mozart 2,105 2017
Yards per CarryAlfred Mozart 5.29 2017
Rushing TouchdownsAlfred Mozart 16 2017
100 Yards RushingAlfred Mozart 13 2017
ReceptionsMichael Floyd 99 2016
Receiving YardsMichael Floyd 1,010 2015
Yards per ReceptionJ.J. Nelson 14.09 2017
Receiving TouchdownsMichael Floyd 9 2015
Targeted PassesMichael Floyd 167 2016
Passes DroppedMichael Floyd 11 2016
100 Yards ReceivingLarry Fitzgerald 3 2015
InterceptionsPatrick Peterson 4 2016
Pass Defense PercentagePatrick Peterson 81.8 2017
TacklesBruce Irvin 105 2017
AssistsKevin Minter 33 2016
SacksDonald Rogers 9.5 2017
HurriesDonald Rogers 22 2017
Blocked PassesJosh Mauro 6 2017
Field GoalsChandler Catanzaro 35 2015
Key Run BlocksBobby Massie 57 2017
Key Run OpportunitiesJonathan Cooper 137 2017
Pancake BlocksJonathan Cooper 23 2017
Passes DefensedPatrick Peterson 18 2015
Punt Return YardsWilliam Scroggins 337 2017
Punt Return TDsWilliam Scroggins 1 2017
Kickoff Return YardsDavid Johnson 709 2017
Kickoff Return TDsLenny Vaughn 1 2015
Points ScoredChandler Catanzaro 140 2015
Yards from ScrimmageAlfred Mozart 2,414 2017
All-Purpose YardsDavid Johnson 2,536 2016

CategorySingle-GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingCarson Palmer 142.9 2015 St. Louis
Pass AttemptsCarson Palmer 61 2017 Indianapolis
Pass CompletionsCarson Palmer 32 2015 Pittsburgh
Completion PercentageCarson Palmer 88.0 2015 St. Louis
Passing YardsCarson Palmer 417 2015 Pittsburgh
Yards per Pass AttemptCarson Palmer 11.38 2015 Minnesota
Passing TouchdownsCarson Palmer 3 2015 San Francisco
Times SackedJohn Benson 5 2017 Dallas
Rushing AttemptsDavid Johnson 37 2015 St. Louis
Rushing YardsAlfred Mozart 246 2017 Jacksonville
Yards per CarryAlfred Mozart 7.94 2017 Jacksonville
Rushing TouchdownsAndre Ellington 3 2015 Baltimore
ReceptionsMichael Floyd 11 2016 Carolina
Receiving YardsLarry Fitzgerald 141 2015 San Francisco
Yards per ReceptionMichael Floyd 20.20 2015 Detroit
Receiving TouchdownsMichael Floyd 2 2015 St. Louis
Targeted PassesMichael Floyd 23 2017 New Orleans
Passes DroppedMichael Floyd 3 2016 New England
InterceptionsDeone Bucannon 2 2016 St. Louis
Pass Defense PercentageJulio Schwartz 100.0 2015 Chicago
TacklesBruce Irvin 13 2017 Houston
AssistsKenny Demens 7 2016 Tampa Bay
SacksShaquille Riddick 4.0 2017 Houston
HurriesDonald Rogers 5 2017 St. Louis
Blocked PassesCalais Campbell 2 2016 St. Louis
Field GoalsChandler Catanzaro 5 2015 St. Louis
Key Run BlocksJared Veldheer 7 2017 Jacksonville
Key Run OpportunitiesJonathan Cooper 15 2017 Houston
Pancake BlocksJonathan Cooper 5 2017 San Francisco
Passes DefensedPatrick Peterson 3 2015 St. Louis
Punt Return YardsWilliam Scroggins 99 2017 St. Louis
Punt Return TDsWilliam Scroggins 1 2017 St. Louis
Kickoff Return YardsDavid Johnson 147 2017 San Francisco
Kickoff Return TDsLenny Vaughn 1 2015 Seattle
Points ScoredAlfred Mozart 24 2017 Houston
Yards from ScrimmageAlfred Mozart 275 2017 Jacksonville
All-Purpose YardsAlfred Mozart 275 2017 Jacksonville

CategoryPlayoff GameRecordYearOpponent
Quarterback RatingCarson Palmer 108.4 2015 Atlanta
Pass AttemptsCarson Palmer 67 2015 Seattle
Pass CompletionsCarson Palmer 37 2015 Seattle
Completion PercentageCarson Palmer 70.6 2015 Atlanta
Passing YardsCarson Palmer 294 2015 Seattle
Yards per Pass AttemptCarson Palmer 6.71 2015 Atlanta
Passing TouchdownsCarson Palmer 2 2015 Atlanta
Times SackedCarson Palmer 2 2015 Seattle
Rushing AttemptsAlfred Mozart 21 2017 San Francisco
Rushing YardsAlfred Mozart 90 2017 San Francisco
Yards per CarryAlfred Mozart 4.29 2017 San Francisco
ReceptionsLarry Fitzgerald 14 2015 Seattle
Receiving YardsMichael Floyd 114 2015 Seattle
Yards per ReceptionJaron Brown 15.00 2015 Atlanta
Receiving TouchdownsLarry Fitzgerald 1 2015 Atlanta
Targeted PassesLarry Fitzgerald 23 2015 Seattle
Passes DroppedDarren Fells 1 2015 Atlanta
InterceptionsPatrick Peterson 1 2015 Seattle
Pass Defense PercentagePatrick Peterson 100.0 2015 Seattle
TacklesRashad Johnson 11 2015 Atlanta
AssistsKevin Minter 4 2015 Atlanta
SacksLaMarr Woodley 2.0 2015 Atlanta
HurriesEd Stinson 1 2015 Atlanta
Blocked PassesRodney Gunter 1 2015 Atlanta
Field GoalsChandler Catanzaro 5 2015 Seattle
Key Run BlocksMike Iupati 4 2015 Atlanta
Key Run OpportunitiesJonathan Cooper 10 2017 San Francisco
Pancake BlocksJonathan Cooper 1 2015 Atlanta
Passes DefensedPatrick Peterson 2 2015 Seattle
Punt Return YardsWilliam Scroggins 23 2017 San Francisco
Kickoff Return YardsLenny Vaughn 45 2015 Seattle
Points ScoredChandler Catanzaro 16 2015 Seattle
Yards from ScrimmageAlfred Mozart 130 2017 San Francisco
All-Purpose YardsAlfred Mozart 130 2017 San Francisco

CategorySingle-Season RecordYear
Points Scored23.3 2015
Points Allowed16.2 2015
Passing Yards250.6 2015
Passing Yards Allowed201.2 2016
Rushing Yards162.7 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed97.1 2017
Total Yards378.8 2015
Total Yards Allowed325.5 2015
Pass Attempts38.8 2016
Rush Attempts32.6 2017

CategorySingle-Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 37 New Orleans 2016
Points Allowed 0 Baltimore 2015
Passing Yards 417 Pittsburgh 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 76 Cincinnati 2015
Rushing Yards 274 Jacksonville 2017
Rushing Yards Allowed 31 Pittsburgh 2015
Total Yards 540 Pittsburgh 2015
Total Yards Allowed 111 Cincinnati 2015
Pass Attempts 61 Indianapolis 2017
Rush Attempts 48 Cincinnati 2015

CategoryPlayoff Game RecordOpponentYear
Points Scored 22 Seattle 2015
Points Allowed 14 Atlanta 2015
Passing Yards 294 Seattle 2015
Passing Yards Allowed 137 Seattle 2015
Rushing Yards 156 Atlanta 2015
Rushing Yards Allowed 102 San Francisco 2017
Total Yards 381 Atlanta 2015
Total Yards Allowed 297 Atlanta 2015
Pass Attempts 67 Seattle 2015
Rush Attempts 33 Atlanta 2015

HTML output from Front Office Football, © 2016, Solecismic Software